Sold2018ROBERT ROBIN FENSON OIL / CANVAS SUNSET LANDSCAPERobert Robin Fenson (British, 19th/20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a sunsent landscape with cottage, shephard, sheep and stream. Signed lower right. Measures 29 1/2" (75cm) x 19 3/4" (5See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Von Dajon, Sheep Herdsman in LandscapeH. Von Dajon, sheep herdsman in landscape, signed, 12" x 16", framed 17" x 21". Provenance: Concord, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on board winter scene w sheep & shephard after R.F. Mcintyre by Emma Bickford - overall framedOil on board winter scene w sheep & shephard after R.F. Mcintyre by Emma Bickford - overall framed size 18 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015signed C Von Fascan, Sheep in Stable o/csigned C. Von Fascan, oil on canvas, image 20 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) VON STREIT STOLZ GLASS PERFUME SETYELLOW PRESSED GLASS PERFUME, ATOMISER, POWDER JAR WITH ORIGINAL LABEL AND LUCITE AMERICAN ATOMISER 3" TO 6"H UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully befSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norbertine von Bresslern-Roth Woodcut [Sheep]Norbertine von Bresslern-Roth (Austria 1891 - 1978) Woodcut. Signed 'Bresslern-Roth' in pencil lower right. Indiscernible writing in pencil lower left. In VG/EX condition, with small pieces of tape reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Wood Panel Goats & Sheep w/ Shephard 1688Antique Oil on Wood Panel Goats & Sheep w/ Shephard; attributed to N. Bouchen 1688.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Original Scientists Portraits By Dave IwerksComprising of 18 portraits of Dr. William Pickering with release and letters, Alan Shephard with release, Wernher Von Brau with release and letter, Dr. Ira Sprague Bowen, Dr. Jesse Greenstein with relSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. von Fascini oil Barnyard Scene with Sheep and FowlFascini, C. von (Italian, 19th Century), Barnyard Scene with Sheep and Fowl, undated, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20 x 30 inches, gilded wood and scrolling frame 26.25 x 36.25 inches. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Von Fascini (Italian, 19th/20th C.) Barnyard with SheepTitle: Untitled (barnyard with sheep) Subject: Genre scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signe dbottom right Date: Ca. 1900 Maker: C. Von Fascini (Italian, 19th/20See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pastoral Landscape Painting with Sheep19th C Pastoral landscape with sheep, oil on canvas, signed "C. von Berjen", 12" x 18", framed 19" x 25", good condition, wear and gesso damages on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elegant 19th century Sheep PastoralArtist: C. von Fascini (Italian, 19th century) most likely. "Feeding the Sheep". Oil on canvas. Signed 'Fremont', indistinctly. Dimensions: 10" x 14". Housed in ornate original frame: 18" x 22". ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Von Schierholz Shepherd SculptureVon Schierholz Shepherd Sculpture, German 197-1927, white glazed porcelain, depicts shepherd with hat and cape followed by a ram and sheep, 12" x 10 1/4" x 5". CONDITION: VF. No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2019Schubert, Gotthilf 1880s Lot 4 Prints Cattle Sheep GoatLarge Lithograph Published C1880's, Munich for "Naturgeschichte der Saugetiere" by Gotthilf Heinrich von Schubert. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 12.5 inch (41 x 32cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Barn Scene Oil on Canvas by FasciniAn antique oil on canvas painting titled "Return to the Fold" by C. Von Fascini. This work depicts a woman in barn tending to several sheep. It is signed to the lower right and presented in a giltwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) May, Making Soap, Washing Sheep, 1870 7 1/4 x 24 in. (43.8 x 60.8 cm) ...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) May, Making Soap, Washing Sheep, 1870 signed 'MOSES.' (lower right) and identified, dated, and numbered '...1945/March 28th...1033' on the artist's label (affixed to the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFAUX SHEEP SKIN CHAISE LOUNGE ON A LUCITE BASE IN THE MANNER OF KAGAN.US$850(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Sunset Landscape Sheep Grazing 19th Century Oil PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed PrintUS$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert R. Drury (B.1873) Antique American Impressionist Sheep Grazing in Ohio Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,500(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),US$10,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique 19th Century European Watering Hole Donkey Dog and Sheep Drinking Original Oil PaintingUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPastoral Scene with Sheep, Oil on Canvas, N. Hill (19th c.)US$150(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions18th - 19th Century Wootz Damascus Silver Inlay Kris or Keris Ram or Sheep Head Dagger w/ ExtremeUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914US$35(3 bids)