Sold2016Vintage Biography of Painter Richard Wilson, 1953Richard Wilson By W. G. Constable Harvard University Press. First edition, first printing with "First Published in the U.S.A. 1953 by..." and no additional printings on copyright page Comes with a selSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eastlake Folding Easel w Adjustable Painters ShelfEastlake artist folding easel with adjustable painters shelf and fold down paint tray. Very good condition. Measures 29” x 32” x 68”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Puerto Rico's Fighting 65th U.S. Infantry. Harris, W.W.Puerto Rico's Fighting 65th U.S. Infantry. Harris, W.W. Presidio Press. First edition. Illustrated. Rare. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE PAINTERS TRUCK w/ BOXWyandotte Painters Truck. All original and looks never played with condition. Has accessory ladders. With Box. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Summer Palace Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On SilkQing Court Painter, The Summer Palace Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink and Color On Silk, Width: 1340cm Height: 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Satsuma palace vase w/stand,Nihon Nishida.63inSatsuma palace vase w/stand,Nihon Nishida. Height without stand: 52" Height with stand: 63" Width: 21" approx.Decorated with Samurai on one side in battle on one side and a ruler sitting with SamuraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. F. Murphy's Sons Painted Cast Iron Book Press.W. F. Murphy's Sons Paint Decorated Cast Iron Book Press. Signed "W. F. Murphy's Sons Stationers, Philadelphia, Pat. June 15, 1805". 12-1/2"h. x 18"w x 10-1/2"d. (closed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Four ceremonial plates, RosentFour ceremonial plates, Rosenthal, 20th century, Sanssoussi shape, polychrome painting with botanical plants in Flora-Danica style, on the reverse inscribed, painter's monogram, W.J.S., gilding, L. 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Big Game Hunting Around the World (safari).Big Game Hunting Around the World (safari). Klineburger, Bert & Vernon W. Hurst. Exposition Press. First edition. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold202410' 7" x 17' Palace Size Rug w/ Hunting Scenes.The rug has some areas that have faded somewhat (sun damage). Other than that, the rug looks to be in reasonably good overall condition. In-House Shipping is available for this Rug. Please see our webSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Painters Vols. 1-5 w/ Index. Ruskin, John. Sunnyside, Orpington, Kent, 1888, George Allen8x12, covers and pages in good condition, some foxing and writing present throughout. Some with damage to spine. Gilt titles on spine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI-Style SetteeAntique French painter's settee. [64" W x 23 1/2" D x 31" H; 16" H to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2017Gehenna Press: Anthony Hecht: Aesopic, w/ engravingsGehenna Press: Anthony Hecht: Aesopic, w/ folio of 24 engravings by Thomas Bewick, 1967, 8x8in, , Lack of a condition statement does not imply that a lot is perfect. Please examine photos, read descriSee Sold Price
2021Painters Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank7 1/2" Tall x 5 1/4" Wide Great reproduction cast iron painters mechanical coin bank. This piece was made to look just like an antique, but is actually new. When you press the lever the painter liftsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Plate Painting SceneJapanese Satsuma deep plate with a hand painted scene of men gathered to watch a painter at work. 9"W. Condition report: Very good - no cracks or chips. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON & STEEL BOOK PRESS, 19TH C, H 14", W 16"CAST IRON & STEEL BOOK PRESS, 19TH C, H 14", W 16" A 19th century painted iron and steel book press. Depth 10".See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY PALACE BLOOD SANDALWOOD INLAID DUOBAO SCREEN AND PALACE THRONECHINESE QING DYNASTY PALACE BLOOD SANDALWOOD INLAID DUOBAO SCREEN AND PALACE THRONE H. 240 cm. W. 280 cm. H. 112 cm. W. 104 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY LOBULAR RED SANDALWOOD PALACE LANTERNSA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY LOBULAR RED SANDALWOOD PALACE LANTERNS H. 33 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 1800 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Handmade Heriz Palace Size Area RugVintage Handmade Heriz Palace Size Area Rug, 186"w x 314"l PROVENANCE: From the private collection of a prominent NYC real estate development familySee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Pair of French 19th C Figural Bronze SconcesMonumental Pair of French 19th C Figural Bronze Sconces. Palace size: H 41\" x W 21\" x D 31\"See Sold Price
Sold2022IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (AMERICAN, 1883-1976) GELATIN SILVER PRINT, 1931, PRINTED 1994 H 12.5", W 10.25" (IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (AMERICAN, 1883-1976) GELATIN SILVER PRINT, 1931, PRINTED 1994 H 12.5", W 10.25" (IMAGE), FRIDA KAHLO, PAINTER AND WIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA Photographer's blindstamp mount recto with sigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of theUS$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJean Carzou was a French–Armenian artist, painter, and illustrator, whose work illustrated theUS$1,700(2 bids)