Sold2019Walter Von Nessen (German/American, 20thWalter Von Nessen (German/American, 20th Century) a pair of adjustable floor lamps Height approximately 41 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Hilda Platt Trust, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Walter (German 20th c); Kiss the Moon; mixedJasper Walter (German 20th c); Kiss the Moon; mixed media; h 24 in with base;See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich von Schwarzenfeld German, 20th Century City in the Rain, Twilight, 1962Heinrich von Schwarzenfeld German, 20th Century City in the Rain, Twilight, 1962 Signed H. v. Schwarzenfeld and dated 1962 (ll) Oil on canvas 20 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches (51.4 x 71.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN FIGURINE BY WALTER SCHOTTMEISSEN FIGURINE BY WALTER SCHOTTGerman, 19th/20th century. Young lady ready to throw a golden ball underhanded.11.6 in. (29.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph of men by Ludwig Von HofmannLithograph of men by Ludwig Von Hofmann(German early 20th century). The lithograph is 12 x 11 in a frame 20 x 16./////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From WIki):"Ludwig von HofmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Landscape Painting HEIDELBERG C. Rosenberg19th century painting of Heidelberg on the Neckar River in Germany, signed by the artist, C. Fetterroll von Rosenberg (German, 19/20th century). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right by the artist, C. FetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Stock (German, Late 19th / Early 20th Century)Walter Stock (German, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) for Vordamm Three Vases. One pair, and a third vase. All three are low squat in form, with ribbed sides. Exterior bears cobalt blue and black striSee Sold Price
Sold2018Von Schierholz "May Pole" Porcelain Table LampVon Schierholz (German, late 19th - early 20th century) "May Day" lamp incorporating a raised tree form with dancing couples and a floral encrusted base Porcelain shade not included Marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DANTE ELSE VON BECK (1888-1925)Dante fine bronze by Else von Beck (1888-1925, German), 19th/20th century, on marble base. Measures 12"high. Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIANNA VON ALLESCH (20th c, German) ModernistPainted on porcelain 10 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024EGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFAFrench loveseat sofa, Egon von Furstenberg (German, 1946-2004) for Epoque, 20th c., having having four gilt and carved finials, in a striped beige and navy blue upholstery with wreaths and ribbons, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 20th C. German School) "Blick Von Der Boval Hutte", 7-image photograph fused into panoramic mountain landscape, unsigned, approximate work size 9 1/2" x 31 1/2", frame 15 1/2" x 37". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Von Schierholz Porcelain Figural VaseEarly 20th C. Von Schierholz German porcelain 8" (height) x 9" (length) figural vase, depicting 4 children standing on a rocky ground formation with applied flowers between them. CONDITION: Boys haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Groupius Tea SetWalter Gropius ceramic tea set. German-American, 20th century. Tea pot: H 5" W 9-1/2" D 7" Sugar: H 3" D 4" Creamer: H 3" W 6" D 4-1/4" Condition: Excellent. &nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Schierholz Cupid Bowl Von Schierholz polychromed hard paste porcelain centerpiece figural groupVon Schierholz polychromed hard paste porcelain centerpiece figural group raised on 4 figures of Putti (cupid) 6" x 12.5" diameter German 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Von Schierholz Figural Porcelain CandlesticksGerman, 20th century, each in the form of a winged putto holding a cornucopia, rocaille base and cornucopia with floral appliques, each marked on underside with green crown over shield and "Germany";See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSEN (Attr.)Pair of brass andirons and matching tools with stand, 20th c.; Unmarked; 29 1/4" x 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN VON SCHIERHOLZ PORCELAIN PUTTI CHANDELIERGerman Dresden porcelain figural twelve-light chandelier, Musical Angels, Von Schierholz, mid 20th c., having floral finial, over two-tiered stem, issuing twelve scrolled foliate arms, ending in scallSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) GERMAN VON SCHIERHOLZ PORCELAIN CANDELABRA(pair) Von Schierholz Porzellan Manufaktur five-light candelabra, Plaue, Germany, early 20th c., having arms wrapped in vining porcelain roses, ending in floriform bobeches and candle wells, over stemSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN VON SCHIERHOLZ PORCELAIN FIGURAL MIRRORGerman hand-painted porcelain framed mirror, Von Schierholz, 20th c., with crest of cherubs playing cymbals and triangle, over scrollwork frame, encasing flat mirror plate, flowers, cobalt and gilt acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Von Nessen Chrome Floor LampWalter Von Nessen chrome floor lamp, white plastic shade, Nessen Lamps Inc. label attached to underside of base, circa mid 20th c., 50" (h)See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese FrameUS$1,500