Sold2023Navajo Etched Painted Red Pottery Vessel & Pot 2pcSet of two vintage Navajo red potter. Includes (1) 1" x 5" x 5" Native American Indian seed pot vessel, featuring painted red clay with etched design, signed Rockwell Nov '97. and (1) 3.25" x 3.25" NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTMENT OF MINIATURE NATIVE AMERICAN CERAMICSASSORTMENT OF MINIATURE NATIVE AMERICAN CERAMICSTwenty (20) total articles, including: five plates, five seed pots, and one owl head figure signed D.R., with deer and Kokopelli motif, bowl and vase siSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.J. CERNO SEED POTHANDMADE NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA SEED POT. SIGNED B.J. CERNO. BARBARA JOSEPH ACOMA N.M. 1-80. 5 1/2" H x 7 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma / Zumi (6) Seed Pots [Animal, Frog]Six (6) Native American seed pots artist signed. Artists include Jayce, Concho and others. Measure 2.25 in. to 3.5 in. wide. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JERI REDCORN (B1939) CADDO ETCHED REDWARE SEED POTNative American redware pottery seed pot, signed underfoot J.C. Redcorn (Jereldine Redcorn, Caddo Culture, Oklahoma, b.1939), dated 2008, with etched geometric motifs, approx 3.5"h, 8"diam, 1.1lbs **NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve T. Smith (b. 1948, Iroquois)Steve T. Smith (b. 1948, Iroquois)"Turtle Seed Pot," 1992Signed and dated: Talking Earth / 5-460 / S.T.S / '92The black, brown, and white glazed and painted seed pot depicting repeated womenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma NM (3) Seed Pots [Lizard, Gecko]Three (3) Native American Acoma seed pots artist signed. Includes: C. Concho 4 in. wide, Mansfield 3.5 in. wide and Iule 3x5 in. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Lorena Maciao Signed Native American VaseGreat vintage Native American Mata Ortiz vase or pot signed by what appears to be Lorena Maciao. It is beautifully decorated with geometric designs and signed on the bottom. 3.5" tall x 5" around.See Sold Price
2022Native American Indian Pottery Vase 4pc LOT SIGNEDCollection of Native American pottery. Lot Includes: (2) seed pots, signed by Acoma New Mexico artist Dorothy Sanchez. (1) small polychrome vase with geometric designs., and (1) larger redware potterySee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Ceramic PotBlack Native American Ceramic pot with egraved design. Signed Marie. This lot can be picked up in Woodbury CT for local buyers, or our shipper can pick up and ship to your location.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage signed Hopi Native American Indian Pot or BowlVintage signed Hopi Native American Indian Pot or Bowl. Artist signed Annette Silas. Thunderbird design. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. See moreSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of ethnographic and tribal itemsIncluding: A pair of miniature Inuit snowshoes; a beaded moccasin, a miniature seed pot signed Mae Tapia, Santa Clara; a small handled basket; a small footed pot, a small painted dish with frog, a carSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3pc) NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYincluding an incised Santa Clara seed pot signed "Candelaria Suazo" (2-5/8 x 4 in.); a Santa Clara turquoise turtle and black opal pot by Paul Speckled Rock (2-3/4 x 3-3/8 in.); and a "Yellow Corn" GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(15) COLLECTION OF ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY, SIGNED(lot of 15) Native American pottery, Acoma Pueblo, highlights include: (1) black on white seed pot, signed on underside Popovi, approx 2.25"diam, (1) black on white vessel, dated 1992, signed on underSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4 Pc) Lot Of Vintage Acoma PotteryDESCRIPTION: Lot of four vintage Native American pots feature the following: 1 Miniature pot embellished by polychrome patterns, signed underneath "Acoma R.Malie" 1 Pot decorated along the body with iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sasha Bluesky - Navajo (3) Seed PotsSasha Bluesky signed (3) Native American Navajo seed pots carved. Measure 1.5 to 2.5 in. tall. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Handcrafted Native Santa Clara Sgraffito Seed Pot With Animal Designs Signed Forrest NaranjoDimensions: 1 1/2"H x 3 1/4"Dia.Artist: Forrest NaranjoSmall signed handcrafted Native American clay seed pot with geometric rough textured animals from the Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Etched Sun God Spherical Ceramic PotNavajo Etched Sun God Spherical Ceramic Pot. Signed M. Shepherd Navajo '96. Approximately 7.375T x 7.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Native American Pottery Seed PotsOne signed "Susie Charlie, Navajo," the other with signature rubbed off. 4-1/2"h x 5-1/2"dia. and 5-1/4"h x 6-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thompson Native American Indian Pot - Santa Clara.This terracotta seed pot is signed "Janel (or Jane L) Thompson Santa Clara" on the base, and measures 3" in height and 3 1/2" wide. The piece has a couple of small stains and scratches, but is in overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Nez, Navajo Pottery Seed PotA miniature pottery seed jar / pot by Wallace Nez, Navajo, b-1972). Polychrome sgraffito pottery seed jar decorated with two hummingbirds among a feather and geometric motif. Signed on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Ida Sahmie (1960 - * Navajo) pictorial seed pot1988 Signed and dated: Ida Sahmie / '88 Decorated with the Hopi night chant 2" H x 4.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Signed American Indian Pottery.The three Native American Indian pottery pieces are from New Mexico. The black glazed seed pot is signed "Vickie Martinez, Santa Clara Pueblo" on the base, and measures 2 1/2" in height, and 4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Phillips Native American Acoma 4.5IN Seed PotS. Phillips signed Native American Pueblo Acoma pottery fineline seed pot measures approximately 4.5 in. x 4.5 in. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be rSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signedUS$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lotUS$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryFRITZ SCHOLDER 'NATIVE AMERICAN' CERAMIC TILEUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt BuckleUS$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt NeckleceUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing broochUS$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUS$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and BroochUS$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt BuckleUS$100