Sold2023Antique c1900 Embroidered Silk Quilt Top with Cigarette SilksAntique c1900 Embroidered Silk Quilt Top with Cigarette Silks measuring 76x80''. The center features 14 vertical rows of cigarette silk premiums with mostly universities and schools, but also countrieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique c1870 Silk Quilt Top Fragment, RibbonsAntique c1870s Silk Quilt Top Fragment with Ribbons. This piece appears to have been a border for a quilt top at one point. There are many quilt blocks in the border, as well as a few small blocks. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAGS TOBACCO SILKS ANTIQUE QUILT TOPTitle: FLAGS TOBACCO SILKS ANTIQUE QUILT TOP Date/Period: c. late 19th-early 20th c Materials: silk and cotton Dimension: 50" X 70" Provenance/Additional Info:printer unidentified. These flags are preSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SILK PIECED QUILT TOP.First half-20th century. Triangles and lattice quilt in various solids and patterns, constructed with old neckties. Black silk border. Wear and loss. From the collection of Ada and Robert Brandegee, PSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Silk Hexagon Quilt Tops2 Antique Silk Hexagon Quilt Top fragments. First one with the red center medallion measures 59x58 inches. Hexagons are about 1" along one side. It is hand paper pieced with paper still inside the hexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Flower Garden Quilt TopFlower Garden Quilt Top with a wonderful collection of 19th century solid coloured silks. Calligraphy paper pieces cut into hexagon shapes are used to form the pattern. The centre field is a six pointSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Log Cabin Quilt Tops - Silk & WoolAntique c1890s silk log cabin quilt top measuring 63 x 77 inches. Barn raising pattern with 120 6 x 6 inch blocks, set straight, 10 x 20. Hand pieced on a cotton print foundation. In fair condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous. Crazy Quilt Top.Anonymous. Crazy Quilt Top. Silk, rayon and mixed material backed to velvet. Excellent condition. 101" x 112". Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Crazy Quilt Top w/ Advertising Silks19th Century Crazy Quilt Top - unfinished backing, silk and cotton, two silks with advertising, embroidered stitching assembly, 69 x 83. Overall good, couple blocks need to be reshaped.See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN QUILTS Three late 19th c. Victorian crazyVICTORIAN QUILTS Three late 19th c. Victorian crazy quilts in silks and wool, and a quilt top in triangular silks, from a Marshfield estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILES: Handmade "crazy quilt" quilt top, colorfulTEXTILES: Handmade "crazy quilt" quilt top, colorful patchwork with silk, cotton and elaborate embroidery, flora and fauna motif, with maker's initials, R.W. and date 1884 also embroidered, unfinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Textile LotTextile lot including red and white linen towls, Monkey Wrench quilt, silk bars quilt, stars quilt top, red and white quilt, quilt top.See Sold Price
Sold20232 American Crazy Quilts incl. Small Piece Quilt Top & Embroidered Velvet QuiltTwo (2) American crazy quilt textiles. 1st item: Hand-pieced crazy quilt top with 19" square blocks made from a variety of satin, silk, and challis fabrics including solids and prints, some with printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dazzling 1930's Tumbling Blocks Quilt Top TextileDazzling 1930's Tumbling Blocks Quilt Top Textile, hand stitched with three dimensional design in silk and taffeta. Size: 36" x 47" (91 x 120 cm). Ex. Collection Pamela Scheinman, noted textile expertSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Crazy Quilt Top, Circa 1890American crazy quilt top composed of a wide variety of fabrics including silk, cotton, satin ribbon, and velvet arranged in a 7x7 layout, with 49 blocks total. Each block includes original designs andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Patchwork Crazy Quilt TopDESCRIPTION: Patchwork crazy quilt top with embroidery and beaded embellishment. Multicolored in velvet and silk fabrics. Monogrammed "LEP". Dated '88. MEASUREMENTS: 114" x 71-1/2". CONDITION: Tears aSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Kente Cloth Handmade Quilt top Origin: Private estate Material: Cloth, cotton cotton/silkOrigin: Private estate Material: Cloth, cotton cotton/silk blend Measures: 7'L x 13"w Condition: Overall good handmade condition, uneven bottom edges & some imperfections in the material. See picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade African Kente Cloth Quilt Top Origin: Private estate Material: Cloth, cotton cotton/silkOrigin: Private estate Material: Cloth, cotton cotton/silk blend Measures: Approximately 3 yards x 2 yards Condition: Very good Kente refers to a Ghanaian textile, made of handwoven cloth, strips of sSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Kente Cloth Handmade Quilt top Origin: Private Estate Material: Cloth, cotton cotton/silkOrigin: Private Estate Material: Cloth, cotton cotton/silk blend Measures: Appoximately 6' x 3.5' Condition: Very good handmade condition Kente refers to a Ghanaian textile, made of handwoven cloth, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crazy Quilt TopTitle: Crazy Quilt Date/Period: c. 1920 Dimension: 87x87 Materials: Cotton, velvet, and silk fabrics. Embroidered. Provenance: Crazy quilt made by Lola Gardener. Machine pieced, hand embroidered. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Kente Cloth Handmade Quilt Top Origin: Private estate Material: Cloth, cotton/cotton/silkOrigin: Private estate Material: Cloth, cotton/cotton/silk blend Measures: 6' x 3.5' Condition: Very good handmade condition Kente refers to a Ghanaian textile, made of handwoven cloth, strips of silkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Crazy Quilt Fabrics And Quilt Top Piece12x12" Crazy quilt hand pieced section, many squares in progress and nice selection of silks damask, velvets fabrics. Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE AMERICAN QUILTS AND TOP.First half 20th century. Early quilt floral pieced quilt top with hexagonal pieces of paper wrapped with various fabric. Loss. 42" x 47". And a similar quilt with silk border. 19" x 23". Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cotton and Silk Patchwork Crazy Quilt, 1895Cotton and Silk Patchwork Crazy Quilt, with feather stitching and hand-embroidered "1895" to top right corner on green cotton ground. 6' 3" x 6' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryWomen's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and BlouseUS$260(5 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Morgane Le Fay NY Silk Blouse over Cotton Tank, 2US$20(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftTop Notch CollectionsA SILK SCROLL OF 87 IMMORTAL PAINTING.李隆基US$6,000