Sold2020PIERRE JULES MENEArtist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879) Artwork: La amazona Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English desktop picture framePair of English desktop picture frames in Birmingham silver, 1902, embossed and chiselled "birds and flowers". With damage. 19 x 13 cm. Par de portarretratos ingleses de sobremesa en plata de BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate, Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en NichoPossibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate(1796 - 1862, 1881 - 1931)Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en Nichowood, gesso, pigment, paper, fabricNicho possibly by Frank ApplegateSanto Nino de Atocha possiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English set of three 1920s jars.An English set of three 1920s jars. In cut crystal with Birmingham silver lids. Juego inglés de tres frascos de tocador en cristal tallado con tapas en plata de Birmingham década de 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. De la colección "Tiffany 1837". Peso: 7.9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, VIRGEN DE LOS REMEDIOSOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, late 19th/ early 20th c., offered in gratitude to La Virgen de los Remedios, inscription in lower margin reading: "Allandose enfermo de fiebre y de una inchason en la gargaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada.Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Spanish chalices in silverPair of Spanish chalices in silver, with chiselled "leaves", decorated with semi-precious stones. 13 x 11 cm. Gross weight 560 gr. Par de cálices españoles en plata cincelada "hojas", decoraSee Sold Price
202118 K gold medalMedal in 18 K yellow gold. "Montevideo Hunters Club". Made by Tammaro, year 1916. Weight 18 gr. Medalla en oro 18 K amarillo. "Club de Cazadores de Montevideo." Realizada por Tammaro, año 1916. PesoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy".Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy". Frame in silver and vermeil silver, with marquises design. 47 x 41 mm.Prendedor con camafeo en caracol tallado "efigie de dama". Marco en plata y plata veSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE POCKET WATCHEscultura portarreloj de bolsillo en bronce pátina marrón. "Águila levantando vuelo." Base en granito negro. 15 x 18 cm. Pocket watch holder sculpture in brown patina bronze. "Eagle takSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2016PULSERA EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. Peso:PULSERA EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. Peso: 35.0 g.Silver bracelet (.925), Tiffany & Co. Weight: 35.0 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.,COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "ELSA PERETTI. OPEN HEART" Peso: 7.4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica deJarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica de Staffordshire represerntado "Woman Snuff Taker" Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica deJarra Toby Jug realizada en cerámica de Delft represerntado "Snuss Taker" Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
2021Spanish set of oil and vinegar cruetSpanish set of oil and vinegar cruet in chiselled silver "leaves" and sculpted "dolphin". Deposits in cut glass. 17 x 17 cm. Juego español de aceitera y vinagrera en plata cincelada "hojas" y escSee Sold Price
Sold2022IngotIngot of one troy ounce, in silver, made by the Vatican.Lingote de una onza troy, en plata, realizado por el Vaticano.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsC1780 Antique Color Engraving of Vienna Vue Generale De La Ville De Vienne En AutricheUS$100
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (Michel) Histoire de l'Abbaye Royale de Saint-Denys en France, first edition, Paris,£550
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Campagne De Russie En 1812 Adrien De Mally Published In 2012US$1
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAmusement de luxe de louis guerin, mise en scène donn Arden, René GRUAU (1909-2004) PosterCA$50
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCircus. TUCCARO. Trois dialogues de l'exercice de sauter, et voltiger en l'air.€5,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000