Sold2021Vintage Pressed Embelleshed LE Print The SecretHere are two pressed prints (Secret 1&2) framed in a 'floater' style. Both are limited edition #182/#300. These lithos were pressed while being created which gives them an thick and textured appearancSee Sold Price
SoldVintage LE Gorgeous Watercolor Print Signed Karel Benes from 1980 - See picsStunning intricacy and vibrant colors. In pink frame. Good condition with some minor wear. Piece measures 19"x16". T-2606See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Henri Le Riche Print of Notre DameVintage Henri Le Riche Print of Notre Dame hand signed and numbered 112. Together with a similar print of cathedral and horses drawn cart. Signed and numbered 186. Used condition, framed size 25 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Print Le Modele DisposeIn black frame. Measures 19 by 15 inches. Property of a Civil War Homestead in Pawling, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 1946 Vintage Color Print Le Journal Gallery FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Le Journal (The Newspaper). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1946. Printer: Roto-Sadag Printing House, Geneva. Condition: Excellent. Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE FRAMED & SIGNED PRINT "LE QUAI VERT"VINTAGE FRAMED & SIGNED PRINT "LE QUAI VERT" 30 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Le Sport Sac, Novelty Cat Print Travel/Beach Bag/Toteapprox. 22 x 17, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Antique Hand Enhanced Lithograph, titled "After The Opera"Keywords: Post-Impressionism, French Art, Vintage Print, Apres Le Bal, Silhouette Art, 19th Century Art, Monogrammed Engraving, Couple Walking, Opera Summary: Toulouse Lautrec (after) Antique Hand ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE CANADIAN ART PRINT SIGNED SIMARDA vintage framed art print Le Vieux Montréal [Old Montreal] by Claude A. Simard (Canadian, 1943 – 2014). Titled lower left and signed lower right. Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Le Boudoir" 1774 Maleuvre Freudeberg Antique"Le Boudoir" 1774 Maleuvre Freudeberg Antique Print Vintage Framed. Le Boudoir color engraving. Pierre Maleuvre after Sigmund Freudenberger, lettered with production detail: 'I. H. E. inv. S. FreudenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOX LOT OF ATTIC FINDSTWO VINTAGE PRINTS SGND. LE ROY Dimensions: LARGEST TOTAL SIZE 13" X 17" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1961 Le Mans Auto Racing Poster PrintVINTAGE 1961 LE MANS 24 HRS AUTO RACING POSTER PRINT 48x36 BIG 9 MIL PAPERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Icart Le Panier de Pommes PrintThis beautiful Louis Icart print is titled Le Panier de Pommes and features a risque woman with a basket of apples. It has been framed nicely with a seafoam green matte. Measures approx 24" x 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2022(Apollo 15) Photo of the Sea of SerenityAS15-91-12398. View of the Sea of Serenity, & Crater Le Monnier. Vintage chromogenic print on fiber based kodak paper 8" x 10" with NASA red mark in top margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Assorted PrintsThree Vintage Assorted Prints comprising Le Marechal de Saxe by Ernest Meissonier, "The Business School, University of Virginia" by Barbara Gettier, and Monseigneur Pie, Eveque de Poitiers. Overall: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRENCH "LE BLE, LA FARINE, LE PAIN" PRINTFrench, mid 20th century. 1950s educational bread making poster. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 33.75" x 42.5" (frame), 24.5" x 33.5" (sight)See Sold Price
SoldFramed LE 8/300 print of a Vintage 1975 Korean Temple RubbingLooks to be signed by the printer bottom right corner. The back has an inscription that says Temple rubbing bought in Seoul, Korea Nov 1975, by Marian Johanson + framed by ... June 15, 1978. 1 of a paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr French Prints. Vintage. Matching Frames. "Le MarchanPr French Prints. Vintage. Matching Frames. "Le Marchand d'Oiseaux". "La Vandangeuse"-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 18.5 inches - Frame Width 16.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART "LE PANIER DE POMMES" LITHOGRAPH PRINT 25"VINTAGE LOUIS ICART "LE PANIER DE POMMES" LITHOGRAPH PRINT | ART DECO HOLLYWOOD REGENCY DECORATIVE WALL ART -PUBLISHED BY MORRIS & BENDIEN INC. N.Y. -25" X 21" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION, WESee Sold Price
Sold201915 Vintage Pressed Glass Goblets15 Vintage Pressed Glass Goblets. Each features a thumb print design and red tinted upper portion. 5.75 inches x 3 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE 1956 Vintage Color Print Still Life Le Jour Signed Gallery FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Nature Morte Avec Le Jour (Still Life Le Jour). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower right. Printer: DraegeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Murray Signed LE Print Covey of QuailFramed hand-signed limited edition print (497/900) by famed wildlife artist Gene Murray, of a covey of quail feeding around a stump. Was framed in a very suitable vintage style framed with brass likeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Le Coudon Brunschwig and Fils Cotton FabricVintage Le Coudon Brunschwig and Fils Cotton Home Decor Weight Fabric measuring 49 inches wide by 4 yards. Print is an alternating yellow, brown, and white, Paisley arranged in stripes with alternatinSee Sold Price
Sold2016VTG YOSEMITE PRINT & 3 LE PRINTSVINTAGE FRAMED WATERCOLOR OF GLACIER POINT, YOSEMITE CALIFORNIA - 10''x 12'' - SMALL FRAMED EUROPEAN PRINT - 4.5'' SQUARED IN FRAME - LIMITED EDITION FRAMED POPPY PRINT - SIGNED TASH - #150/153 - 8''xSee Sold Price
18 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pressed Embelleshed LE Print Pure TalkUS$90
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 LargeUS$500
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed LE Thrashers Warehouse Coca Cola PrintUS$95
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979US$400
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1st Prize Arabian Portait LE Print CollectionUS$120
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman 24 Hours Racing at Le Mans Framed Print 14x16 Multi-Color Expressionism ArtUS$10
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Daniel D Nicholas LE Blackfoot Warrior PrintUS$95
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned L-C (Le Corbusier) Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$750
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Le Corbusier, Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$750
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Le Corbusier, Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$950
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Robert Graham Paisley Leaf Print Cotton ShirtUS$20(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJacob Van Ruisdael Le Coup De Soleil Custom Framed Print 12x14 Landscape ArtUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Locomotive Print W&LE K-3 4-8-2 No 6801 Custom Framed LithographUS$10
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Jim Booth LE Battery Carriage House PrintUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern ArtUS$550
18 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mario Sinisca Framed LE Color LithographUS$85