Sold2020Walter Koeniger, (American, 1881-1943)Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943) "Winter Landscape", 1925 oil on canvas signed and dated "25" lower left. Craftsman carved giltwood frame. 32" x 32", framed 39-1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Winter LandscapesTwo Winter Landscapes To Include: Walter Launt Palmer (American 1854-1932) "Winter Landscape Study" Oil on Board Signature lower left "W.L. Palmer" Painting description on verso from Winter Painting-See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Launt Palmer "November Snow" Oil PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (1854–1932) was an American Impressionist painter known for his landscapes, particularly scenes of winter and snow-covered landscapes. He was born on November 18, 1854, in AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Edna Palmer Winter Landscape Oil PaintingFramed Edna Palmer Winter Landscape "Buck Hill Inn" Oil on Canvas Painting. Information on the back Edna Palmer Engelhardt, American artist born 1935. Piece measures 15.5 inches high x 19.5 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Edna Palmer Winter Landscape Oil PaintingFramed Edna Palmer Winter Landscape "Buck Hill Falls" Oil on Canvas Painting. Information on the back Edna Palmer Engelhardt, American artist born 1935. Piece measures 19 inches high x 15.5 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans John Stoltenberg, Winter LandscapeHans John Stoltenberg (German/American, 1879-1963) Winter Landscape, circa 1925 oil on masonite signed lower right artist's label verso 24 1/2" x 29 1/2" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) Landscape Oil On Canvas "Path In The Forest"Title: Path In The Forest Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 7.5 x 14 inches Frame Size: 12 x 18.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021K Schnabelrauch (German,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: K Schnabelrauch (Germany, early 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1925 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024W G Cunningham (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: W G Cunningham (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape YEAR: 1925 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019William Bradford Green 1925, Oil/c Winter LandscapeWilliam Bradford Green 1925, Oil/c Winter Landscape with stream in background. oil on canvas painting wrapped around a board back, original framing. Signed and dated: W. Bradford Green 1925. Well listSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943)Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943), "Winter Landscape", 1926, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 30". Presented in a giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Koeniger "Winter Landscape" O/CWalter Koeniger (American/German, 1881-1943), "Winter Landscape" oil on canvas, signed lower right "W. Koeniger". Sight size: 21 1/4" high, 31 3/4" wide. Frame size: 26 3/4" high, 36 3/4" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Walter Palmer (New York, 1854-1932) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Walter Palmer (New York, 1854 - 1932) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 29 inches / 50 x 73 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter L. Palmer. American. Mountainous landscape withWalter L. Palmer. American. Mountainous landscape with a village. Oil on board. Framed in a fine 19th style Hudson River frame. Unsigned. Dated July 3, '73 lower right. Good condition. Sight: 6.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Thomas Sacks, Winter LandscapesWalter Thomas Sacks (New York, 1901-1961) Winter Landscapes. Oil on artist board. Both signed. 14" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Attributed to Walter Launt PalmerAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932), Winter Creek at Sunset, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2016William H. Coffin (American 1855-1925), oil onWilliam H. Coffin (American 1855-1925), oil on tin sign with a winter landscape of a house, inscribed with the motto Be it Ever so Humble - There is No Place Like Home, signed and dated '95, in originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Launt Palmer 1854-1932 Landscape PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932). An original painting on board. A winter landscape with trees, a snowy path, and a darkening sky. Artist signature to lower left. Palmer is known as the "PainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edna Palmer Engelhardt oil on canvas winter landscape,Edna Palmer Engelhardt oil on canvas winter landscape, 16 by 20 inches, identified verso, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018*TERTINGER, WALTER J.(20th C. American) Impressionist winter landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, also signed on stretcher bar and dated January 1982, approximate work size 24" x 30", frame 32" x 38". (ChiSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersGerald Lubeck (VT 1942-2019) Winter LandscapeUS$175(3 bids)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsTed Blaylock Original Winter Landscape Painting Oil On Board Signed Western ArtUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Western Winter Landscape Horse Oil Painting On BoardUS$1,200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage SUH JIN HEE Original Oil Signed Framed Oil Winter Landscape PaintingUS$85