Sold2022Vtg Arts & Crafts Style Iron Bench W CushionBench is vintage and iron. Piece is green & light brown toned. Bench has intricate geometric pierced detail in legs & backrest. Piece measures approx 42 inches long 32 inches tall 22 inches deep. PiecSee Sold Price
Sold202280x60 Vtg SSP Hi-Speed Gas Advertising SIgnLarge vintage single sided porcelain Hi-Speed Gas advertising sign./ Sign has been partially restored with large touch-ups. It has porcelain loss discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays verSee Sold Price
Sold2020DSP SOHIO Anti-Knock Gasoline w/ Ethyl Adv SignNice double sided porcelain Sohio Anti-Knock Gasoline with Ethyl advertising sign. Sign is in nice codnition with porcelain loss and wear. Displays very well with great colors. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Sohio Anti-Knock Gasoline Ethyl Logo Double Sided Porcelain Advertising SignSohio Anti-Knock Gasoline Ethyl Logo Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign: Double sided porcelain sign. Extremely heavy measuring 30 x 24.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Mothers Cookies Motion Display By Paul StanleyIncredible original vintage Mother's Cookies advertising motion store display made by Paul Stanley. Display features a fiberglass cowboy that rotates and moves in and out of an embossed fiberglass cooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 48' DSP Shell Gasoline Half Lines Die-Cut SignOriginal vintage 48" double sided porcelain Shell gasoline (Half Lines) die-cut advertising sign. Marked " Property Shell Petroleum Corporation 4-34". Has porcelain loss, fading, and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold20243ft Vtg Clark Gas Station Embossed Lighted Sign3ft vintage single sided embossed plastic Clark service station lighted advertising sign. Appears to be in good condition with discoloration, scratches, and other wear from use and age. It measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare advertising tall clock, "Cedarene FurnitureRare advertising tall clock, "Cedarene Furniture Polish", oak, arts & craft style display shelf, clock combo, "Anytime is a Good Time to use Cedarene, makes old Furniture look like new", 14.5" by 15"See Sold Price
Sold20236ft Vtg 1960s Harley-Davidson Dealership BannerGreat vintage 1960s Harley-Davidson dealership heavy paper advertising banner. Banner is in overall good original condition with discoloration, edge / corner damage /. wear, some tape marks across theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Hamm's Beer Panoramic Rippler Motion SignVintage Hamm's Beer Panoramic Rippler lighted motion advertising sign. Appears to be in overall fair working condition. It has cracks and damage to the plastic frame, and moisture damage to the face.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALUMA CRAFT BOATS TIN FACED THERMOMETER W/ BOAT GRAPHIC.SST. Thermometer is Maker Marked Pam Clock Company, New Rochelle, New York. A unique and well displaying Thermometer for Aluma Craft Boats showing an excellent Boating graphic. CONDITION: AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Indian Motorcycle Smith Motors Plate TopperVintage Indian Motorcycles Smith Motor co. advertising reflective license plate topper. Appears to be in good condition with paint loss adn wear from use and age. It measures approximately 3-1/4" in dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Pine State Dairy Products Double Bubble ClockVintage Pine State Dairy Products double bubble lighted glass advertising clock. Appears to be in good working condition with some paint loss and wear to the metal can, scratches, and other wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Moxie Old Fashion Soda Jumbo Dial ThermometerVintage Moxie " Old Fashion" soda advertising Original Jumb Dial thermometer By The Ohio Thermometer Co. It features outer convex glass , and metal face. Appears to be in overall excellenmt conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg AMF Harley-Davidson Motorcycle Dealer PosterOriginal vintage AMF Harley-Davidson motorcycle dealership advertising poster. Appears to be in nice condition with light wear from display and age. Displays well nicely framed behind glass. It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oak advertising clock, "Time to Buy Williams PureOak advertising clock, "Time to Buy Williams Pure Flavors", by Sessions, arts & crafts style with 3 shelves, cabinet front, clock in top crest, clock is 46" tall. Note, this lot is part of a collectioSee Sold Price
Sold20161921 Gargoyle Mobil oil Rack 50 Cans and ChartsPre War metal Gargoyle Rack from 1921. 4x5 ft Gargoyle Mobil oil rack with 50 Mobil oil cans. Some very rare cans here. Starting with a 1906 gargoyle can with impossibly hard to find artwork. (PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College 1917 Sadie Irvine VaseNewcomb College by Sadie Irvine Vase, New Orleans dated 1917. An unusual four handled vase deeply carved with daffodils on each side. Thrown by Joseph Meyer, fully marked on base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marblehead Pottery Incised and Decorated Early VaseMarblehead Pottery decorated vase, Marblehead MA circa 1912. A rare deeply carved vase decorated with flowering trees, glazed in deep blues with red berries, interior finished with a pale blue glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Early Inkwell 1907Exceptional early inkwell from Newcomb College. Heavily carved fig leaf design. Dated 1907 and unknown artist signed. All 3 original pieces present. Measures 4"x2 1/2" This lot ships from our MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Trivet; Grueby TileUnsigned Grueby tile encased in a Tiffany Studios bronze trivet frame. Excellent original condition to tile, with a cleaned patina to bronze frame. No damage or repairs. Measures approx 5"x5". This iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Tall Cylinder VaseRoycroft hammered copper tall cylinder shaft vase with flaring riveted base. Early variation with hand tooled rim. Design attributed to Victor Toothaker. Original caramel brown patina with one small pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ET Hurley Bronze DoorstopE.T. Hurley bronze doorstop, Cincinnati OH dated 1925. A large cast bronze doorstop, body of a mythical dolphin flanked by two jumping dolphins. Original dark green patina, signed ETH on lower front eSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1926 "Heinz 57 Years Of 57 Varieties" Metal Advertising Sign & Vtg Heinz 57 Varieties Pure Foods sigUS$5
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.US$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftLoon EstatesGrp 44 Vtg Great Northern Rail Promo Items & Ephemera: Matchbooks and StirrersUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCIRCUS/CARNIVAL GAME KNOCK EM' DOWN W/ CANVAS-STYLE HANDPAINTED FIGURESUS$50
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPAUL RAND (1914-1996) Subway Posters Score / 24 Hours a Day They Never Miss. 1947.US$1,900
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Items.US$170(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$42(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHONUS WAGNER Advertising Baseball CardUS$22(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.US$150