Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Spanish School. SculptureESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XX. "Escultura". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (30) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 57 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOYA Y LUCIENTES, Francisco. "Lluvia de Toros"Etching on laid paper. Printed by Lienard for l'Art, printed publishers mark in plate. Francisco de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828). Plate dimensions: 9 1/2" high x 13.75" wide, sheet dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Spanish 1746-1828)FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Spanish 1746-1828) AN ETCHING, "Tan Bárbara la Seguridad como el Delito," on paper. Image sight 4 1/4" x 3 1/4", sheet 6 1/2" x 9" NOTE: Tag on the back of the paSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (SPANISH, 1746-1828). Pair of Etchings. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 9.5" high x 7.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
2021Eduardo De MartinoDE MARTINO, Eduardo (Italy, 1838-1912). Watercolour on paper. "Bahía y Cerro de Montevideo." Signed lower right. 9 x 15 cm. DE MARTINO, Eduardo (Italia, 1838-1912). Acuarela sobre papel. "BahSee Sold Price
2021Eduardo De MartinoDE MARTINO, Eduardo (Italy, 1838-1912). Watercolour on paper. "Bahía y Cerro de Montevideo." Signed lower right. 9 x 15 cm. DE MARTINO, Eduardo (Italia, 1838-1912). Acuarela sobre papel. "BahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna & Novicio Charcoal on Paper 12" x 9"Shipping in USA $ 30 Juan Luna de San Pedro y Novicio Ancheta was a Filipino painter, sculptor and a political activist of the Philippine Revolution during the late 19th century. He became one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on paper 9" x 12" COAFrame: 13" x 16" Probably rought draft Shipping in USA $ 90 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS19th CENTURY RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS POBRES Y PARA LA COSAS PERDIDAS" OIL ON TIN. Height: 13 in. by Width: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera Man Horse Landscape Mexican (1886–1957)Diego Rivera Mexican Art .Mixed Media on Paper 15" x 9".Private Collection Fl.Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican Muralist Campesinos Women FlowersDiego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on hard Paper 12" x 9 1/2". Private Collection. Attributed to: Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrigueSee Sold Price
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947US$10
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Picasso 'Escultor Y Modelo Arrodillada' Etching Lithography Print, SignedUS$600
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In SpanishUS$100
Jun 22Willis Henry Auctions Inc.RARE SHAKER HANDLED SIEVE, AND TWO PAPER SEED BAGS Turned handle with medial scribe line, wovenUS$200
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) A MEXICAN TEXAS NEWSPRINT, "GAZETA CONSTITUCIONAL DE COAHUILATEJAS,"US$400(1 bid)
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLC9+ Graphic De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign DSPUS$50(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries18th Century Spanish Nuestra Senora De Guadalupe History VolumeUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 13RoGalleryJoan Miro, Bagatelles Vegetales, Etching with Aquatint and Carborundum, on Richard de BasUS$1,200
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LES AVENTURES DE POPEYE (COMIC BOOK) 11.25 X 9US$40