Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11TRATTATO DEL TAGLIO DE GL' ALBERI FRUTTIFERI ( Published 1697 ) ( Cultivation of fruit trees 11 folding engraved plates ). (Author Jean Baptiste de la Quintinie ). Books in this auction come from a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la California. Large double-page engraved chart of the Pacific coast of Mexico and the southern tip of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCHELLI. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.MARCHELLI, Giovanni. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 17598vo, mm. 175x115; Contemporary full vellum binding with squares, gilded titles and rules on the spine, blue edgSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERGATI, Fabio (1538-1606) - Trattato del modo diALBERGATI, Fabio (1538-1606) - Trattato del modo di ridurre a pace l'inimicitie private. Rome: Francesco Zannetti, 1583. First edition of one of Albergati's better known works. Folio (318 x 215mm). EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bellenger, Quinquina Bourin Liquor, 1936Property from a Private Collection Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Piere Bellenger (French, b. 1909), Quinquina Bourin, signed and dated '36' center left, printed 'etbts, del la Vasselais, impSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Traffichetti, BartolomeoL' arte di conservare la sanita, tutta intiera trattata in sei libri Pesaro, G. Concordia, 1565. In 4°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio e tipografica in fine volume, testatine e capilettera decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2018[SURGERY, TREPHINATION] Rouhault, Ferite al Capo, 1773A FUNDAMENTAL SURGICAL TREATISE ON HEAD'S WOUNDS AND THEIR TREATMENT. 3 FOLDING PLATES WITH FULL-SIZE INSTRUMENTS FOR TREPHINATION ROUHAULT, PIERRE SIMON. Trattato del Rouhault sulle ferite al capo. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2022after Sebastiano del Piombo La Fornarina Portraitafter PIOMBO, Sebastiano del, (Italian, 1485-1587): "La Fornarina", after the original, Oil/Canvas, unsigned, older gallery labels verso, 27" x 21.25", framed 33.5" x 28". Condition: Inpaint, craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Enzo MariVassoio Putrella Acciaio. Prod. Danese, disegno del 1958, esemplare del 2009 Sotto la base marchio del produttore, numerazione e anno: Danese Made in Italy 79/100 per l'anno 2009 cm 10x49x12 LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGS Colombia, Quimbaya cultureA POTTERY FEMALE FIGURE WITH GOLD RINGSColombia, Quimbaya culture 23 cm highProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POTTERY FIGURES Ecuador, Bahia cultureTWO POTTERY FIGURESEcuador, Bahia culture 15 x 10 x 10 cm and 22 x 15 x 9 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, nn. 19 anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brini Ercole - "La piscina (La Piscine)", 1969Brini Ercole - "La piscina (La Piscine)", 1969 ITA pellicola fotografica applicata su cartone, 32 x 37,5 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Brini per la locandina ufficiale del film "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POTTERY FIGURE Ecuador, Jama-Coaque cultureA POTTERY FIGUREEcuador, Jama-Coaque culture 21 x 15 x 11 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.Bibliography: Ori e ceramiche dei popoli del sole, La Bussola, Torino 1973, n. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Book Sculptures, Group of 12Lot 2 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Book Sculptures, Group of 12 (1990-2011) wood titled works include: ”La Voz del Viento, La Voz de Dios” (2001) ”Fuego” (2001)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand SignedUS$300
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del GaleoneUS$40
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI magazine "La Domenica del Corriere" edition 21st March 1954, cover picture with Piero€50
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)VALLADOLID SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY. ATTRIBUTED TO DIEGO D?AZ FERRERAS (¿?-1697). "PREPARATIONS FOR€750
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of books with 17 pieces, among it e.g. "Lamborghini Miura" by Stefano Pasini,€150
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
4 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800