Sold2022Walk / Don't Walk Street SignWalk / Don't Walk Street Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 19 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Stop for Children SignSteel Stop for Children in Cross Walk Street Sign w/Raised LettersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walk / Don't Walk Street LightWalk / Don't Walk Street Light. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 15 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Walk / Don't Walk Street LightWalk / Don't Walk Street Light. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Breyers Ice Cream Double Sided Porcelain Store SignBreyers Ice Cream Double Sided Porcelain Store Sign. Street stand up double sided sign in its own heavy base. Well made substantial sign with pristine graphics. 32 inches tall by 21 wide.See Sold Price
202110 different porcelain street signsEx. 10 different porcelain street signs on original metal stand circa early 1900 American, 20 different signs say:18th St, Charlotte Ave, Link Rd, Windsor Rd, Ridgewood Rd, Bader Ave, E Main St, BelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Quaker State Motor Oil street signNOS 26"x28" DST Quaker State Motor Oil street sign, never assembled, complete with hardware & standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana sign, Pennzoil Street Talker Curb Stand,Petroliana sign, Pennzoil Street Talker Curb Stand, 2-sided metal, comes w/orig assembly instructions, mfgd by Stout Sign Co., Exc cond, 40"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE VINTAGE 'FUNERAL - RESERVED' STREET SIGNThe double-sided cast aluminum plaque on iron stand reads 'FUNERAL RESERVED PITOCCHELLI BROS.' Measures 42 x 21 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising clock "Don't Walk" sign & 2 road signs,Advertising clock "Don't Walk" sign & 2 road signs, "Raybestos, The Best in Brakes" clock with chrome ring, neon edge, & road speed sign, "Speed Limit 120 mph" & 575 West Pike Street sign, not old.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WWII Era 40s Fire or Explosion Bomb Shelter Heavy Embossed 30" Metal SignWalk, Don't Run, Heavy Metal Sign, 15" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pacific Northwest Soul Catcher by Heewdei.On a matching stand, length 4 inches. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milwaukee Memorabilia a Bronze Side Walk Sign and a Prototype Man Hole CoverWooden prototype for the Grand Ave and 2nd street Milwaukee Sewer cover and a bronze sidewalk signed for the Dahlman Construction Company Milwaukee WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graffiti Art Rat on Street Sign Painting (This item waGraffiti Art Rat on Street Sign Painting (This item was in our previous Auction but the online bidder never responded to the invoice so we entered a dispute against them and are reselling the items)--See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring - Pacific Street Street sign enhanced withKeith Haring - Pacific Street Street sign enhanced with tags Provenance: New York subway station plaque enhanced by the artist. - Period: Xxth - Sizes: H 230 MM L 305 MM - Weight (K): 1,09kg - ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graffiti Art on Street Sign. Girl with Balloon.Graffiti Art on Street Sign. Girl with Balloon. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Greenwich Village Street SignEarly Greenwich Village New York City sign. 45" x 13", 18" D..See Sold Price
Sold20222003 Banksy Street Sign Original Painting Balloon Girl2003 Banksy Street Sign Original Painting Balloon GirlSee Sold Price
Sold20221992 Bill Graham's Way Original Street Sign Kip CohenThis original New York street sign is signed and authenticated on the reverse side by the Managing Director of the Fillmore East, Kip Cohen! In the early 90s, Mayor Giuliani dedicated 2nd Avenue andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graffiti Art on Metal Street Sign.Graffiti Art on Metal Street Sign. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A Walt Disney Studios Miniature Street Sign.(Disney, 2000s) A rare, limited edition replica of the iconic Walt Disney Studios street sign. This 12" high miniature was produced in an edition size of 1000 pieces and is constructed of silk-screeneSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "One Way" Oval Street Sign, No Parking Sign, & School metal sign US$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Walnut Street" Porcelain Sign & San Francisco "Market/Powell" Street SignUS$5
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDoyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes [&] The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, 2£3,500
3 days LeftJasper52Enamel and Synthetic Spinel Brooch, 'Place Vendôme', Mauboussin, circa 1951US$6,500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)