Sold2022ROSINA WACHTMEISTER Due Foil Cat LithographROSINA WACHTMEISTER Due Foil Cat Lithograph, artist signature printed to center bottom, shows a cat sitting on a table, measures 12 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches, red toned wood frame, surface wear to frame, prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wachtmeister Goebel Porcelain Cat Figurine w/ BoxGoebel porcelain cat figurine by artist Rosina Wachtmeister. Titled : Angelo & Angelina. Hand painted with a multicolored palette with warm matte finish. Securely housed in it's original box. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOEBEL / R. WACHTMEISTER "ARIANNA' CAT FIGURINERosina Wachtmeister for Goebel (German) "Arianna", polychrome and ceramic seated cat figurine, maker's mark, artist signature, and title to underside. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joel ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tom Cat Sunkist Crate Label LithoVintage Tom Cat Sunkist crate label lithograph mounted on board. Subject depicts cat with lemon in orange, red, and yellow. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Crate label measures approx. 8.7See Sold Price
Sold20225.55 CT Natural Yellow Cat's eye Loose stoneRef:2022904707 For people:Neutral Total Item Weight :5.55grams Main Stone:Cat's eye Number of stones:2 Shape:Oval Carat Total Wt:5.55ct Color:Yellow Cut Grade:GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Burnside. Yellow Cat Nursing Snake.Richard Burnside. Yellow Cat Nursing Snake. Not signed. Paint and pine cone decor on large board. Masterpiece example by Burnside. 36" x 36". Minor chip on upper right corner, otherwise excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing tin litho yellow taxi wind-up car. MechanismBing tin litho yellow taxi wind-up car. Mechanism works. Complete with spare tire. 9 in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Beautiful Yellow Cat's Eye Beads Bracelet w Lacquerware BoxA Pair Beautiful Yellow Cat's Eye Beads Bracelet w Lacquerware Box Box Dimension: 280 x 160 (mm) 11.02 x 6.30 (inches) Dimension: 16 (mm) 0.63 (inches) Weight: 0.17 lbs/ 80 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlie Kinney. Yellow Cat.Charlie Kinney. Yellow Cat. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor, pencil and marker on poster. Pin Hole from early hanging, otherwise great condition. Image is 28"w x 22"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Biss Litho 'Yellow Robes...'24" x 32" limited edition lithograph 'Yellow Robes in the Crazy Woman Mountains,' pencil signed (Earl) Biss #120/175See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Balet orig litho Cat on ChairBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913 - 2009), Cat on Chair, lithograph printed in colors, 19.5 x 23.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 170/300,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Mechanical Tin Litho Cat Chasing BallMarx mechanical tin litho cat chasing ball toy. Good condition with wear to the litho from play and age. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximately 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Staffordshire Yellow Cat StatuesPair Antique Staffordshire Porcelain Hand Painted Yellow Cat Statues. One statue has been repaired. Measure 8 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet orig litho Cat on ChairBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913 - 2009), Cat on Chair, lithograph printed in colors, 19.5 x 23.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 170/300,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FERRE Yellow Cat Eye SunglassesVintage GIANFRANCO FERRE yellow cat eye sunglasses with crystal decoration. Includes pouch with kiss clasp. Some surface wear to pieces consistent with age and exposure. GIANFRANCO FERRE, GIANFRANCO FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1970's Yellow Cat & Mouse Men's Cut Shirtbutton cuffed long sleeves, winged collar, double breast button flap pockets, button front shirt, cotton blend bright yellow fabric, embroidered mouse at front pocket and large embroidered and appliquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Marx Tin Litho Cat Chasing Ball Lever ToyVintage Marx Tin Litho Cat Chasing Wooden Ball Lever Action Toy. Cat works well. Has some scuffs to the litho and minor scratches from age and play. Some minor rust on the wheels. 8" long. c.1949's-19See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Marx Tin Litho Cats Chasing Ball(2) Marx tin litho cats chasing balls. The ears on the gray cat have been replaced. Both of the lever actions work. Both have scratches, paint loss, and wear from play / age. Each measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass pink paperweights ranging from 2" to 3.5" tall with a blue and yellow cat. Count of 5.Glass pink paperweights ranging from 2" to 3.5" tall with a blue and yellow cat. Count of 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Taxco Mexico Yellow Cats Eye Huge Pendant necklaceNew Chain is 24" stamped 925. Pendant is stamped TD-25 MEXICO 925. Cat eye is huge 25.5mm x 19mm in a beaded setting. Overall size of the pendant it 2.25" Total weight 19.8grams. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Mechanical Tin Litho Cat Chasing BallMarx mechanical tin litho cat chasing ball toy. Good condition with wear to the litho from play and age. The windup mechanism does not work. Measures approximately 8" long.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRosina WACHTMEISTER (1939), lithographic print The cat, signed in the plate€80
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), multiple Yellow cat in metal, numbered 31/199 and signed€200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk watercolor on paper Andy Warhol style of American Pop Art cat€600
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CAT PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CAT PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.1gUS$145
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CAT PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CAT PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.4gUS$185
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Yellow Gold Oval Cat's Eye Moonstone & .14 ctw Diamond Cigar Band RiUS$1