Sold2022Tin Sign and Pepsi ThermometerPair of Vintage advertising signs, to include one"Say Pepsi Please" thermometer, written in blue lettering on yellow field, with intact mercury, circa 1965, marked M-165, Made in the USA, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pepsi Litho Tin Thermometer. St. Louis: Stout Sign Co.,Pepsi Litho Tin Thermometer. St. Louis: Stout Sign Co., 1950s. Embossed litho tin, “Say Pepsi, Please” text at top, logo at bottom, on a yellow field. Thermometer loose. Mild soiling.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Pepsi Metal Advertising Signs Thermometers3 Vintage Pepsi Metal Advertising Signs, Thermometers. Three wonderful vintage Pepsi advertising thermometers. Two say "Have a Pepsi," and are in a sun-faded yellow, while the "Say Pepsi, Please," sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Have a Pepsi Soda Adv ThermometerVintage single sided tin embossed '" Have a Pepsi " soda advertising thermometer sign. Good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 27" tall by 7" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Metal Vintage Advertising Sign & ThermometerAn original vintage Pepsi metal advertising sign, produced circa 1957. Metal rectangular body with yellow background, having marketing slogan, "Say, 'Pepsi, Please,'" the company's branding phrase froSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI COLA THERMOMETER TIN STOUT SIGN CoStamped painted tin Pepsi Cola Thermometer Marked P.M.-1105 Made in U.S.A. Stout Sign Co St Louis MO 2-73 / Measures: 28"H x 7.25"W / Condition: Very nice condition, some minor wear & scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pepsi Lunch Menu Tin Sign AdvertisingVintage Pepsi Lunch Menu Tin Sign Advertising 19.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pepsi-Cola Thermometer Sign WorkingVintage Pepsi-Cola Metal Thermometer Sign, working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Say Pepsi Please" Embossed Tin SignSome scratches and wear, M 153, 46.4 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Coke and Pepsi Advertising Tin SignsVintage Coke and Pepsi Advertising Tin SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HIRES TIN THERMOMETER SIGNAll original with great colors. 28 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HIRES TIN THERMOMETER SIGNNice colors with some scattered wear. 29" by 8", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Say Pepsi Please Thermometer w/ Pepsi Cola Tin SignLot 2. Pepsi thermometer tin over cardboard thermometer with glass face. Reading a little low. Excellent condition with bright colors and minor scuffs. 9" x 9". Contemporary Pepsi sign with Pepsi PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Say Pepsi Please Tin Thermometer SignSingle sided tin (SST) self framed thermometer has excellent color and shine. The field has very minor scuffs with minor wear and stray paint along the self framed edge. The tube is intact and does noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pepsi Cola Tin Embossed ThermometerVintage 28" Pepsi Cola Tin Embossed Thermometer. Shows normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Have A Pepsi Embossed Bottle Cap Tin Thermometer SignSingle sided tin (SST) embossed thermometer has good color and shine. The field has scratches and wear with one larger scratch at top. The edges have some bends and wear. Marked M-233 Made in USA RA 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Yellow Cab 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin LithographVintage Yellow Cab 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin Lithograph Sign. Raised lettering reads 'YELLOW CAB 5¢ CIGAR / TAKES THE RIGHT OF WAY'; scene to the left side of a police officer directing traffic as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Pepsi Cola Advertising SignsIncludes 8" x 12" Refresh without filling oval celluloid over tin sign, 13-1/2" x 8-1/2" Have a Pepsi plastic sign (5" crack at top left corner), 11" x 9" Say Pepsi Please sign, and 19" x 5" PLlease PSee Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsVintage B 1 Lemon Lime Soda Cola Bottle Cap Tin Non Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$65(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.US$50
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$220(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold StartUS$220
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Kern's Bread Rolls Cakes Cookies Porcelain Thermometer - Positively Great!US$220
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Motorola America's Finest Radio Porcelain Thermometer - Home & Car EditionUS$220
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin SignUS$70(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.US$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25