Sold2017Bear WeathervaneBear weathervane Metal 24 x 12 in. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal "Bear" Weathervane with Directionals on BaseMetal "Bear" Weathervane with Directionals on Base. size: 16h 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Meat Scale, Walking Canes, Weather VaneVintage hanging meat scale with 2 weights, has corrosion as seen in photos, 2 vintage walking canes, and feather part of weather vane.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Garrett Thew Full Body Copper Walking Pig WeathervaneJohn Garrett Thew Full Body Copper Walking Pig Weathervane, signed Norfolk Connecticut "Pig" 947, copyright September 1992, on North, South, East, West directional stand Pig Height 15 in. Length 28 inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 TUBS OF MISC INCLUDING BOAT PLANTER, BOW MAKER,2 TUBS OF MISC INCLUDING BOAT PLANTER, BOW MAKER, WEATHERVANE, BELLOWS, MANNEQUIN, TOY BEAR, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Farmhouse Weathervane W Horse FigurePiece is vintage possibly antique. Weathervane is black toned & metal. Top of Piece has walking horse figure standing on at arrow structure. Piece has N, S, E, W near base. Piece measures approx 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWELL-BODIED BLACK HAWK RUNNING HORSE WEATHER VANE 19th Century Length 17”.SWELL-BODIED BLACK HAWK RUNNING HORSE WEATHER VANE19th CenturyRe-gilded.Length 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2021A W.C. SHINN LIGHTNING ROD WEATHER VANE WITH AUTOThe full-bodied zinc touring car with windblown female driver and iron directional, a very few traces of original gilding and red paints, embossed lettering W.C.S. for W.C. Shinn Company of Lincoln, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weather Vane AngelFull figure copper angel with a trumpet. Fully articulated, with wings spread in flight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original New In Box Pontiac Weather Vane Sign TAC 9.75Original, New In Box (NIB/NOS) double sided tin Pontiac Diecut Weather Vane Sign. Includes the original shipping box with instructions and all mounting hardware. Excellent color and shine. Measures 42See Sold Price
Sold2024MOLDED COPPER GAMECOCK WEATHER VANE America, Circa 1890 Height 19.75". Length 25".MOLDED COPPER GAMECOCK WEATHER VANEAmerica, Circa 1890Handsome bird standing atop an arrow. Mostly original weathered gilt finish with traces of red paint on head.Height 19.75". Length 25". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hunt Diederich, 'Polo Players'.Wrought Iron & Cut Steel WeathervaneWilliam Hunt Diederich, 'Polo Players'. Wrought Iron & Cut Steel WeathervaneWilliam Hunt Diederich (Hungarian/American,1884 - 1953). 'Polo Players'. Iron weather vane. A large wrought iron weather vanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copper Horse Weather Vane, c 1885Item: American Copper Horse Weather Vane Date: Circa 1885 Size: 25 inches long In celebrated Blackhawk form with molded body, head and tail In as found gilded surface Attributed to L. W. Cushing & SonSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN UNUSUAL KING WEATHER VANE WITH FIGURAL PIGThe full bodied figure of a pig formed from galvanized sheet metal mounted to an iron directional lettered KING in the casting is unusual in that the figure has an extra curl to the tail and more defiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist weather vaneModernist weather vane painted steel inventory sticker to bottom 'mcl oz' 25 3/4"w x 18 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024COPPER CANNON WEATHER VANE WITH WOODEN BLOCK STANDVintage copper cannon-shaped weather vane on a metal stand, displayed with a new weathered-style wooden display box. Condition: In excellent condition, with only minor age-related wear. Condition: (ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEA SERPENT WEATHER VANECondition: no base; oxidation throughout; 37 inches wide; 40 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harris & Co. 19th C. Blackhawk Horse WeathervaneAttributed to Harris & Co. (American (Boston, Massachusetts), 19th century). A Black Hawk horse copper weather vane depicting a galloping stallion, the flattened full body figure with natural verdigriSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hunt Dietrich, Weather VaneWilliam Hunt Dietrich, Weather Vane - Approx. 22 x 29See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century American Weather vane of Fighting CockAmerican Weather vane Fighting Cock on Ball Weather vane, C. 1870-80, Copper with verdigris patina, 20 inches tall not including stand, stand included in lot, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flying Pig Weather VaneWeather vane has a two-piece body with oversized ears and a twisted tail. It is soldered copper and has some oxidation. It dates to 20th century and measures approx. 14"H from toe to top of ear and 26See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Copper Running Horse Weather Vane19th Century Copper Running Horse Weather Vane 19th century hollow-bodied copper running horse weathervane with cast iron head. Body retains most of its mellow yellow sizing. No holes or repairs. GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Running Horse Weather Vanecopper molded body, 41" long, 20" high early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions54" Lightning Rod Complete with Weather Vane and Milk Glass Ball.US$25(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsT. Augiak Inuit carved soapstone walking bear sculpture., 3 1/2"H x 7 1/4"WUS$10