Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locatelli Andrea, Paesaggio fluviale con personaggi e cittadella sullo sfondoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 126 - H. 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO quadrangolare e raffigurante una scena di genere in un paesaggio fluviale; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 18,2 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO TASSINARI. Oil on canvas. FramedGINO TASSINARI (Livorno, 1920 - 2001). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 180 ca. Val. 1200/1800See Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico Duprà Da un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2016Ventola in papier machèVentola in papier machè con profilo di Vittorio Amedeo III, successivamente montata in argento.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRONZE BUST OF RUSSIAN COMMANDER SUVOROVA vintage beautifully engraved bronze bust of Alexander Vasilyevich Suvorov (1730-1800), a Russian commander, the founder of Russian military theory, was the fourth and last generalissimos of the RussSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 17/30After Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Bronze sculpture of elongated face Numbered- 17/30 Height- 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Pascucci - Paesaggio con figureOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su telaAngelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su tela raff.paesaggio con fiume e pescatori, autentica Prof.Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 66x123See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK STARR & GORHAM STERLING SILVER FOOTED TRAYAmerican sterling silver footed tray, Black Starr & Gorham, mid 20th c., replica of a c.1730 example, shallow tray with shaped rim, rising on four scroll feet, model no. 1800, approx 0.75"h, 9"l, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Sir William HAMILTON: 11 EtchingsA group of 11 archivally framed "Grand Tour" figural scenes by Sir William Hamilton (British, 1730-1803). Hamilton was the British ambassador to naples from 1764-1800, during the city's golden age. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Entire Roll Set of Franklin Half Dollars 700 Coins all BU Brilliant Uncircul***Auction Highlight*** Entire Roll Set of Franklin Half Dollars 700 Coins all BU Brilliant Uncirculated. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is an Uncirculated FULL Roll Set of FranklinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Proof ***Auction Highlight*** 1883 Seated Half Dollar TOP POP! 50c Graded pr68 by SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1883 TOP POP! Seated Half Dollar 50c Graded pr68 by SEGS. 1883 Seated Liberty 50c PR68 SEGS. In PR68, the level of preservation of the specimen in this sale, a mere three exampSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period aircraft, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period aircraft, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 28,5 x W 40 x L 248 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUMEAU TRISTE gem. 14, Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe,JUMEAU TRISTE gem. 14, Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, 75 cm, gepresster Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, angesetzte Ohren, leicht off./geschl. Mund, franz. GliedeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts,CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURYMaine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940"Monadnoc [sic] I". Signed lower left "Woodbury". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16". PSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS WEGNER(1914 - 2007); JOHANNES HANSENSofa, Denmark, 1980s Chromed steel, upholstery Unmarked 26" x 85" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1889-cc Morgan Dollar 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1889-cc Morgan Dollar 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE CHINESE ITEMS INCLUDING A PLATE, BOWL, PAIROF VASES AND PLANTER. Late 19th, early 20th century, China. 1) The Celadon plate with a central basket of fruit within a row of colorful butterflies. The rim with ribbon tied Symbols of Plenty. SIZE:See Sold Price
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVittorio, Donner c'est recevoir, 2002, SerigraphieCA$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two WomanUS$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFederal Inlaid Mahogany Bowfront Chest of Drawers possibly Middle Atlantic States, circa 1800US$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFederal Inlaid Walnut Tall Chest of Drawers Probably Tennessee, circa 1800US$1,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsStill Life Oil on Board by Vittorio Gussoni (Italian, 1893-1968)US$150(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL DRY BAR CABINETUS$400(1 bid)