Sold202014K GOLD APPLETON TRACY & CO, AMERICAN WALTHAM, MODEL14K Yellow Gold American Waltham Watch Co, Waltham, Mass., Model '77, Heavy Hunter Case Size 18 Pocket Watch, Circa 1886. Beautifully hand engraved/decorated case with flowers and foliage on either siSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE LEGION OF HONORCommander`s Cross, Louis Philippe King Period (1830-1848), 3rd Class, instituted in 1802. Neck Badge, 87x57 mm, GOLD, 42 g, French hallmark "eagle head", both sides enameled, both central medallions GSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUDDY L TANK LINE TRUCK PRESSED STEEL1641. BUDDY L TANK LINE TRUCK | 24" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD WORMLEY; DUNBARPair of lounge chairs, Berne, IN,1950s; Stained mahogany, upholstery; Metal labels; Each: 32" x 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR KAGAN; VLADIMIR KAGAN DESIGNS INC.Set of eight dining chairs, New York, 1970s Enameled wood, upholstery Upholstery labels 38" x 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL MARIN (Spanish, 1942-2007)Untitled painted metal mobile; Stamped signature "M. Marin"; 65" x 36"; Provenance: Private Collection, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2015*LOUIS VUITTON TRUNKHaving hinged top opening to fitted interior, approximate height 13", width 39 1/4", depth 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF 12: LIONEL #390 E STEAM LOCO W/ CONTAINERS, LIFT DERRICK AND OTHER CARS.Lot consists of: a No. 390 E Steam Locomotive and Tender, with some scratches and paint chips, both locomotive and tender in excellent condition; a No. 216 Hopper Car with brass plates, with some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of African Carved Figural House Posts20th century, African, Nigerian, polychrome, carved house posts, each with three figures - two male and one female - on stands. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) REGENCE STYLE PAINTED PEDESTALS(pair) Regence style painted pedestals, approx 31.5"h, 23.5"w, 23.5"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese black lacquered wooden two-door cabinets with floral design, 20th C.Full title: A pair of Chinese black lacquered wooden two-door cabinets with floral design, 20th C. Description: H 92 x L 61,5 x D 31 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022French silver cutlery set 19th-20th century, silversmith Henri Soufflot's marks. Consisting of 4Total weight: 1.640 gr..See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN IRON RED DRAGON DISH Guangxu mark and probably of the period. 30 cm diametA LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN IRON RED DRAGON DISH Guangxu mark and probably of the period. 30 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE & SIENNA MARBLE CLOCKEmpire style gilt and patinated bronze clock, seated figure of Apollo holding a scroll, gilt dial with Roman numerals, inscribed Gerard a Paris, time-and-strike movement, sienna marble base, on cast pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor by Michael SchofieldMichael Schofield original watercolor and ink on paper Hand signed by the artist Custom framed and includes certificate. Approx 28x24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015British School, 19th c. Coaching Scene, oilOil on board, unsigned, 28 x 36 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE PERIOD GILT WALL MIRRORFrench Louis Philippe period wall mirror, mid 19th c., having arched frame with beaded trim, encasing flat mirror plate, in a later gilt painted finish, small area of silver loss to upper right side oSee Sold Price
Sold20241 Cent Coin Op Grip Strength Tester By Edwards NoveltyHard to find original early 1 cent coin operated grip strength tester by Edwards Novelty Co. Appears to be in overall good working condition with paint loss, rust, metal fatigue on handle, discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A THREE GOLD COIN BROOCH including a 1903 half sovereign.A THREE GOLD COIN BROOCH including a 1903 half sovereign.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Boxed Lionel Freight CarsIncludes 6464-425 New Haven Box Car, 6468-25 New Haven Auto Car (wrong box), (2) 6464-400 B&O Box Car, 6476-135 Hopper, and 6436-110 Hopper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Apothecary Drawer Unit 32"H x 41 1/2"L x 11"WApothecary Drawer Unit 32"H x 41 1/2"L x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Sticky Fingers/Rolling Stones - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Sticky Fingers/Rolling Stones [album cover and record - COC 59100]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1971. Printed 1971. DimenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE originalUS$160
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1963 World Series Game 1 Ticket Yankees Dodgers Koufax 15 K's PSA 2 *1641US$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Angel Disappears in Front of Tobie's Family, 1920s FacsimileUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDomenichino / Domenico Zampieri, Italian (1581-1641), landscape with castle and a group of peopleUS$200
4 days LeftJasper521696 SPECULAE PHYSICO-MATHEMATICO HISTORICAE by ZAHN antique ILLUSTRATED scarceUS$2,400
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausWalter Liedtke, Anthony van Dyck, 1984-85, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New YorkUS$15
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1729 JUS CANONICUM UNIVERSUM ANCIENT, CANON LAW PIGSKIN BOUND FOLIO USING HAND TOOLSUS$50