Sold2022Vogeler, Heinrich: Der FroschkoenigHeinrich Vogeler 1872 Bremen - 1942 Kazakhstan German painter, graphic artist, architect and poet; Pupils at the Duesseldorf Academy e.g. by P. Janssen and Kampf; came to the artists' colony in WorpswSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-ZeichnungenVogeler, Heinrich Aus dem Osten. 60 Kriegs-Zeichnungen aus dem Kriegsgebiet Karpathen, Galizien-Polen, Russland. 60 Zeichnungen in Kupfertiefdruck. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Nationaler Verlag, 1916. TiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Sommerabend". Originaltitel Radierung/Japan-Papier, 1902. Wvz. Rief 40 c. Sign. mit Künstler-Signet (Worpsweder Wappenschild); üSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER MINNETRAUM (1894)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan MINNETRAUM (1894) Radierung auf Papier. DM 30,5 x 18,5 cm (R. 53 x 39,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler'; unten rechts in der PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler(1872 Bremen - 1942 Kolchos Budjonny/Kasachstan) "Frühling". Originaltitel Radierung in Braun/Papier, 1897. Wvz. Rief 14 II (b oder c). Sign.; Überdies in der Platte sign.; Gebr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black BirdHeinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Black Bird etching signed in pencil 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Joshua B. Kind Trust, Downers Grove, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERTHEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan ZWEI EX-LIBRIS: EX LIBRIS THEODOR BIENERT (1899) UND EX LIBRIS BERTHA BIENERT (1901) 2 Radierungen auf Papier. DM 14 x 9,5 / 13 x 8 cm (R. 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff.Heinrich Vogeler (German, 1872-1942) Der Barkenhoff. Etching, 1910, pencil signed lower right; also signed by the printer Felsing, one of 30 impressions on Butten, unframed. Ref: Rief 46 II/II c/e 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Vogeler (1872-1942), In the style ofHeinrich Vogeler, .The drawing is done in the well-known Heinrich Vogeler style.Heinrich studied at the Dusseldor Academy of Art. The death of his father and the distribution of his estate enabled himSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer), Biblia (in[Incunabula] Quentell, Heinrich (printer)Biblia (in West Low German, With Glosses According to Nicolaus de Lyra's Postils)(Cologne: Heinrich Quentell, about 1478-79). Part one (of two) only. Folio (41See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Selbstbildnis. Bronze, 1926-36 (cast later). 470 mm; 18½ inches (height,KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Selbstbildnis. Bronze, 1926-36 (cast later). 470 mm; 18½ inches (height, including marble base). Incised with the artist's signature and the foundry mark, H. Noack Berlin, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HIRT (1841 - 1902)Feeding Baby; oil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: MacConnal-Mason label verso; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; 30 1/4 x 24 inches; 35 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Copper Custard Dishes by HeinrichArts & Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Custard Dishes on Tray by Joseph Heinrich - Tray approx. 30" l x 12" wSee Sold Price
2022Rare, 1950's Pahlavi Dynasty, Iran, Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Dessert Plate and Cup and Saucer allRare, 1950's Pahlavi Dynasty, Iran, Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Dessert Plate and Cup and Saucer all with Imperial Coat of Arms. Shah of Iran. Rare 3 piece setting, dessert plate 8 x 8" saucer 6 x 6" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HARVEY, Fred, his copies]. VOTH, Heinrich Richert (1855-1931). A group of four ethnographic works,[HARVEY, Fred, his copies]. VOTH, Heinrich Richert (1855-1931). A group of four ethnographic works, comprising: The Oraibi Powamu Ceremony. Vol. III, no. 2, Field Columbia Museum publication 61. 1901.See Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOXHEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOX, typical form with wire hinges and tin hasp, retaining original polychrome surface featuring houses and stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE.A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE. Berlin, 1817. Schoppe became a certified master in 1815. Chased. With a flower pot design. Marked. 8.3" tallSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO HEINRICH HOFFMANN PERFUME BOTTLEART DECO HEINRICH HOFFMANN PERFUME BOTTLE • Czechia • Circa 1920s-1930s • With jade-glass jeweled gilt metalwork • 4 1/2' height • 3 1/4' width • 1 1/4' depth FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Stelzner (German,1833-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Stelzner (Germany, 1833 - 1910) NAME: Interior Scene YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVogeler, Heinrich Tod bricht Rosen (Liebespaar und Tod). 1904. Radierung in Braun auf Velin. 11 x 15€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVogeler, Heinrich Die sieben Raben. 1895. Radierung in Grün auf Velin. 7,8 x 13,4 cm (15,3 x€450
2 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Annual set. Photomontages by G. Klutsis and S. Sen'kin]. [International Organization for€300
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$90(9 bids)
Jun 27Brunk AuctionsRare Large Heinrich Schaffner Attributed Lead Glazed Earthenware Storage VesselUS$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftPremier Auction Galleries[2] Heinrich Hoffman, Emerald Green Malachite Glass Vases "Nymph's" Embossed NudesUS$85(5 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanA Moser Art Deco Amethyst Glass Vase by Heinrich Hussman (1899-1982) US$650(9 bids)
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsAFTER JOHANN HEINRICH FUSSLI [HENRY FUSELI, R.A.] (SWISS-BRITISH 1741-1845)US$1,500
5 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCHeinrich Funk Stuttgart Germany 19th C Watercolor Alpine Landscape ListedUS$8,000
2 hrs LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Alois Heinrich Priechenfried 1867-1953 (Austrian) Portrait of a Jew oil on panelUS$3,400
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHeinrich Daniel RUHMKORFF (1803-1877) Induction coil, high-voltage electrical generator, used as a€500
10 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations12 Heinrich Selb Bavaria Porcelain Dinner 10 ¾” Plates. 23k Gold & Floral Design.US$300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVallotton, nach Félix 9 Arbeiten, mit einem Selbstbildnis sowie 8 Porträts von Literaten€300
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesVictor Heinrich Seifert, (Austrian, 1873-1953) Bronze Water BearerUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich 6 Photographien. In: Aktstudien. 1899-1901/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf€350