Sold2020Lot Of 3 Vintage Little Mermaid Christmas OrnamentsLot Of 3 Vintage Little Mermaid Christmas Ornaments Collectables 1989 Walt Disney McDonald Toys This lot features three characters from the Little Mermaid movie. (1) Little Mermaid Grolier Disney ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mid Century Walt Disney Toy ChestVintage Mid Century Walt Disney Toy Chest pink and grey vinyl covered box with aluminum trim featuring front cartouche of Donald Duck with his three nephews (Hewey, Dewey and Louie) around dinner tablSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Vintage Donald Duck Lights Camera Action FilmLot of 3 Vintage Donald Duck Lights Camera Action Film Crew Figurines Toy Walt Disney Donald standing in three different poses and outfits. The three items is in overall good condition with some noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Vintage Donald Duck Lights Camera Action FilmLot of 3 Vintage Donald Duck Lights Camera Action Film Crew Figurines Toy Walt Disney Donald standing in three different poses and outfits. The three items is in overall good condition with some noticSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: EARLY TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARACTER TOYS.Lot of four early tin litho wind-up character toys, three are Disney, the other is a Charlie McCarthy walker made by Marx. There is a Marx Walt Disney Rollover Pluto missing ears, a Unique Art Li'l AbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Celebrity Portrait PhotographsA grouping of three celebrity photographs to include Yousuf Karsh, Portrait of Walt Disney (sheet: 8-1/8in x 6in); Robert Frank, Portrait of Tom Waits (sheet: 10in x 8in); and Terence Spencer, portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fun-E-Flex Mickey, Minnie & Pluto ToysThree early flexible wood toys with partial Walt Disney labels, Mickey 3.5"H, Minnie 3.75"H and Pluto 3.5"L with loose footSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of toy cowboy items including Roy Rogers Yo-YoGrouping of toy cowboy items including Roy Rogers Yo-Yo in original box in original store box, various cowboy books, original Gene Autry cowboy shirt, Walt Disney's Frontierland Pioneer Scout Outfit -See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping Of Early Continental Disney ItemsGrouping Of Early Continental Disney Items including: 2 Walt Disney productions Polistil toys, in original boxes, Schuco Bashful dwarf, mesures 4"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Small grouping of toysSmall grouping of toys, includes Snow White plastic mug, Walt Disney Productions Mickey Mouse toy, Jiminy Cricket ramp walker, Muriel Seattle hand carved and painted Totem Pole in original box with paSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE ENSIGN ENGLISH TOY LANTERNCirca 1930's. Original box with full colored slides. Nice, colorful box with depiction of Mickey, Minnie, and other Walt Disney characters including The Three Little Pigs. Inside is pamphlets, cardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 4 1/2" SCHUCO "THREE LITTLE PIG" WINDUP TOYS.(1) Has a paper hang tag: By Special Permission of Walt Disney Geo. Borgfeldt Corp, New York. Made in Germany. (1) Pig plays the flute, the other a violin. Condition: both in good working order.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP AMUSEMENT PARK TOYS.Lot of three Schein tin litho wind-up amusement park toys, includes: first, a Walt Disney-themed Ferris Wheel with Mickey's picture on front and Disney characters inside carts; second, a Disneyland RoSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Fisher Price #733 #742 #205-A Pull ToysThree vintage wooden Fisher Price toys pull toys, including Dashing Dobbin no. 742 wooden riding horse, Fisher Price General Hauling horse drawn wagon no. 733, and #205-4 Walt Disney Fisher Price ToysSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 980/3 DISNEY PIG WITH FLUTE TIN WINDUPMade in Germany by Schuco. Scarce and hard to find 1930's fabric covered tin wind up 980/3 Walt Disney Three Little Pigs Pig Playing Flute and original key. 4.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE DISNEY TOY LOT, LEAD MOLDS and MORELot includes a Mickey Mouse foundry mold in the original box, a Disneykins set, a small Pelham wood jointed Minnie Mouse puppet, Three Little Pigs record, and Walt Disneys The Pied Piper of Hamelin gaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOXED DONALD DUCK WITH THREE NEPHEWSLinemar, Japan, Walt Disney Productions, lithographed tin, depicts Donald and nephews, seemingly marching with rubber rifles in arms, wind-up action, colorful box and toys. 10 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco 3 Little Pigs Vtg Wind Toys, Germanyc. 1930s Walt Disney Schuco 3 Little Pigs Mechanical music Instrument band. Made in Germany. All three pigs, one playing flute, one playing the snare drum, the other playing the violin. Metal construcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walt Disney MIckey Mouse GroupingWalt Disney MIckey Mouse Grouping including mickey mouse club games, crayons and stencil set, tiddly winks, looney kins, gabriel toys western town punch out modelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Character Themed Metal Lunch BoxesThree piece character themed metal lunch box grouping, 1961 Aladdin Industries Incorporated Tarzan (no thermos), 1966 Aladdin Industries Incorporated Walt Disney School Bus (no thermos) and 1966 King-See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Disney, Howdy Doody & Other PremiumsIncluding a Walt Disney three little pigs bowl, a Howdy Doody squeaky toy, howdy duty flub-a-dub ring toss game and miscellaneous oil company advertising blottersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco No. 980 Walt Disney Three Little Pigs SetGerman. 1950s. Felt, lithographed tin. Stamped, on sides of feet. 5" height. The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: American Made Walt Disney Toy Items.Lot consists of: first, a Marx Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck Mechanical Handcar, handcar is plastic with Mickey and Minnie figures, beautiful tin litho track showing various Disney characters, originalSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Misc Grouping Walt Disney Disneyland WatchesUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf IllustratedUS$44(6 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Walt Disney VHS Pixar Toy Story 2 Tom Hanks, Tim Allen # 19947 Very Good Cond.US$220
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisneys Music Behind the Magic Cassette CollectionUS$20
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsToby Bluth Original Watercolor Painting Signed Walt Disney Animation MusketeersUS$250
Elstob AuctioneersCYRUS 'CY' YOUNG (CHINESE-AMERICAN 1897-1964) THREE PORTRAIT STUDIES OF JIMMY DURANTE, EDWARD G ROBI£90(1 bid)