Sold2023VALERIE HARRISSE WALTER BRONZE CENTERPIECEBronze centerpiece candleholder, signed on the outer side of bowl, Walter, 1920 and marked Roman Bronze Works, NY. Dimensions: H 12" x W 14" x D 6.5" Condition: Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bart Walter Bronze Coiled Snake (on base)Bart Walter (American, b. 1958). Coiled snake bronze on tiered stone base, n.d. Edition 2/6. Signature and edition number are inscribed on the serpent. A bronze sculpture of a coiled snake finely castSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, Game HunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, Game HunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, GamehunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, Game HunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair 15x10 vintage Print titled Tracks and Triggers, Walter Winans. Good condition. AllVanity Fair 15x10 vintage Print titled Tracks and Triggers, Walter Winans. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1893 Walter Winans, Game HunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, Game HunterChromolithograph Published 1898, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, Game HunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, Game HunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1909 Walter Winans, GamehunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Nudes, Sculpture, By Noted Sculptress,Jeanette Kleyft, Cast In 1970, Purchased By Jim Wells Originally For $16,400. One Casting Only, Sculptress Died One Year Later And Mold Was Destroyed, Attached To An Acrylic Plaque, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Deco Bronze NudesA pairing of two Art Deco bronze nudes after Le Verrier and Denis. Both patinated bronze figures hold marble orbs, and are mounted on marble bases. Each is inscribed on base of sculpture and on marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2018VILLANIS LOST WAX CAST BRONZE NUDES ON VASELost Wax cast bronze sculpture titled 'Nudes on Vase' by French sculptor Emmanuel Villanis (1858 - 1914). Sculpted in globular form with relief depictions of nudes, being surmounted with two patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE "NUDES ON VASE" VILLANIS LAMPArt Nouveau sculpture lamp with nudes laying on a globe. There are 3 lily flowers that extend from the globe with iridescent glass Tiffany style globes. Measures 24" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold20162 pairs of seated bronze nudes, unsigned, 7"h x 5"w and2 pairs of seated bronze nudes, unsigned, 7"h x 5"w and 8 3/8"h x 4 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWalter Schott (1861-1938), a patinated bronze 'Kugelspielerin' figure of a lady with a gilt ball, on£900
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsJose Almanzor Full Round Bronze Sculpture Signed Female Male Figurative ModernUS$3,500