Sold2023Giorgio Morandi Italian Still Life Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Italian Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Giorgio Morandi was an Italian painter and printmaker who specialized in still life. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) - Oil paintingDescription: Antiqeu VTG piece , Oil on canvas painting. Signed " kandinsky 1912" inscribed . Genuine painting, artwork VTG Measures : Painting 31 x 24 inches / Frame 35 x 27 inches Shipping to worldwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Joan Miró - Oil canvas painting , Galerie USAntique VTG Piece , Attributed to master spanish: JOAN MIRÓ 1893 - 1983 / Oil Canvas / Knoedler Gallerie Dimensions: Painting : 22.5 x 15 .5 InchesFramed: 29 x 21.5 Inches.*SHIPPING To WORLDWIDESee Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO MORANDI OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:The piece is 25 inches high and 22 inches wide.SIGNED BY:Giorgio Morandi.TYPE OF SIGNATURE:Oil in the bottom left corner/MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO MORANDI OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE V$65,000GIORGIO MORANDI OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE V$65,000/The piece is 28 inches high and 24 inches wide. SIGNED BY: Giorgio Morandi.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Vintage Victorian Style Oil On Canvas PaintingThis Beautiful Painting Depicts A Very Detailed Cherub & Flower Theme With Unique Oval Opening Gold Gilded Frame. 32.5" X 37", This Piece We Do Not See A Signature On But May Be Covered By Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures framed: 24 1/2 x 28 3/4 Inches. Measures unframed: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofGiorgio de Chirico appears in lower left. Rendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A Certificate Accompanies this lot. The artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on Paper)G.de Chirico appears in upper left. Rendered in the Style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (10 July 188See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Male Figures Oil On Canvas Signed GangloffThis one of a kind Mid Century style oil on canvas painting has been signed Gangloff. This unique piece features mid-century abstract male figures and framed in a brushed solver wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofOil on canvas painting 25 x 29 inches, rendered in the style of Giorgio de Chirico (10 Jul 1888 - 20 Nov 1978) was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. Provenance: Private Collection. This paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, done in the subtle style of Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964). Image depicts a tenderly arranged grouping of neutral-toned ceramics. A placid anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA framed oil on canvas artwork featuring a woman with a hat, employing the cubist technique and measuring 16 x 14 inches, is part of a private collection. This piece reflects the artistic style reminiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SCHOLDER Style Of Giorgio Morandi MCM Vintage Pottery Bottles Still Life ModernistOil on Canvas. Signed A. Scholder. Sight: 16" x 20" Frame: 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Claude Monet (1840-1926). Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Gogh In the Style of Oil Painting on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Dutch painter Vincent van Gogh(1853-1890). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Vincent Vincent Willem van Gogh generallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Gogh In the Style of Oil Painting on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Dutch painter Vincent van Gogh(1853-1890). Painting signed at the lower right corner: Vincent Vincent Willem van Gogh generalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Claude Monet (1840-1926). Oscar-Claude Monet was a French painter, a founder of French Impressionist paintingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting PollockUS$200(2 bids)