Sold20231936 BERLIN OLYMPICS SOUVENIR PHOTO BOOK, CASEDScarce book: 'Zur Erinnerung an die XI. Olympiade Berlin 1936' ('In Memory of the XI. 1936 Berlin Olympics'), by Hans von Tschammer und Osten, Berlin, 1936. First edition, approx. 60pp. folio, in redSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Feldmarschall Von Hindenburg Bronze PlaqueAntique Bronze plaque with silvered finish. Paul Ludwig Hans Anton Von Beneckendorff und Von Hindenburg was a German general and statesman who led the Imperial German Army during World War I and laterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Der Kriegs-Struwwelpeter by Karl OlszewskiDer Kriegs-Struwwelpeter Lustige Bilder und Verse von Karl Ewald OlszewskiHard back book (11 by 8.75 inches). 24 leaves, with printing on rectos only. This book was of course a derived from the ever pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Arp Vor dem Mosaik von Torcello. (Gedicht). MitSchoofs Rudolf Hans Arp Vor dem Mosaik von Torcello. (Gedicht). Mit Titelillustration und 6 blattgroßen Original-Zink-Gravuren von Rudolf Schoofs. (Wülfrath Horst Heiderhoff 1963). 25 S. 1 Bl. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2018original race suit by Hans Stuck from 1997, worn andoriginal race suit by Hans Stuck from 1997, worn and autographed., with VHS cassette from the race German Description Original Rennanzug von Hans Stuck aus dem Jahr 1997, getragen und handsigniert., iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken und Geheimbünde in MelanesienMasken und Geheimbünde in Melanesien Nevermann, Hans Berlin: Verlag von Reimar Hobbing (1933). German Text/Edition 168 pages 55 illustrations and 1 map Hardcover 23,5 x 15,7 cm. 443 g CHF 20 / 40 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2024Masken und Geheimbünde in MelanesienMasken und Geheimbünde in Melanesien L 0 Nevermann, Hans Berlin: Verlag von Reimar Hobbing (1933) German Text/Edition 168 pages 55 illustrations and 1 map Hardcover (dust jacket missing) 23.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Palm, Cressy u. InaPalm, Cressy u. Ina Weiss Mohaidin. Aquarellierte Original-Zeichnungen des Kinderbuches von Cressy Palm. (München, Ars sacra, 1969). Vorhanden 8 Bilder, 11 Vignetten und 1 Umschlagsbild sowie 1 nichtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lexikon der Afrikanischen MythologieLexikon der Afrikanischen Mythologie Mythen, Sagen und Legenden von A - Z Knappert, Jan / Görden, Michael / Meiser, Hans Christian / Böhm, Marita Weyarn: Seehamer Verlag GmbH (1997) ISBN: 3-932131-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, JoanDerrière le Miroir Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, Joan Miró, Marc Chagall und Alexander Calder. Collection of ten editions. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko, mit einer einleitung von Prof. Dr. Hans Hildebrandt 1923Alexander Archipenko, mit einer einleitung von Prof. Dr. Hans Hildebrandt, Stuttgart, einem portrat des kunstlers und 66 abbildungen. (with an introduction by Prof. Dr. Hans Hildebrandt, Stuttgart, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Hans Set aus 5 Serigraphien. Je 1972. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 45 xRichter, HansSet aus 5 Serigraphien. Je 1972. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 45 x 65 cm. Je signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Gedicht von Marcello Pirro, dieses signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985), Konvolut von dreiMarc Chagall (1887-1985), Konvolut von drei Farblithografien, ''Tamar und Ruth'' für die Bilder zur Bibel, ''Ruth zu Füßen des Boas'', sowie eine weitere Farblithografie, fliegend auf PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Slit Drum, "n-kooku"Schlitztrommel, "n-kooku" Suku, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. n-koku genannte Schlitztrommel, die auch von Wahrsagern rituellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu SandizelGeorges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu Sandizell im Kürass mit Kreuz des Hausritterordens vom Hl. Georg. Öl/Lw., verso in Tinte beschriftet und dat. 1745See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTritzschler, General of Norway Knight of Dannebrog, 1708 Antique EngravingUS$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,US$100
JG AutographsHans von Bulow - German Conductor & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsHans von Bülow - German Conductor, Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotoUS$35
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOTHERWELL ROBERT: (1915-1991 With an original lithograph by the artist€1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Lot of 3 Folio Architecture/Science PrintsUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Statue of Charles II, King of EnglandUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Kleine Statua S. M. Kayfers LeopoldiUS$5(1 bid)