Sold2021W. Lester STEVENS: Landscape - W/C PaintingGouache on paper painting of a tree in a landscape, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens / N.A. / A.W.S." (American, 1888-1969).800 Bears Christie's label. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed W LESTER STEVENS N.A.; Watercolor Painting, Landscape with Home, No FrameSigned W LESTER STEVENS N.A.; Watercolor Painting, Landscape with Home, No Frame. Listed Artist: William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) was active/lived in Massachusetts. Size: image 9.5 in. x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Lester Stevens Maine Landscape "Vinal Haven"William Lester Stevens. Monogrammed on reverse- "Vinal Haven". Maine seaside village scene painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left W. Lester Stevens N.A. Label with title verso, “Vinal Haven II��See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (American 1888-1969), "Cricket Hill", oil on masonite, wooded landscape inWilliam Lester Stevens (American 1888-1969), "Cricket Hill", oil on masonite, wooded landscape in autumnal tones, signed lower right, framed, inscribed verso "Cricket Hill / W. Lester Stevens" along wSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) w/color landscape, signed lower right. Sailboat on water inWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) w/color landscape, signed lower right. Sailboat on water in foreground, and bridge in background. The watercolor measures 19" x 25.5", the frame of the period measSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Canvas Measure 17 3/4"in H x 23 3/4"in W and 23"in H x 29 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 15 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting,See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 21 3/4"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 28 1/2"in H x 22 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 9"in H x 12"in W and 13"in H x 15 3/4"in W x 3"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teacSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 17 1/4"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 23 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 6"in W and 17"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teaching Name vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich RiverW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich River oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter Scene oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand Manan oil on board, 30 x 36 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) SpringW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Spring oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods InteriorW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods Interior oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967.W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967. In very good condition. It is titled on the back “Two Birches 1967”. Signed lower right. The sight size is 23.5” by 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) RockportW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Rockport oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed (l.r.)See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand Manan oil on board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Lester Stevens , " Covered Bridge - Conway"Artist: W. Lester Stevens Title: Covered Bridge - Conway Date: 1888-1969 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS O/CWilliam Lester Stevens N.A. (1888-1969, MA) framed oil on canvas titled "Apple Blossoms". 24.5" x 29.5" ss / 31.75" x 36.5" oaSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAnthony Thieme was a landscape and marine painter and a major figure of the Rockport School ofUS$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) WinUS$1,000
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern LandscapeUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 15Davies Auctions19th century O/C portrait of girl attributed to Annie Louisa SwynnertonUS$200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionswillie oree autograph boston bruins signed 8x10 photo #2 w/ oc COA + hologramUS$42
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIllegibly Signed Ukrainian Snowy Landscape w/ Dead SoldierUS$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionW. WELLS LANDSCAPE 19th CENTURY OIL ON CANVASUS$200(1 bid)