Sold2023Andrew Turner Philadelphia African American Artist Portrait Oil PaintingAndrew Turner Philadelphia African American Artist Portrait Oil Painting, O/B, Titled "Franco", 30 x 22", 35 x 27" framed.Andrew Turner was born in l944 in Chester, Pennsylvania. He was a graduate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Turner, Baseball PaintingAndrew Turner, Baseball Painting, Black Artist, PA, 1944-2001, o/c, titled "Home Run", signed lower right, sight 20" x 18", The Sande Webster Gallery, Phila label on verso, [11] CONDITION: Very Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.M.W. Turner English Luminous Marine Port Oil PaintingAntique English Luminous Marine Port Oil Painting After Renowned English Artist J.M.W. Turner, R.A. (Joseph Mallord William Turner) (1775 –1851) | Oil on Canvas | Stunning Romantic Period Sunset SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Marine Oil Painting Manner of J.M.W. TurnerAntique English Marine Oil Painting Manner of English Artist J.M.W. Turner, R.A. (1775-1851) | Oil on Canvas | Signed by the artist in the lower right, difficult to discern| Beautiful Luminous RomantiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Harding Oil on Canvas CT ArtistLovely small painting in frame by CT artist Wallace Harding. Overall measures 17.5" square x 2" deep. The sight is 11.5" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Turner Choir PaintingAndrew Turner Choir Painting, Black Pa Artist 1944 - 2001, o/c on board, signed lower right, depicts Pianist and church choir, sight 26 1/2" x 20 1/2", matted in wood frame 38" x 31 3/4". [8] CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNIE TURNER NAIVE FOLK ART PAINTING FIRE IN WIVENHOEVintage 1960s Naive Folk Art Painting on Masonite by English Artist Ernie Turner (died 1977) of the Fire Department of Wivenhoe battling a blaze on High Street. Ernie Turner started painting in 1964 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW TURNER 1944-2001 PAINTING SIGNEDAndrew Turner (PA 1944-2001). A good modern impressionist city scene with figures, by a noted African American artist. The painting is oil/canvas and is signed and framed. There is also an artist idenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Fahnestock (VT,MA,1877-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Wallace Weir Fahnestock (Vermont, Massachusetts, 1877 - 1962) NAME: Landscape - September Mood, Dorset Vermont (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Coddington (CA,MI,1855-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wallace A Coddington (California, Michigan, 1855-1938) TITLE: Landscape YEAR: 1923 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor damages to lower left corner. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace K Lawson (PA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Wallace K Lawson (Erie, Pennsylvania, 20th century) NAME: Landscape - Frosty Morning MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 26 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Coddington (CA,MI,1855-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wallace A Coddington (California, Michigan, 1855-1938) TITLE: Landscape YEAR: circa 1922 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Daniels 30x40 'Boatyard Poinciana'Johnny 'Hook' Daniels (1954-2009) Florida Highwaymen, Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. Oil painting 'Boatyard Poinciana' on canvas. A large Ft. Pierce boatyard scene, with a full-bloom poinciana tree,See Sold Price
Sold2022Miriam Stoops paintingMiriam Stoops painting on canvas, Ft. Wayne Indiana artist. Framed measures 25" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold20226 Ft Earl Swanigan Outsider Art White Cat PaintingLarge Earl Swanigan Outsider Art White Cat Painting, created by Earl Swanigan (1964-2019), Hudson NY's famous outsider artist. Wonderful large painting is on a corrugated metal panel, and signed on loSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Olson (CA,IL,1876-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Wallace Olson (California, Illinois, 1876 - 1938) NAME: Hilly Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesse Corsaut (CA,KS,1929-2018) oil paintingARTIST: Jesse Wallace Corsaut (California, Kansas, 1929 - 2018) TITLE: Still Life with Basket of Vegetables YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prudence Turner (UK,India,1930-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Prudence Turner (British, Indian, 1930 - 2007) NAME: Landscape - Loch Shiel (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few scratches/paint losses. Restretched. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Turner (TX,1904-1993) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Turner (Texas, 1904 - 1993) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE BACKMAN TURNER NANTUCKET SHADE OIL PAINTINGAmerican listed painter. Bruce Backman Turner (Born 1941) is active/lives in Massachusetts. Rockport artist. Bruce Turner is known for Landscapes, seascapes. Nantucket main streettitled Nantucket shadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prudence Turner (UK,India,1930-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Prudence Turner (British, Indian, 1930 - 2007) NAME: Landscape - Loch Shieldaig (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023W Turner (UK,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: W Turner (British, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Horse - First Principal (titled on verso) YEAR: 1902 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small patches. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Watercolor Painting \"English Country House\"Original signed watercolor on paper by English artist Harry Turner (1908-?) titled "Cottage at Huttoft, Lincolnshire, UK", 1928. Hand-signed, titled, and dated by Turner lower left. Exceptionally framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterpieces of British Painting by J.M.W. Turner:Artist Name: British Paintings | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) J.M.W. Turner: Snow-Storm c.1842 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), butterflies, 1963, early watercolor on paper, 13"H x 16"WUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), red head girl with boy riding a unicorn, 1960, ink and gouacheUS$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), father and child familial scene, 1971, watercolor on paper,US$50