Sold2018Bice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile surBice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile sur toile 55 x 60 cm Signée, datée et située au dos «B. Lazzari Roma.11.1958» Oil on canvas 21 5/8 x 23 5/8 in Signed, dated and located on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assen PeikovAlcide De Gasperi terracotta bas-relief, d. cm. 72Signed center right: Assen Peikov Roma 1958See Sold Price
Sold2020Bar Stool G.Frattini for Cassina for the Hotel ParcoMid-century stool by Gianfranco Frattini for the Cassina manufactory. The stools were designed for the furnishings of the Hotel Parco dei Principi Roma in 1958. The stool has a walnut wood structure wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Sarcofago di VelletriIl Sarcofago di Velletri Bartoccini R. (1958). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. The back cover is damaged. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy<See Sold Price
Sold2022Enciclopedia ItalianaEnciclopedia Italiana Fondata Da Giovanni Treccani (1958). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato. Content: Volume 1 A to BAR CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesca Woodman - Roma, 1977/1978FRANCESCA WOODMAN (1958-1981) Roma, 1977/1978 Photo litho Copyright "Francesca Woodman Courtesy George and Betty Woodman" 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Ascenzi "Castel S. Angelo, Roma" OilVittorio Ascenzi (XX), "Castel S. Angelo, Roma," oil on linen depicting view of the Castle of the Holy Angel / Mausoleum of Hadrian in Rome, rendered in the Folk Art style, signed, dated "23 / 9 / 197See Sold Price
Sold2022TOTI SCIALOJARoma 1914 ; 1998 Senza titolo, 1958 Vinilico su carta oleata applicata su tela, cm 104,5 x 74 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia della Fondazione Toti Scialoja, n° 125808See Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Nobili Medea ChairMadea chair by Vittorio Nobili for Fratelli Tagliabue, Italy 1958. 32.5" H x 25.5" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Nobili, 'Medea 102' ArmchairVittorio Nobili 'Medea 102' armchair, ca. 1958 Walnut-veneered plywood, painted metal. Produced by F.lli Tagliabue, Italy. Underside with applied mark "Madea MOD DE POSITANO." 31.5" H x 24.5" W x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 5 Lire 1877, RomaSilver (24,80 g). Pag. 503, Gig. 51. VF+ ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Kung (Svizzera, 1958 - ) - Tevere Waves, 2006Fotografia, cm. 40x153; es. 3/5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso etichetta Galleria Valentina Bonomo Arte Contemporanea, Roma. Autentica dell'autrice.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio BorachiaDay bed Legno di larice, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Italia, 1955 ca. Un pezzo di due per un'abitazione privata. cm 65x198x88 Literature: Cfr.: Domus, n. 344, luglio 1958, pp. 17 -20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio BorachiaDay bed Legno di larice, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Italia, 1955 ca. Un pezzo di due per un'abitazione privata. cm 65x198x88 Literature: Cfr.: Domus, n. 344, luglio 1958, pp. 17 -20.See Sold Price
Sold2015"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in"Vittorio Alfieri" olio su cartoncino, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XIX cm.12x15See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Bonacina (attr.), 2 beds, night table, shelf,Vittorio Bonacina (attr.), 2 beds, night table, shelf, c. 1958 , Bed: H. 55 x 90 x 202 cm; table: H. 49 x 82 x 54 cm; shelf: H. 75 x 116 x 30 cm. Bamboo and rattan.,See Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOVALABREGA VITTORIO Tavolino da caffè rotondo in legno con piano in vetro rosa, anni 40.Pubblicazioni; Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Deco Italiano, Roma-Bari 1988, pag. 258-261 perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1958) TaorminaTaormina ca. 1933 printed The E.N.I.T., Italy / Grafiche I.G.A.P. Roma 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1958) Taorminaca. 1933 printed The E.N.I.T., Italy / Grafiche I.G.A.P. Roma 39.25 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1955) Assisi1926 artist's name printed in image; printed "Grafia" - Roma; dated 26 40.25 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Grassi (Italian, 1878-1955) Assisi1926 artist's name printed in image; printed "Grafia" S.A.I.I.G. - Roma; dated 26 40.25 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando, Vittorio EmanueleFoto cartolina Foto cartolina di Orlando con al recto il suo motto "Resistere, resistere, resistere" e al verso un testo autografo firmato di 8 righe datato Roma, gennaio 1928. Dopo uno scambio di calSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMBROSSIO(1879 - 1958) Italian general who served in the Italo-Turkish War, World War I, and World War II. During the latter conflict, Ambrosio served an instrumental role in the fall of Benito Mussolini and tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Paolo Scheggi (Firenze, 1940 - Roma, 1971) - Senza titolo, 1958€8,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrançoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) The Model, 1958US$20,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers1958 Jaguar XK150 SE Fixed Head Coupé - Formerly the Property of Donald Campbell CBE£120,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958). D from Max’s and Gab...US$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Raven Savoy Drawing o...US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze, "Dancers", signed G. Sanson, Roma, tambourine player, 19th Century, height is 28"US$110(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958). H. 1999. Color etchi...US$200(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Shroud. 1992. Etching...US$100(1 bid)