Sold2021CIRCUS TRUCK AND TRAILER JAPAN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description This is the THIRD AUCTION in our SUMMER AUCTION SERIES. FuturSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRAGSTAN 3 IN 1 TRAILER SET JAPAN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description This is the THIRD AUCTION in our SUMMER AUCTION SERIES. FuturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bandai Japan Airstream Camper Trailer Tin ToyVintage Bandai, Japan, tin Air Stream camper trailer toy. Bandai makers mark on underside. Door opens, closes and locks shut. Trailer measures approximately 8.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Wind-up Tricycle with Trailer Toy & BoxA vintage, Japan, tin and celluloid Tricycle with Trailer toy by Kanto. Original condition with box (box lid is torn). Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Friction SSS House Trailer & Car w/ BoxVintage, Japan, tin litho SSS S-303 House Trailer & friction Car with original box. Friction drive tested and working, SSS makers mark on underside of trailer. Measures approximately 17" long.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Japan Tin Litho Friction Toy Jeeps2 vintage tin litho Japan friction toy jeeps including (1) Cragstan (NGS) "Jeep With Boat Trailer" marked "Made in Japan" (Jeep only), and (1) Taiyo United Airlines Air Port Jeep marked "Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE METAL TOY LOT(2) JAPAN TRAILERS AND TRACTOR CAB - MANOIL DECO RED CAR - (2) STAMPED STEEL AIRPLANE AND TRUCK 3" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction 1959 Oldsmobile Convertible CarVintage Ichiko, made in Japan, tin litho friction 1959 Oldsmobile convertible toy car. License plate reads "I.K.0973". Car measures approximately 13" long. Friction drive tested and working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Haji Japan Tin Toy Speedo Outboard Speed Boat on TrailerThis is a Vintage Haji Japan Tin Toy Speedo Outboard Speed Boat on Trailer. Overall measures 10 inches trailer front to outboard rear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1961 OLDS SEDAN DELIVERY BORDENS CAROriginal Japan tin friction 1961 Oldsmobile Sedan Delivery professionally restored into Bordens Milk delivery car. Very well done! 12" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE Vintage 1950's Tin Litho Friction Turquoise PennyVintage 1950's Tin Lithographed Friction Powered Turquoise Miniature Sedan Penny Toy Size / Type Car with Camper Trailer, made in Japan. (There's a makers mark that shows an Indian with Headdress, butSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Auto Transport, Japan MadeAdorable set of Made in Japan toys. Lot is an auto transport, semi style truck, trailer, pickup truck and two cars that look like Volkswagens. Entirely made of wood and stamped on one vehicle.See Sold Price
Sold20151950's Blue Car & Silver Camper Trailer, Soiji (SSS)Vintage 1950's Tin Lithographed Blue Car & Silver Camper Trailer, by Soiji (SSS), Japan. This cute little set has a combined length of 8" long. Some minor playwear. Overll excellent condition. PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage tin litho friction Oldsmobile Super 88Vintage tin litho friction Oldsmobile Super 88 Marked on the back; "Cragstan, Made in Japan" The car measures 7 1/4" long. It is in excellent condition with only some light scratches here and there. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Store Display of 12 Car w/ House Trailers Tin Litho Friction Unused Old Store StockThis is a store display case of vintage tin litho cars. Contains 12 sets. Each is 8" long Bright & clean! Original box great shape. Amazing graphics and color!See Sold Price
Sold2021Hess Vintage Trailer Set HTFHess Vintage Trailer Set of Two. HTF Approximate box size 14 x 3 x 3 Approximate Trailer size 12 ½ x 2 ½ x 2 ½. Please check photos for item's condition. Both truck lights work. Both were tested onSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TRAILERAVION PAINTED TRAVEL TRAILER- SERIAL NUMBER 2103 MODEL R 23- NOT TITLE DISCLAIMER: Pick up DATE: Saturday, July 17 from 10am to 2pm at the address of 161 Raritan River Rd, Califon, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japan Tin Toy Space Robot Wind UpNice tin toys Japan Space Robot wind up. Missing the key for the wind up. Displays nicely with some paint loss. Measures approximately 10 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan Noel Ceramic Cat Christmas FigurineVintage, Japan, Lipper & Mann Creations porcelain "NOEL" letters with cats christmas candle holder. Condition: No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold20249 Vintage Japan Bathing Beauty Porcelain FiguresA group of 9 vintage Japan porcelain bathing beauty and mermaid figurines. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Vintage Japan Tin Litho GMEN Friction CarsTwo Cragstan tin litho toy G-Men friction cars made in Japan. Cars are approx. 6 3/4 inches long. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Vintage Japan Christmas Diorama Ornaments6 marked Japan glass pipe cleaner diorama Christmas tree ornaments measuring 2 1/2" diameter from hook to bottom. No chips or cracks. In-house International shipping NOT available for this item. UPS tSee Sold Price
488 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japan Hand Painted Enamel Moriage Porcelain Plates Set of 3US$65
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Otagiri Japan Porcelain Black Glazed Ginger Jar 6 1/4? TallUS$10