Sold2018Georgi Alex. Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Paris by Night: View of the Tuileries and Pont Royal from the Seine" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 20-3/8" x 25-3/8", framed 24-1/2" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943)VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Spin the Wheel, Drive Far (from the series Wheel III), 1976 gouache and ink on paper 28 x 28.5 cm (11 x 11 1/4 in.) signed, titled and dated lower right; inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOOK MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIDEWALKS OF PARIS 2013An illustrated hardcover book Mihail Chemiakin Sidewalks of Paris by Vladimir Ivanov. The State Russian Museum. Palace Editions, 2013, Total pages: 279. Over several years Mihail Chemiakin photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR MAKARENKOVladimir Makarenko (Ukrainian, Russian Soviet, born 1943) surreal mixed media painting on paper, Dialogue at the Calcutta, 1975. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed lower left. Titled to the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingAntique Russian French impressionist oil painting by Vladimir Volodia Lazarev (1904 - 1988). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899-1971) Russian - FrenchVladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899 St. Petersburg, Russia - 1971 Paris, Frence) ; Landscape ; mid 20th century ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 61,5 x 50 cm (24 1/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 72 x 61See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Paris Street PaintingVladimir Volodia Lazarev (Russian, French, 1904-1988). Figural Parisian style wall sized cityscape oil painting on canvas. Features busy street scene with human figures, including street musician enteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian FrenchMichel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 61 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian FrenchMichel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 42 x 52 cm (16 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel PORTNOFF (1885-1978) Russian Ukrainian FrenchMichel PORTNOFF (1885 Kirovograd - 1978 Paris) ; Paris view ; 1920-30s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 36 x 47 cm (14 1/4 x 18 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kandelaki (Born 1943)Oil on canvas, SLR. Satirical scene on the construction of the communist Soviet Union. 37"h x 48"w and 38.5"h x 49.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev O/C Paris StreetVladimir Lazarev, Russian (1904-1988) Oil on canvas "Busy Paris Street Scene". Signed and titled? lower left. Craquelure and small loss upper center edge or in overall good condition. Measures 23" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A SOVIET POSTER OF TRAVEL MAGAZINE. CIRCA 1920SA poster for "Vsemirny Sledopyt" ["The World Pathfinder"] magazine. Artist Vladimir Golitsyn (1902–1943). Circulation: 30,000 copies. "The World Pathfinder" is a Soviet travel, adventure and scSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) A Handbag.Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) A Handbag. Paris, circa 1925. Exhibited Paris Expo 1925. Geometric cubist style design. Frame is silverplate over bronze. Stamped "Modele Depose". Frame desiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAZAREV, Vladimir. Oil on Canvas. Paris Scene.Signed lower right. Vladimir Lazarev (Russian, b. 1904). From assorted collectors and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024BELY AND SOLOVYOV BOOKS BY KONSTANTIN MOCHULSKYTwo vintage Russian books by Konstantin Vasilievich Mochulsky, dedicated to prominent figures in Russian literature and philosophy. Andrey Bely, published by YMCA-Press in Paris in 1955. Vladimir SoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER OF THE WORLD WAR IIArtist Vladimir Uspensky. Published by "ISKUSSTVO", 1943. Circulation: 3000 copies. The inscription on the poster: "All our forces to support our heroic Red Army, our glorious Red Navy! All the forcesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899-1971) Russian - FrenchVladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899 St. Petersburg - 1971 Paris) ; The Bronze Horseman - a monument to Peter the Great in St. Petersburg ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 50 cm (24 x 19 2/3 in.) ; sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) an edition of Apollon 77, Soviet Underground Art Magazine, 1977, Paris; published and illustrated by Chemiakin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (Russia,France,1904-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Vladimir Lazarev (Russian, French, German, 1904 - 1988) NAME: Paris Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (Russia,France,Germany,1904-1988) oilARTIST: Vladimir Lazarev (Russian, French, German, 1904 - 1988) NAME: Cityscape - Paris MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR VOLODIA LAZAREV (Russia, 1904-1988)view of Notre Dame Cathedral from across the Seine in Paris, oil on canvas, signed 'V. Lazarev' (lower right), small 1/4in. paint flaw at upper right, else UV clean, 28x38in., overall framed 36x46in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Ostrowsky (Russian / American, 1885-1946) 'Un VieuxSam Ostrowsky (Russian / American, 1885-1946) 'Un Vieux Chateau Sur la Marne' Oil on Canvas Undated, probably 1914 (artist exhibited in Paris in that year), signed lower center; image of large house oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyVLADIMIR FEDOROVICH STOZHAROV, (Russian, 1926-1973), Spassky Monastery, Yaroslavl, 1956US$1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #2 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$1,200