Sold2024Vintage Dad's Root Beer Embossed Metal Blackboard Advertising SignVintage Dad's Root Beer Embossed Metal Blackboard Advertising Sign. Measurements in inches: 28 x 20 Condition:Has some light wear and scratches Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rochester Root Beer Advertising Metal SignHas Been Mounted on Wood Block, 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Adv SignVintage single sided metal Frostie Root Beer embossed bottle cap advertising sign. Appears to be in fair condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Baseball Advertising SignsOne sign reads “Babe Ruth Chew Pinch Hit Tobacco Hit Of The Day” the other reads “Teds Creamy Root Beer”. Large sign Measures approx 14 inches long 11 inches tall. Backside of large sign readsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignBuckeye Root Beer on Draft metal sign, 2 ¾ x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950's Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Advertising SignVintage 1960's original Frostie Root Beer bottle cap advertising sign with classic graphics on metal. Measures 28" diameter and 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Refreshing Buckeye Root Beer Metal Advertising SignRefreshing Buckeye Root Beer Metal Advertising Sign: Single sided sign, Cleveland Fruit and Flavor Co. Measures 24 x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Barq's Root Beer Metal Advertising Sign Modern Retro 16" x 12 1/2"Barq's Root Beer Metal Advertising Sign Modern Retro 16" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hires Root Beer Metal Advertising Thermometer28 1/2 x 8, Thermometer Is BrokenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hires Root Beer Advertising SignVintage Hires Root Beer Advertising Sign. Measures 8.5 x 17.375 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norka Root Beer tin metal soda signHas some staining, but presents well. 24" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stout Dad's Rootbeer Bottle Cap Metal Advertising SignAwesome Stout Sign Co., Dad's Root Beer in the Form of a Bottle Cap. Embossed metal. Measures approx 22" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Dad's Root beer tin advertising signVintage Dad's Root beer tin advertising sign, raised bottle cap design, "deliciously yours". Reg. U.S. Pat. Off., mounting holes around edge, 20" d. Condition; has wear and surface loss around edge anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stout Dad's Rootbeer Bottle Cap Metal Advertising SignAwesome Stout Sign Co., Dad's Root Beer?in the Form of a Bottle Cap. Embossed metal. Measures approx 22" across.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Horlacher Beer Metal Advertising Thermometer.US$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2000 Reproduction Guinness Beer Ostrich Metal Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising SignUS$170
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25