Sold20213 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar4 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar reverse painted glass sign; Hair Net counter top display & ealy 20thC Belding countertop display box w contentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass Counter Sign WORKINGVintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass on Metal Base Bar Counter Sign/Light, 16" x 11", working!See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass Advertising SignSome chips in glass base, measures 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dawson's Ale Beer Reverse Painted Glass SignVintage Dawson's Ale Beer Reverse Painted Glass Sign. 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Peter Fox Deluxe Beer Reverse Painted Glass SignVintage Fox Deluxe Beer Reverse Painted Glass Sign, Chicago Brewery. 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE"LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE" ADVERTISING SIGN, "9-PINTS OF THE LAW", LAWSON WOOD, 12 1/4 X 18 3/4" AND VINTAGE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BALLANTINE ALE ADVERTISING SIGN, 19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Valley Forge Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Beer SignCirca 1940s, Scheidt Brewing, Norristown, PA. 16 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wiedemann Light Up Advertising Reverse Painted Glass Beer SignCirca 1940s, Wiedemann Brewing, Newport KY. Working condition 20 x 16 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Has new wire plugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Glass Guernsey Maid Ice Cream Adv SignNice vintage reverse painted glass Guernsey Maid Ice Cream advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Glass has been professionally reframed. DisplaysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barber Shop Sign WILDROOT vintage. Reverse painted on gBarber Shop Sign WILDROOT vintage. Reverse painted on glass. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Barber Shop Sign WILDROOT vintage. Reverse painted on gBarber Shop Sign WILDROOT vintage. Reverse painted on glass.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Philco Radio Reverse Painted Glass Panel SignFeatured in this lot is a Vintage Original Reverse Painted Glass Panel for a wall hung sign. Philco (an acronym for Philadelphia Battery Company) was a pioneer in battery, radio, and television producSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signs (2), reverse-painted beveled glass hanger for "Desirable Vacancies" & printed flyerVintage Signs (2), reverse-painted beveled glass hanger for "Desirable Vacancies" & printed flyer for "Sloppy Joe's Bar" Havana, Cuba (framed), both VG cond, larger 14"H x 10.5"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Central Insurance Glass Advertising SignVintage framed reverse painted glass American Central Insurance Company advertising sign. The sign is in good condition with nice graphics. Overall measures 25" tall x 33" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reverse Painted Panel ZENITH THE BEST IN RADIOFeatured in this lot is are two (2) Vintage Original Philco Radio Reverse Painted Glass Panels for a wall hung sign. Philco (an acronym for Philadelphia Battery Company) was a pioneer in battery, radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu SignVintage Camel Cigarettes Metal Advertising Menu Sign. Framed display has reverse-painted glass with center showing art of pack of "Camel Turkish & Domestic Blend Cigarettes" with slogans "So Mild..."See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Alka-Seltzer Back Bar Neon Advertising SignWorking condition, reverse painted glass. 7.5 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gettelman Light Up Advertising Beer SignReverse Painted Glass, Working Condition, 21 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Stag Beer Light Up Advertising Glass SignReverse Painted Glass, Circa 1950s, Working Condition, 31 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Budweiser Light Up Advertising Beer SignWorking Condition, 24 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, Reverse Painted Glass, St. Louis MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE WHISKEY SIGNKESSLER'S PRIVATE BLEND REVERSE PAINTED ON GLASS. LAWRENCEBURG, INDIANA. 8" X 16". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ruppert Old Knickerbocker Light Up SignBack Bar Beer Sign, Working Condition, 13 x 9 inches, Reverse Painted and Etched Glass. Jacob Ruppert Brewing New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Faux Stain glass signMade to look like leaded glass but is plastic 36" w x 12" T 1983 reverse paintedSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising SignUS$70(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.US$275(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN TUTTI FRUTI CHEWING GUM REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGNUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsBERKSHIRE TYPEWRITER PAPER REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ FLORAL GRAPHICSUS$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAmazing One of a Kind Vintage Reverse Glass Painted Seattle Cityscape, Created by Local ArtistUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsRENO NEVADA'S HAROLDS CLUB REVERSE PAINTED GLASS LIGHTED SALOON SIGNUS$3,000