Sold2024(82 Pc) Important French Sevres "Fond Blue Agate" Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (82 Pc) Important French Sevres porcelain "Fond Blue Agate" dinnerware set, with agate blue background with friezes of palm leaves in gold, and with rosettes in the middle of the pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain set, Doccia, Ginori, early 19th centuryPolychrome floral decor. Made up of 66 plates, 30 soup plates, 10 serving trays, a soup tureen, 4 lidded boxes, a teapot, 24 teacups, a sugar bowl, a coffee pot. Missing mark. Broken parts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese 3 Tiered Hexagonal Blue & White Porcelain SetAntique Chinese 3 Tiered Hexagonal Blue & White Porcelain Set. Superb and extensive underglaze blue drawing on this rare set. Ex Bob Egan Collection, Purchased 1968-1980. Dimension: Overall 16 1/4" (4See Sold Price
Sold202125 PC DRESDEN AMBROSIUS LAMM PORCELAIN SETGermany, 19th C. White ground with cream yellow banding and gilded trims, each with hand painted figural scenes and scrolling foliate gilded accents. Delicate beaded borders around the rimedge, impresSee Sold Price
Sold202483 Piece Royal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Porcelain Set83 Piece Royal Crown Derby "Old Imari" Porcelain Set to include 12 dinner plates, 12 luncheon plates, 11 scalloped salad plates, 12 bread plates, 12 tea cups, 24 tea saucers dinner plates 10 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024(68 Pc) Aynsley Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: 68 Aynsley porcelain items in several similar patterns (some or all probably "Orchard Gold") decorated with fruit, foliage, and gilding. Each marked on underside. (1) Coffee pot. Signed "See Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Set of Rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export porcelain setSuperb and quite rare Qianlong dynasty Chinese export set. Very rare to find a set of this size. Incredible!See Sold Price
Sold2020(65 Pcs) Versace Rosenthal "Medusa" Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: Versace Rosenthal "Medusa" Porcelain Set decorated in red and black tones, accented by gilt ornate trims and Medusa heads. Marked along the underside. Comes with original boxes. ComposedSee Sold Price
Sold202449 Pc. Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Porcelain Set49 Pc. Rosenthal Versace "Medusa" Ikarus Red Porcelain China Set. Germany, Late 20th Century. This set consists of 10 serving plates/chargers - 12" diameter, 10 salad plates - 9" diameSee Sold Price
2020(213 Pc.) Rosenthal Gilded & Cobalt Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: A Rosenthal porcelain set composed of the following: - 52 dinner plates. Diameter:10" - 21 Salad plates. Diameter:7 5/8" - 23 Bread and Butter plates. Diameter: 6 1/8" - 12 Sorbet Bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2015HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN SET 71 PIECESHEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN DINNER & LUNCHEON SET, 71 PIECES, WITH CERALENE CUPS & SAUCERS (11 SETS):Including 12 dinner plates (#1524), Dia.10 1/4", 12 luncheon plates (#1522), Dia.9", 12 cresSee Sold Price
Sold2020(77 Pcs) Christian Dior "Ambassadior" Porcelain Set(77 Pcs) Rare Christian Dior "Ambassadior" fine China set. Each piece is decorated with gold red and black ribbon design intervene with fleur-de-lis decorations. Each piece is marked "Christian Dior"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19pc Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain setA nineteen piece Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain part dinner serviceComprising a 14in charger, four 8 3/4in deep bowls and fourteen 8 3/4in shallow bowls.Provenance:With Jorge Welsh, London.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maillard Freres & Vazou silver with a KPM porcelain setMaillard Freres & Vazou French silver with a German KPM porcelain set, signed. Tray: 16 1/2" H x 12" W, Teapot: 5 1/4" H, Sugarpot: 4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16Pc) Coalport Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (16pc) Coalport porcelain tea set featuring raised gilt butterfly, dragonfly, and leafy vine motifs. Marked: "Coalport A.D. 1750" (8) Tea Cups. (H: 2.5" x D: 3") (8) Saucers. (H: 1" x D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal "Lotus" Porcelain SetBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal china porcelain service in the blue "Lotus" pattern comprising: one (1) tea or coffee pot, one (1) teapot warmer, one (1) covered soup tureen, one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021(115 Pc) Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (115 Pc) A Hutschenreuther Selb bavaria china porcelain dinnerware set. Features gold gilt decorated accents in 23k gold. Marked on the underside. This set includes: (12 Pc) HutschenreuthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(27 Pc) Hermes "Chiens Courants & Chiens D'Arret" Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (27 Pc) Hermes "Chiens Courants & Chiens D'Arret" porcelain grouping set, in white porcelain, with a green rim and dog motifs. Marked with "Hermes" hallmark on the underside. This set incSee Sold Price
Sold2019(213 Pc.) Rosenthal Gilded & Cobalt Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: A Rosenthal porcelain set composed of the following: - 52 dinner plates. Diameter:10" - 21 Salad plates. Diameter:7 5/8" - 23 Bread and Butter plates. Diameter: 6 1/8" - 12 Sorbet Bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Russian Gardner teapot porcelain setVintage Russian Gardner teapot porcelain set. Bowl: 2 5/8” H x 6” W. Teapot: 5 3/8” H x 7 3/8” W x 5” D. Sugarpot: 4 3/8” H x 6” W x 4 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please cSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Pc) 120 Rosenthal " Romance " Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION:Rosenthal " Romance " Porcelain Set. All white design with embossed ovals throughout. Traditionally Marked "Rosenthal Germany" on every piece. Features: - 11 Large Dinner Plates (11") - 11See Sold Price
Sold2015TIRSCHENREUTH 'GLORIETTE' PORCELAIN SET 82 PIECESTIRSCHENREUTH 'GLORIETTE' PORCELAIN SET, 82 PIECES:Including 1 coffee pot, 2 covered vegetable dishes, W.11", 2 serving platters, L.13 1/4 & 15 1/2", 11 dinner plates, Dia.10", 12 salad plates, 2 gravSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome porcelain set of four cups with fiveA polychrome porcelain set of four cups with five saucers with capucine fond and Famille Rose decor of pionies. Unmarked. Added a polychrome porcelain set of four cups and five saucers with capucine fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dinasty Chinese Canton Rose Medallion Porcelain SetComposed of: - 7 large plates D 9.5 in - 10 medium plates D 8.5 in - 6 small plates D 5 in - 8 octagonal plates W 8 in - Gravy Boat H 4 W 6.5 in - Lidded Bowl H 2 W 10 D 8 in - Rectangular lidSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPaul Milet Sevres Porcelain Set Of Elephants Family Statues, SignedUS$1,200
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMansion Size Chinoiserie Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jars 47"US$650
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRACELET 7 GODS STERLING SILVERUS$190(1 bid)