Sold2022Vladimir Velickovic 1935-2019, Course, Silkscreen PrintVladimir Velickovic 1935-2019, Course, Silkscreen Print Size: 23 by 16 1/2 in. (58 by 41 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature Vladimir Velickovic was a Serbian painter living in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Fig. X II.Acrylic and collage on paper, indistinctly signed "H. M." in pencil, lower left, framed.15 1/4 x 11 3/4in (38.8 x 29.8cm/sheet).23 x 20in (58.4 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Velickovic. Ceci N'est Pas Une Vache? 1968. Litho.Velickovic, Vladimir (Serbian 1935 - 2019). Ceci N'est Pas Une Vache? Poster for the 1968 France Student protests. 1968. Lithograph. Signed and dated in the plate. 19 3/4" x 26 1/4". Condition: Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Velickovic Litho in Black and Red, 1978(Serbian/French,1935-2019), signed, dated, and numbered "57/300" in lower margin. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13" high, 16 3/8" wide. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC (Belgrade, 1935). Untitled, from the series "Olympic Suite", 1992. Lithograph onVLADIMIR VELICKOVIC (Belgrade, 1935). Untitled, from the series "Olympic Suite", 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Vladimir Vélickovic (b.1935) Untitledδ Vladimir Vélickovic (b.1935)UntitledEtching with aquatint printed in colours, 1976, signed and inscribed from the edition of 45 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 100,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Velickovick (1935-2019)Vladimir Velickovick (1935-2019), pen and ink drawing. Inscribed to Lucy Jarvis, with personal letter verso. 8" x 9 1/2", overall 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vladimir Velickovic, Pencil Signed LithographVladimir Velickovic (Serbian, b. 1935- ), "Untitled"-1979, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed, dated and limited edition "4/100" noted lower center margin. Modern expressionist figural print depSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Vladimir VelickovicVladimir Velickovic (Yugoslavian, b.1935), The Race, 1958, lithograph in black and red, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 25/99, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zbigniew Horbowy (1935 - 2019), Decorative form, 1970ssoda glass, dyed in mass, 58 x 14.5 x 14.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kernbeis (1935 -2019): UntitledFranz Kernbeis (1935 -2019): Untitled Pencil and crayon on paper, 1984, signed 'Franz Kernbeis' and dated at top. 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zbigniew Horbowy (1935 - 2019), Bottle, 1970ssoda glass, dyed in mass, 42 x 13 x 13 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Velickovic - UntitledArtist: Vladimir Velickovic Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Massoud Arabshahi Oil CanvasBeautiful Massoud Arabshahi oil canvas. 62 x 50 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1935 - 2019. Arabshahi held his first solo exhibition at the Iran-India Centre, Tehran, in 1964, four yearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Price - The Plain SmokesLot 52 Ken Price American (1935-2019) The Plain Smokes (1981) screenprints set of 30 screenprints (12 in colors), on Arches 88 paper with full margins, two sheets are pencil signed and numbered 89/150See Sold Price
Sold2022PR MING WUCAI BLUE DRAGON LIDDED JARPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHANG ZOOMORPHIC COVERED BRONZE CENSERPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Thomas Anthony (1935 - 2019) Born in Santa Monica, California, Graduated from University of California in 1960, drafted into the United States Army, serving stateside foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Contway | Wyoming Centennial Commission, FirstArtist: Jay Contway | 1935-2019 Title: Wyoming Centennial Commission, First Edition Inscribed on base: Contway ©89 18-100 Wyoming Centennial 1990 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 15 1/2 by 8 by 7See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVladimir Guerrero 2019 Flawless Moments Game Used Jersey Auto 5/5 Signed CardUS$10
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsvladimir guerrero jr 2019 bowman prospects RC GEM 10 auto beckett 222856US$110
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsvladimir guerrero jr. 2019 topps heritage now and then card GEM 10 auto beckettUS$100
1 day LeftSEUYCOGraded 2019 Topps Holiday Vladimir Guerrero Jr. #167 Metallic Rookie Card PSA 10US$30
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsGraded 2019 Topps Update Vladimir Vlad Guerrero Jr. #US272 Rookie RC Card PSA 10US$125
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsGraded 2019 Topps Update VLADIMIR VLAD GUERRERO JR. #US1 Rookie RC Card PSA 10US$125
14 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsVladimir Guerrero Jr. Autographed 2019 Topps Debut RC Blue Jays Beckett 14866208US$175
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerVladimir Guerrero Jr. Autographed 2019 Topps Complete Set Variation RC BUS$185
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsVladimir Guerrero Jr. Autographed 2019 Topps Chrome Update RC Beckett 14863526US$210
190 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsVLADIMIR GUERRERO JR. AUTOGRAPHED 2019 BOWMAN CHROME RC BLUE JAYS BECKETT 209789US$225
2 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2019 Topps Chrome Update VLADIMIR VLAD GUERRERO JR #21 Rookie Card PSA 10US$30