Sold2024Walnut Ithaca Double Dial Calendar ClockA parlour Ithaca double dial calendar clock. The clock features time & strike 8 day movement and day of the week month and day of the month on two dials. Calendar movement is by Hortns patent 1865-66See Sold Price
Sold2020ITHACA WALNUT DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR CLOCKWalnut Ithaca Double Dial Calendar Clock Library Model, walnut with paneled burl front, original dials, Pat. 1865-66, in original finish. 23.1/2" h. x 13" w. x 5-3/4" d. Few small splits in veneer, otSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ithaca Walnut Double Dial Calendar ClockIthaca Walnut Double Dial Calendar Clock. Walnut case with two dials. Time dial has Roman numerals. Lower dial is a calendar dial. Lower dial marked "H.B. Horton's Patent's, April 18th, 1865, and Aug.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ithaca Calendar Clock Farmer’s Model1896, Ithaca, NY. Walnut cased double dial calendar clock with eight day time and strike movement and perpetual calendar. H26†W12†D5â€See Sold Price
Sold2018Ithaca Double Dial Calendar ClockIthaca Double Dial Calendar Clock. In walnut case. Calendar and time dials. Measures appx 17 3/4" t x 10 1/2" w x 4 3/4" d. Running.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ithaca Double Dial Calendar ClockAntique Ithaca Double Dial Calendar Clock: T&S, good paper dials, walnut with ebony trim, case has some roughness, missing middle piece of glass, 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ithaca double dial calendar clockAntique Ithaca double dial calendar clock, 6" clock dial, signed 8" calendar dial, EN Welch signed movement T&S, Walnut case, good glass. 22 1/4" x 11 7/8" good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ithaca Double Dial Calendar ClockDouble dial calendar clock. Ithaca Calendar Clock Co. Ithaca, NY. Patented April 18th 1865 and August 28th 1866. Walnut case. Original pendulum; 21in.H. x 10.5in.W. x 4.5in.D. #189014See Sold Price
Sold2017Ithaca double dial calendar wall clockBurled walnut steeple case . Measures 24" tall by 12" wide and 5" deep. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ithaca "Farmers No.10" Double Dial Calendar ClockIthaca "Farmers No.10" Double Dial Calendar Clocklate 19th centurywalnut case with carved crest, brass 8-day time and strike movement with separate calendar mechanism, lower dial signed &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ithaca Checker Board Hanging Calendar ClockIthaca Calendar Clock Co., Ithaca, NY, "Checker Board", double dial calendar clock, walnut case, paper on metal dial, maltese hands, 8 day, time and strike spring driven brass movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITHACA CALENDAR CLOCK CO. DOUBLE-DIAL OFFICE CLOCK,Ithaca Calendar Clock Co., Ithaca, N.Y., "Shelf Cottage No. 7" double dial calendar clock, 8 day, time and strike, spring-driven movement, red walnut case with gabled top, H.B. Horton patents, 1865 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Ithaca calendar Clock Co. No. 10 Farmers calendar ClockIthaca calendar Clock Co., Ithaca, New York, "No. 10 Farmers", double dial calendar clock, walnut case, paper on metal dial, maltese hands, 8 day, time and strike spring driven brass movementSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Ithaca Calendar ClockIthaca calendar clock, walnut, with double dial, marked "H. B. Hortens, Patents April 18, 1865 and August 28, 1866," with key, 21 1/4" h x 12" w x 4 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) AMERICAN ITHACA DOUBLE DIAL PARLOR CLOCK WITH PATENT CALENDAR MECHANISM(lot of 2) American Victorian double dial parlor shelf clock, Ithaca Calendar Clock Company, Ithaca, New York, late 19th c., walnut and parcel-ebonized case, black dial with silver gilt Roman numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITHACA 3 1/2 PARLOR CALENDAR CLOCKITHACA 3 1/2 PARLOR CALENDAR CLOCK: "No. 3 ½ Parlor" double dial chiming calendar clock made by Ithaca Clock Company c. 1875/80. In a walnut case with ebonized wood mounts, columns, and crest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ithaca Calendar ClockWalnut cased double-dial, number 1 regulator, Ithaca Calendar Clock Company, Ithaca, New York, April 18th, 1865, and August 28th. (not working) WEIGHT: 12 POUNDS. 27" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ithaca Calendar ClockDouble dial mantel clock -On dial: Ithaca Calendar Clock Co., Ithaca, NY. Patents April 18, 1865 and August 20, 1866. 22" H, walnut case, nice patina. All original with possibly upper replaced dial faSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ithaca calendar mantle or wall hanging clockThis is a beautiful walnut cased calendar clock with 8" double dials. The clock comes with original double wind key. This Ithica clock may be used hanging on a wall or placed on a mantle shelf. The clSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Ithaca No. 1 Regulator Calendar ClockWalnut case in cleaned original varnish finish, arched top with floral carved crest and turned finials, ogee side panels, base with ornate scroll and shield carving, double dial with printed paper onSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ITHACA NEW YORK CLOCK W CALENDAR 1880SAn antique Ithaca New York clock with a calendar. Circa 1880s. Tall walnut case decorated with floral ebony decor. It has a double dial, the top one with Roman numerals shows the time. The lower one,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ithaca Double Dial Calendar Clock #8 Library ModelH.B. Hortson's Patents. Measures 25 1/2" tall by 12" wide and 4 1/2" deep. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guaranteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITHACA DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR CLOCKDOUBLE DIAL CALENDER CLOCK, ETHACA No 8. H.B. HORTON'S. CRACK TO LOWER GLASS, MISSING TOP FINIAL. 24" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Walnut Double Dial Calendar Clock.Antique Walnut Double Dial Calendar Clock. Signed on the Dial, original calendar papers. Size: 20 Ωî h x 12 Ωî w x 4 Ωî d.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 18k OMEGA CONSTELLATION Automatic Watch 14393/4 SC c.1962 Cal.561* EXLNTUS$4,200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersULTRA THIN MENS EBEL 3022 CLASSIC WAVE SWISS WATCH 32mm An outstanding Ultra Thin Pre-ownedUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsREGULATOR CALENDAR CLOCK BY THE INGRAHAM CLOCK CO., BRISTOL, CT, ADVERTISING ORANGE CRUSH DRINKSUS$250
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Solid 18k Rose Mens DUBEY SCHALDENBRAND AERODYN DUO Automatic Watch* EXLNTUS$5,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS SEIKO LASSALE TANK ULTRA THIN QUARTZ WATCH 7759-6069 A Stunning Vintage Gold ToneUS$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.US$1,000