Sold2022Vintage Silver Plate Serving Tray. Scalloped Edge withVintage Silver Plate Serving Tray. Scalloped Edge with bolster form handles. Comes with 8 ovoid ceramic decor elements; metallic glaze. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 33 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EMBOSSED SILVER PLATED WOODEN JEWELRY BOXA vintage silverplate wooden trinket or jewelry box with hinged lid. The footed box is richly decorated with embossed floral ornaments. Home Decor And Vanity Items. Dimensions: 10 x 7 1/4 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate Seashells, 6Collection of Six Silverplate Seashells, including murex and conch shells, one marked "999." 4" H x 6.75" W x 4.25" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Interior decor, Vintage, MarineSee Sold Price
Sold20204 VTG CRYSTAL TUMBLERS WITH SILVERPLATE DECOR 4"4 VTG CRYSTAL TUMBLERS WITH SILVERPLATE DECOR -4" H V 3" -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Vintage Silverplate Home Decor AccentsGroup of three vintage silver plate home decor accents, to include one lidded water cooler, with oversize handles, mounted heron and vine motifs, spigot, supported on stand, one pair of candlesticks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Christofle 4 Piece Tea/Coffee SetVintage Silver Plate Christofle 4 Piece Tea and Coffee Set. Marked on bottom. Includes coffee pitcher, tea pitcher, creamer and sugar bowl. Measurements coffee pitcher 8" H x 6" D, tea pitcher 7" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Los Castillo Silver Plate Holloware (4)From the taller of Los Castillo, Taxco lobed bowl with stone inlay, two creamers with stone inlay birds and condiment bowl with spoon. Bowl diameter 8", creamers heights 4 1/2" and 5" Total weight 3See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) VINTAGE SILVERPLATE FLAWARE SERVICE SETS(4 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of 102) WM Rogers “Surf Club”, some pieces monogrammed; (set of 44) WMA Rogers Oneida “Fortune” partial service; (set of 45) GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) VINTAGE SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SERVICE SETS(4 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of 9) Mother-of-Pearl handled knives, Aurora triple plate blades, in lined and fitted box; (set of 51) WM Rogers “Mary Lou” service; (sSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SETS, ROGERS, COMMUNITY(4 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of 55) WM Rogers “Catillion”; (set of 60) 1847 Rogers Brothers “Eternally Yours; (set of 63) Community Plate “Coronation”; (set oSee Sold Price
Sold2022TrayLarge Vintage Pierced Silver Plate Tray. Unmarked. Measures 4-1/2" x 29" x 13". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Agate & silverplate stamps boxes2 Vintage Agate & silverplate stamps boxes. 3/4 x 3 x 1 in and 1 x 3 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-07See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Silver Plate Art Decor Tea Pot & PitchersSet of 4 silver plate art deco mid century tea pot with three smaller pitchers. Each with a cone Hinged lid and triangular handle. Largest being 7 inches tall and smaller pitchers are approx 4,75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silverplate Figural Napkin Ring ( SET OF 4)Vintage Silverplate Figural Napkin Ring. Measure 3" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pc Silver Plate Serving Set by Poole1960's vintage 4 piece silver plate serving set LANCASTER ROSE E.P.N.S. by Poole, consisting of one teapot (11" H x 10.5" W x 5" D), one coffee pot (9.5" H x 10" W x 4.5" D), one sugar bowl (7.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ornate Vintage Silver Plate Gallery Sides Serving TrayOrnate Vintage Silver Plate Gallery Sides Serving Tray. Size:4.5h x 23.5L x 16wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage large silverplate bronze chargerVintage large silverplate bronze charger. 19 3/4 diameter x 1 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sweetmeat, Pink Satin Shell & Coral MoldSweetmeat, Pink Satin Shell & Coral Mold, 8.5" x 4", Enamel Floral Decor, Silverplate Lid And Bail, Fred Zumthurn Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shaker, Unmarked Mt. Washington Burmese ColoringShaker, Unmarked Mt. Washington Burmese Coloring, 4.75” x 4.25", Rose Decor, Silverplate Top With Embossed Floral And Blossom Design, The Top Twists To Open And Pour, But Comes Off When Turned Up ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wolff Silverplate & Glass UrnVintage Wolff Silverplate & Glass Urn. 18 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 5 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE & WEIGHTED STERLINGGrouping of vintage silverplate and weighted sterling, mostly marked, including (4) large pitchers, an expandable trivet, a pair of weighted silver candlesticks, and various other pieces. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silverplate Rabbit Head Walking StickVintage Silverplate Rabbit Head Walking Stick. 34 3/4 x 3 7/8 x 1 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silverplate Figural Napkin RingVintage Silverplate Figural Napkin Ring. Measure 3 1/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French silverplate & glass centerpieceVintage French silverplate & glass centerpiece. Base: 8 1/4 H x 5 1/4 W x 5 1/4 D. Shade: 2 3/4 H x 9 1/2 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFESee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWallace Silver Plate Punch Ladle #4 with Double Spout and Grapes 15.75 inchesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Jerusalem Cup and Plate 4.5in Height Made in Israel 2022US$10
3 days LeftBidhausCaprice Silverplate Flatware Set for 12 by Oneida, 82 Pieces with Vintage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCTowle Silver “King Richard” Silverplate Pedestal Compote DishUS$5