Sold2024Japan Tin Friction Go Kart Toy (Soap Box Derby)A vintage Japan, tin litho friction powered Go-Kart Soap Box Derby toy car. Very good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINTAGE GAS STATION ATTENDANT HATS & MORELot of Gas Station Attendant Hats, 1957 Chevy Soap Box Derby Helmet, and More. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sealed Little League World Series & Soap Box Derby View-Master ReelsSealed Little League World Series & Soap Box Derby View-Master Reels. This lot includes: (1) Sealed Vintage National Soap Box Derby View-Master Reels. These were released by GAF in 1970. The set of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage U.s. Champion Soap Box DerbyVintage U.S. Champion Soap Box Derby Racer Kit #8 by US Metal Toy Mfg. MINT condition in the box! Kit contains tin, plastic, and wood parts to build your soap box derby race car. Instructions are prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Tin Litho Cars1 Wyandotte Soap Box Derby racer, 1 Rocket Racer with friction drive, both show wear, dents, and paint loss throughout, display well, fair to average condition, 6.5" long or lessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wyandotte Soap Box Derby Race CarNice original Wyandotte soap box derby race car. Nice conditon with wear from play and age. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 6" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Soap Box Derby Race Felt PennantUnique vintage Soap Box Derby felt pennant. Appears to be in overall good condition with missing tassels and wear from age. Displays well with great graphics. It measures approximately 27" across (notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Soap Box Derby Racing PennantVintage Soap Box Derby felt racing pennant. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration, crazing in graphics, and wear from age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Soap Box Derby CarVintage Soap Box Derby Car, Great Condition, Helmet Included (Won Montgomery Day Race)84"x32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Soap Box Derby Racing PennantVintage Soap Box Derby felt racing pennant. Appears to bein overall good condition with some moth holes and wear from age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. It measures approximately 26" (nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Soap Box Derby HelmetVintage Soap Box Derby Helmet. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 8 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Soapbox Derby RacerVintage Soapbox Derby Racer. Named Herbie. Painted masonite and plywood. Size: 31" x 80" x 33" (79 x 203 x 84 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 25" Wooden Soap Box Derby Prototype ModelVintage wooden Soap Box Derby prototype model. This car would have been built as a prototype for someone to build the life size Soap Box Derby car. Very unique one of a kind piece of Soap Box Derby hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 8 Soap Box Derby items4 glasses, 2 booklets - one rules book from 1957 & one signup booklet from 1959, one shirt w/ 1957 champion patchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Tin Litho Soap Box Derby Race CarOriginal Wyandotte tin litho soap box derby race car. The car has paint loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with good colors and graphics. Measures approximately 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOY BOX LOTIncludes boxes for Santa Claus toys, Miss Friday Typist, and many more. Condition varies. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 4 Soap Box Derby Helmets w/ chin straps26th annual, 27th annual, 1968, & no year, all with some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE DISNEY TOY LOT w/ BOXESIncludes 1. Mickey Mouse battery op, 2. Goofy battery op, 3. Donald Duck battery op, 4. Mickey MOuse battery op Lantern, 5. Mickey Mouse battery op Krazy Kar. All have boxes, but the Krazy Kar only haSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOY LOT, MARX & MORE w/ BOXESLot includes Singer Sewhandy with original box, 2- Boxed Marx Walk-A-Way toys, and a Japan Boeing 727 Jet with box. The jet has a 9" Wingspan. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT VINTAGE TOY MINIATURES INCLUDING A TIN "MAR"BOX LOT VINTAGE TOY MINIATURES INCLUDING A TIN "MAR" WATCH TOWER, MOVEABLE DOUBLE DECKER BUSSES, AND MINIATURE CHARACTERS.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMichael Cooper, Unique and Important Soapbox Derby CarUS$26,000