Sold2024AN IMPORTANT BUCCELLATI SILVER CAVIAR CENTREPIECENautical or marine-themed tray cased of mixed shells and crustations fitted with a centre bowl capped with and open clamshell, marked Buccellati, Italy .925. Made in Milano Italy, circa 1960 under theSee Sold Price
Sold2022λ GERALD BENNEY, A SILVER CIRCULAR TABLE CENTREPIECE WITH A REMOVABLE BROOCHλ A SILVER CIRCULAR TABLE CENTREPIECE WITH A REMOVABLE GOLD COLOURED AND AQUAMARINE BROOCHGERALD BENNEY, LONDON 1965With a plain polished border, to an openwork centre with silver gilt stacked batoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, STEPHEN SMITH AND WILLIAM NICHOLSON, LONDON 1859A VICTORIAN SILVER CENTREPIECESTEPHEN SMITH AND WILLIAM NICHOLSON, LONDON 1859 Modelled with a horse and greyhound standing by a tree, on an ebonised base 49.5cm highProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO PIANON "Pulcini" Art Glass Bird. Vistosi Murano Italian Glass.ALESSANDRO PIANON "Pulcini" Art Glass Bird. Vistosi Murano Italian Glass. Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcino Murano BirdAlessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcino Murano Bird Sculpture. Height is 6.75 inches by 8 inches by 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Glass and Copper Pulcini BirdAlessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Glass and Copper Pulcini Bird 1960s Of cube form, in transparent sea-green colored glass, internally decorated with alternating blue and red murrines and with apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi blue bird in Murano glass (16.5x21x9cm)Alessandro Pianon for Vistosi blue bird in Murano glass (16.5x21x9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcino MuranoAlessandro Pianon VISTOSI Square form Pulcini Murano Bird with murrine decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Transparent "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Transparent blown glass sculpture with inclusion of murrine depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Blown glass bird MuranoShipping in USA $ 50. Alessandro Pianon Vistosi, Blown glass bird sculpture with orange threading on blue ground with steel wire legs. 6 3/4" x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (yellow), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 8 1/2" x 5" One of only two known in this color. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALESSANDRO PIANON; VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculptureALESSANDRO PIANON (1931 - 1984) VISTOSI Rare Pulcini sculpture (turquoise), Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass, murrine, patinated copper Unmarked 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Pianon, Vistosi, Murano, 1962A blown glass sculpture with a murrine decor and iron legs, altezza cm 26,5See Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON for VISTOSI Glass Bird SculpturALESSANDRO PIANON for VISTOSI Glass Bird Sculpture. 'Pulcino' Italian Murano Figural Sculpture. Metal feet. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon Vistosi Pulcini Bird SculptureItalian Murano glass, with copper wire legs. Likely circa 1960s. From a Queens NY estate. - Dimensions: 7" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Murano Pulcino Glass Bird Modernist Sculpture Italy 1960sA modernist glass "Pulcino" bird sculpture by Alessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi in Murano, Italy. Produced 1960s. The glass cased body in blue with orange stripe design and applied millefiori eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George IV silver and silver-gilt figural centrepiece Robert Garrard, London 1823 / 1824, and p...A George IV silver and silver-gilt figural centrepiece Robert Garrard, London 1823 / 1824, and part marks for Paul Storr Triform base with cast borders of flowers and three acanthus and shell bracketSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL AMERICAN SILVER CENTREPIECE BOWLCast with lion head accents around the foliate body and paw details around the acanthus base. By Gorham, model 2031. Late 19th C. 3515g. W. 47 cm (18 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022centrepiece on tray, 4 pieces,centrepiece on tray, 4 pieces, Ambrosius Lamm, Dresden, mark 1887-1950, polychrome painted with gallant scenes after Wattaeu, dancing and music making couples, tws. dark blue background with strong spSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pulcino Glass Bird, Vistosi, Italy 1960sAlessandro Pianon Pulcino glass bird, Vistosi, Italy 1960s, copper legs by Peter Pelzel, this model was designed in 1962 and first show in "Domus" in April 1962, good condition, 9" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Blue "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Blown and streaked blue glass sculpture depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964 approx. 19x8.5x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALESSANDRO PIANON 'PULCINO' BIRD FOR VISTOSI 1962Alessandro Pianon (Italian 1931-1984). For Vistosi, 'Pulcino' bird in smokey blue blown glass, 1962, with millefiori eyes and a band of green and blue square murrine pattern, rising on copper wire legSee Sold Price