Sold2018Lot of 2 Vintage Miniature Handmade Split Oak BasketsLot of 2 Vintage Miniature Handmade Split Oak Baskets.Measurements: basket on right - Width 6 3/4" Height 6" Depth 6".basket on left - 4 1/8" w, 5 3/4" h , 4 1/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Woven Split Oak Wood BasketVintage woven wicker split oak wood basket. Round shape. Measures approx. 12.25 x 7.25 inches. Some wear to material consistent with exposure. Baker, vintage basket, oak basket, woven basket, wicker bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Unusual Miniature Hand Woven BasketUnusual Miniature Hand Woven Basket Origin: Unknown Size: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Woven Split Oak Large BasketsLate 19th century. Four baskets, each of a varying size and form.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Woven Split Oak Wall Hanging BasketEarly to mid 20th century. Woven basket having two tier configuration with nice and tight woven body in a newer yellow and red paint. H24" W14" D6" Sold from the collection of a Kiawah Island, South CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two vintage woven baskets: large split oak gatheringTwo vintage woven baskets: large split oak gathering basket with carved & notched bentwood handles through split rod rim and polychrome gathering basket with 3 green dyed stripes. 4”H x 11&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unique, vintage, miniature hand woven Native AmericanUnique, vintage, miniature hand woven Native American Nettie Kuneki basket with geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2015Unique, vintage, miniature hand woven Native AmericanUnique, vintage, miniature hand woven Native American Nettie Kuneki basket with figure design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cherokee Indian oak split woven basketgood condition 2 small handles 14" dia x 9" TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique & Vintage Handmade Miniature ChairsCirca 1900. Each of varying size and with different turnings. All but one having a woven split oak seat and two pieces having early painted surface. Tallest: H16"See Sold Price
Sold2024American Hand-Woven Baskets, 2Two American Hand-Woven Baskets, one Northeastern, probably Maine, Native American Mi'kmaq covered trinket box with porcupine curls, and one Coker Creek, Tennessee oak split basket. Largest: 9.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Woven Baskets, Lot of 2Lined picnic basket and oak split, double handle flat basketSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) ARTIST MADE MINIATURE BASKETS -TREVLE WOOD, ETC.Includes: (1) signed buttocks basket, signed Trevle wood '89; (1) tagged buttocks basket "hand split white oak by Trevle Wood"; (1) round sweet grass basket, (1) rounded bottom red-dyed basket, (1) "nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cherokee Split Oak BasketEarly 20th century, North Carolina. The piece is very nicely and tightly woven. Good overall condition throughout. H12 1/2" W12 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Spartanburg gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Woven Oak Splint Basket.Vintage Woven Oak Splint Basket. Circular form with bentwood handle, split bentwood wrapped rim. 14-1/2"h. x 11-1/2" diam. Condition: Good with minor breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Miniature Woven Split Baskets5.5 inch butt basket, notched wood handle , wrapped-rim, basket weave banding, similar design in a 3 inch egg basket, 3.5 inch miniature berry basket with tall handle, all carry elements of same weaveSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF 5 VINTAGE HAND WOVEN BASKETSGroup of 5 Vintage Hand Woven Small Baskets. All With Lids. The 2 Largest 7"x7"x4 and 8"x7"x4 1/2". Weight on all combined 1 pd 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Woven Split Oak BasketsCoker Creek Graduated set of 3, egg and berry baskets, 7 to 4 inches, all with bent wood handles, wrapped rims, none markedSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Miniature split Oak basketsnice tight weave on both. The one is for hanging on the wall. The size of that one 7 by 5 and a 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Handwoven BasketMeasures 1.5 x 7.5 inches. Good to very good condition. No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF VINTAGE HAND-WOVEN BASKETSDimensions: (Largest) H 14.75" x Dia 29" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Apparent sun fading. Some minor breaks in basket weaving. Minor scuffs and scratches to paint finish on smaller baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Handwoven BasketsTwo Vintage Handwoven Baskets. The measure 3 x 7 inches and 3.5 x 7.25 inches. Both are in very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Appalachian Split Oak Lidded Work Basket, ExhibitedAppalachian finely woven split oak basket, oval with foot ring and fitted lid, borders with braided decoration and old patina. 12" H x 10-1/2" W x 10-1/2" D. Early 20th century. Exhibited: "Ribs, RodsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic MaterialUS$50(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Low Oak 2-Tier Coffee Table w/ 3 Woven Basket Cubbies & Beautiful Grain. See pics.US$10