Sold2022FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING IN GOLD GILT FRAME 20"VINTAGE FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING IN GOLD GILT FRAME-20" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-THIS LOT MUST BE PICKED UP OFFSITEMUST BE PICKED UP IN EL CID IMMEDIATELY AFTER AUCTION OR WED MARCH 9 FROM 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Edward Oil Painting Yellow Rose Flower.Signed Edward Oil Painting Yellow Rose Flower. Approx Painting Size: 16 x 20 inches - Approx Frame Size: 23 x 27 x 2 inches. Frame may have scratches and marks due to storage. Good vintage condition.See Sold Price
2024Landscape Oil Painting on CanvasLandscape Oil Painting on Canvas . Approx Painting Size: 18 x 24 - Approx Frame Size:20 1/2 x 27 x 2 inches.Good vintage condition. See photos as part of the description. See photos. We pack & Ship foSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1960'S ABSTRACT PAINTING 30.5"VINTAGE 1960'S ABSTRACT PAINTING -22.5" X 30.5" APPROX-SIGNED ILLEGIBLE -VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP310223 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (12PM-3PM) OFFSITE: 17407 JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C American gouache paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Puppy and Mouse MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 5 inches / 17 x 12 cm FRAME SIZE: 11 x 9 inches / 27 x 22See Sold Price
Sold20195 Oval Framed Miniature PaintingsLot 5 oval framed miniature paintings. Various frames. [Largest: 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; Smallest: 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE HUNTING HORSE & DOG PAINTING FRAMED 32"ANTIQUE HUNTING HORSE & DOG PAINTING FRAMED IN GOLD GILT WOOD FRAME-27" X 32" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP11202020See Sold Price
Sold2022BETTY MCAVOY COASTAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING 20"BETTY MCAVOY COASTAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING-16.5" X 20" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OLD MASTER STYLE PAINTING OF RABBITS 20"VINTAGE OLD MASTER STYLE PAINTING OF 3 RABBITS | DECORATIVE WALL ART ANIMAL HOME DECOR-19" X 20" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP819221RFSee Sold Price
Sold202119C. FRENCH FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING 36"ANTIQUE 19C. FRENCH FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING-36" X 28" APPROX TO FRAME-27.5" X 19.5" ART APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP818221RFSee Sold Price
Sold202119C. FRENCH FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING 36"ANTIQUE 19C. FRENCH FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING-36" X 28" APPROX TO FRAME-27.5" X 19.5" ART APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP818221RFSee Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE SAILBOATS ON THE WATER PAINTING 15.5"ANTIQUE SAILBOATS AND ROW BOATS ON THE WATER PAINTING IN GOLD GILT FRAME -15.5" X 11.5" APPROX -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP11202020 * PREVIEW for serious pre-qualified buyers SaturdSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FOLK ART COW & CALF BLESSING PAINTING 37"VINTAGE FOLK ART COW AND CALF BLESSING PAINTING ON PAPER -27" X 37" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2022LINDA LE KINFF OIL PAINTING 30.5"LINDA LE KINFF OIL PAINTING ON BOARD MOUNTED & FRAMED-30.5" X 27.5" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD CONDITION SURFACE MARK TO BOARD SEE PHOTO-DP5422See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Billy Brown Vintage Framed Oil PaintingOriginal Billy Brown Vintage Framed Oil Painting Landscape. Titled: "Fall Scenes 1988". Approx Painting Size: 20 x 16 - Approx Frame Size: 24 x 20 1/2 x 2. Good Condition. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Chinese Watercolor PaintingsLot of 2 Chinese Watercolor Paintings, Both Signed and Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 27" x 12" Frame-33" x 18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ROBERT KIPNESS HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSLot of three Robert Kipness hand signed lithographs. Framed in matching burl finish frames, largest measures 20.5" x 18.25" wide. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 11.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. BURGERON ST. LAWRENCE RIVER OIL PAINTING 25.5"CHRISTIAN BURGERON ST. LAWRENCE RIVER CANADA CANADIAN OIL PAINTING-25.5" X 29" APPROX TO FRAME-16" X 20" TO CANVAS -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32823See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE WATERCOLOR BRUSH PAINTING W/ BIRDChinese watercolor brush painting of flowers, foliage, and blue bird. Framed with a scale pattern frame measuring 27" x 13.5". Signed upper left. Condition good. Approx. weight: 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthonly Thieme 1888-1954 Waterscape Oil On Canvas "Seagull And Sea"Title: Seagull And Sea Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 20 x 27 inches Frame Size: 25.5 x 32 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: AnthSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK, BROWNSTONE STREET' Listed DB Hawbecker'NEW YORK, BROWNSTONE STREET' Listed DB Hawbecker Vintage Watercolor Painting Frame size: 22" X 17.5" Good condition for its age, see pics and judge for yourself Please note that this lot has a confidSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SALVATORE FEDERICO OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSLot of two Salvatore Federico oil on canvas painting of Capri, both in matching 20" x 16" x 1.5" frames. Visible painting measure 11.5" x 15". One is vertical and one horizontal. Condition: good, framSee Sold Price
Sold2023SISTER CORITA KENT OFFSET LITHO PRINT SIGNED 20.5"VINTAGE 1970'S SISTER CORITA KENT YELLOW SPRING OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED-20.5" X 17" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP102723 Bidders may pick up their items from the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" PAINTING 27"FRAN LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN PAINTED POLYCHROME FRAME WALL ART HOME DECOR -23.5" X 27" -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Board By Lee V. Neslon 1963 With Wood FrameUS$100
25 mins LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Stuart DavisUS$750
25 mins LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Oskar Domingues , Modern Art 20th Century.US$750
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Oskar Domingues , Modern Art 20th Century.US$750
25 mins LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed Egon Schiele, Modern ArtUS$550
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Spindle Dining Chairs, Set of SixUS$1,000