Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) Landscape Oil On Canvas "Path In The Forest"Title: Path In The Forest Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 7.5 x 14 inches Frame Size: 12 x 18.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Launt Palmer 1854-1932 Landscape PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932). An original painting on board. A winter landscape with trees, a snowy path, and a darkening sky. Artist signature to lower left. Palmer is known as the "PainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed American Landscape Impasto Oil Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Signed American Landscape Impasto Oil Painting On Board. Depicts a mountain landscape scene motif. Signed Walter W. on the left bottom corner. Framed CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Thamm (German,1885-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Thamm (Germany, 1885 - 1938) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER GRAHAM (1903-2000): MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH1974; oil on artist board; signed and dated lower left with copyright symbol; 16 x 20; 26 x 30 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Walter Launt Palmer Oil CanvasAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 30 x 26 inches. Possible restoration in the center, not visible on the painting, please refer to photos for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER OIL PAINTING (1854-1932)Attributed to Walter Launt Palmer, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 28"HX33"W framed, very good condition Biography: Walter Launt Palmer was an American Impressionist painter. PalSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER LAUNT PALMER OIL ON CANVASWalter LAunt Palmer, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 40'WX30"H good condition, no frame Biography: Walter Launt Palmer was an American Impressionist painter. Palmer's father Erastus DowSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL / BOARD "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE" SGND A. SPENCER AUGUSTUS SPENCER (1860 - 1924) 12" X 16"OIL / BOARD "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE" SGND A. SPENCER AUGUSTUS SPENCER (1860 - 1924) 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Wilcox (B. 1941) Oil On Board Mountain LandscapeUntitled: Mountain LandscapeArtist: Jim Wilcox ( American, b. 1941) Oil on board.Dimensions: 11 1/2" X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Framed Oil on Board Mountain LandscapeGold Framed Oil on Board Mountain Landscape - 30.5 in tall x 38.5 x 2, The work itself is 23 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Mountain LandscapeOil on board hikers in mountain landscape. Unsigned. 9 1/4" x 12 1/4" (with frame 16" x 20"). Chips and losses to gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Oil on Board Mountain Landscape signedPair of oil on board landscapes each signed "Rolf", with cluster of sycamore trees and mountains in the background. Both with old gallery label "W.T. Burger Co." en verso. Framed in matching gilt paneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board "Mountain Landscape"Oil on Board "Mountain Landscape", illegible signature ll, E. EM? '19, 9 3/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS EDWARD JONES (AMERICAN, 1878-1958).Oil on board. Mountain Landscape. 1920. Signed and dated lower left. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021D.A. Shattuck (1832-1928) MT LandscapeD.A. Shattuck oil on board mountain landscape, size 8" x 12", signature lower right. Condition shows some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leighton R. Cram Oil/Board "Mountain Landscape"Leighton R. Cram, American (1895 - 1981) Oil on Board "Mountain Landscape". Estate Stamped verso L.R. Cram. Measures 18-1/2" x 20", frame measures 19-5/8" x 21-5/8". Good condition. JD/B13/SH:6BSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL 1930'S CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTING. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. E.O. CRAMER. GOOD CONDITION. 12 1/2" x 10" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Moyers Original Oil Painting on Board Mountain Landscape Signed Art WesternUS$600
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (AmUS$125
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHarold Lyon Original Oil Painting on Board River Mountain Landscape Signed ArtUS$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyR. Preller (German, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUS$100
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)