Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Blue Faience Ring c.60 BCAncient Egyptian Blue Faience Ring c.60 BC. Size 19 mm. Rare Ancient Egypt Blue Faience Ring. perfect. Provenance: Private Brooklyn collection, acquired by family descent, acquired 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Jewelry Set: Turquoise Glass Earrings WithJewelry Set: Circa. 1940 American Turquoise glass oval scarab beads with clear turquoise glass drops Scarabs meant to bring luck in ancient Egypt. Tres chic set. Great with jeans or a dress. EarringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
Sold2022Horus on a sarcophagus of a falcon. Ancient Egypt, Lower Epoch, Dynasty XXVI, 664 ? 525 B.C. BronzeHorus on a falcon sarcophagus. Ancient Egypt, Late Antiquity, 26th Dynasty, 664-525 BC. Bronze Provenance: - Adam A. Weschler & Son, auction of 27 February 1971. - Private collection, Maryland (USA),See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egypt Terracotta rare funerary mask of a maleTitle: Ancient Egypt Terracotta rare funerary mask of a male figure, Late Period, Circa 722-332 BC Description: This rare sarcophagus mask has a serene gaze of a soft earthy red colour. It preserves nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique / Ancient Egypt Grouping (6 Items)To include a painted clay tomb figure (yellow, ochre and white paint, 6 3/8" excluding base), a green glazed clay figure (midline crack, old repair, 6 3/8"), a figure of a ruler seated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT EGYPT AGATE POMEGRANATE SHAPED BOTTLEAn ancient Egypt agate bottle shaped in the form of a pomegranate. This exceptional piece echoes the reverence that the ancient Egyptians held for symbolism and aesthetics, capturing the essence of feSee Sold Price
Sold20222-sheet map of ancient Egypt by Ortelius 1584Heading: Author: Ortelius, Abraham Title: Aegyptus Antiqua Place Published: Antwerp Publisher: Date Published: 1584 Description: Copper engraved map on two sheets, north anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Published Egyptian Stone Panel Tomb of Neb-Amun (TT90)**First Time At Auction** Ancient Egypt, New Kingdom, later 18th Dynasty, reign of Thutmose IV to Amenhotep III, from the tomb of Neb-Amun (TT90) in Thebes, ca. 1401 to 1353 BCE. A stone panel fragmenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Gesso'd Wood / Bronze Sacred Ibis + WorshipperAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A wonderfully preserved sacred ibis, of the style found in the tombs of scribes, associated with the deity Djehuty or ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Egyptian New Kingdom Wood Ushabti, ex-MerrinAncient Egypt, New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, between the reigns of Amenhotep II, Thutmose IV, and Amenhotep III, ca. 1408 to 1372 BCE. A breathtaking and sizable example of a standing ushabti figure carvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Egyptian Predynastic Black-Top Pottery Jar w/ TLAncient Egypt, Predynastic period, late Naqada II to Naqada III, ca. 3200 to 3000 BCE. An enormous hand-built marl clay jar with a russet-hued surface made with a thin iron-oxide slip. The burnished vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibited Egyptian Predynastic Naqada I Breccia JarAncient Egypt, Predynastic Period, Naqada I to II, ca. 3650 to 3200 BCE. A stunning jar of tall and slender form that is hand-carved from breccia exhibiting mottled red and cream hues. The piriform veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibited Egyptian Stone Stele for Harsitoyef, ex-EdeAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 21st to 31st Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. An incredible limestone funerary stele of ovoid form carved with elaborate figures and rows of hieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Translated Egyptian Limestone Panel for Kai the YoungerAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate Period, 21st to 25th Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 664 BCE. A beautiful limestone funerary panel for an individual associated with a pharaoh during the Third Intermediate PeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egyptian Wood Sarc Upper Lid, ex-de Young MuseumAncient Egypt, New Kingdom, 18th to 20th Dynasty, ca. 1550 to 1069 BCE. A stunning and skillfully-carved upper section of a coffin lid depicting an anthropoid face in relief, hand-carved from finely-gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Egyptian Amarna Faience Lotus Bottle w/ GlyphsAncient Egypt, New Kingdom, late 18th Dynasty, Amarna Period, reign of Akhenaten (formally Amenhotep IV), ca. 1353 to 1336 BCE. An incredible, mold-formed faience vessel known as a lotus bottle covereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Mummified Ibis + x-Ray Photo - 1910 ProvenanceAncient Egypt, found at Abydos, Late Dynastic to Roman Period, ca. 400 BCE to 200 CE. An incredibly well-preserved mummified ibis exhibiting expert layering to the linen wrappings. The bird's body isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Polychrome Wood Sarcophagus PanelAncient Egypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A hand-carved wooden panel, likely cedar, from the top of a sarcophagus. The tapered panel is comprised of 4 portions, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Alabaster Canopic Jar w/ Qebehsenuef LidAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to early Late Dynastic (Saite) Period, 21st to 26th Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 525 BCE. A gorgeous and sizable canopic jar from ancient Egypt that is hand-carved from honeySee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Gilded Gesso Child's Sarcophagus MaskAncient Egypt, Late Period, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. An incredible gilded sarcophagus mask for a child, gesso over linen, with a painted blue wig and painted pectoral / necklaces below the neck. The artworSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late Dynastic Egyptian Wood / Gesso Ptah Sokar OsirisAncient Egypt, Late Dynastic to Greco-Roman periods, ca. 712 to 30 BCE. An amazing, rare artifact from a culture whose enigmatic funerary rituals hint at a truly lost way of life, this is a painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Mummified Cat Height 9 inches (22 cm).An Egyptian Mummified Cat Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Height 9 inches (22 cm). Property from a California Private Collection In ancient Egypt, the cat personified Bastet, the goddessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Ptolemaic Gilded Cartonnage Sarcophagus MaskAncient Egypt, Ptolemaic Period, ca. 332 to 30 BCE. A fabulous gilded cartonnage sarcophagus mask, displaying quintessential Egyptian beauty, made from layers of plaster-covered linen and painted withSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Light Turquoise Faience Shabti for Nes, Third Intermediate Period, 21st-22nd Dynasty, c.US$700
2 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Green Glazed Faience Shabti for Qaa, Late Period, c. 664-343 B.C.US$900
2 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian White Glazed Faience Shabti for Khay, the Steward, Ra-Nefer, New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, c.US$1,500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Egyptian Faience Ushabti Scarab Amulet Engraved Seal Stamp Pendant or Bead Late Period c.600US$35(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Amazing Ancient Egyptian Sterling Silver Filigree Panel Bracelet BangleUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAncient Egypt KING TUT 1oz Silver Clad CoinUS$6
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN GOLD AMULET OF THE EYE OF HORUS (WEDJAT), LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD, 664-30 B.C.£1,800
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN FAIENCE AMULET DEPICTING ANUBIS, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD, 664-30 B.C.£300
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN AGATE AMULET, POSSIBLY DEPICTING A MUMMIFORM FIGURE, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD,£180
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN LAPIS LAZULI AMULET, DEPICTING A FALCON-HEADED DEITY, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD,£300
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN SARDONYX AGATE HIPPOPOTAMUS AMULET LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD£750
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN FAIENCE AMULET DEPICTING THE TRIAD OF GODS, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD, 664-30 B.C.£1,200