Sold2021Paul Walther Meissen Bird of Paradise FigurineScarce Paul Walther (1876-1933) Meissen ca. 1916-1924 German porcelain 'bird of paradise' polychrome figurine 12" x 11.5" -3 rim nicks to base, otherwise very good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 17'6'' x 26'0''Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 17'6'' x 26'0'' (533 x 792 cm). Weight: 142 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11''Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11'' (340 x 577 cm). Weight: 131 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yokuts, Gambling Tray, ca. 1900Yokuts Gambling Tray, ca. 1900marsh grass, bracken fern rootHeight: 1 5/8 x Diameter: 23 in. (4.1 x 58.4 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'9'' x 17'9''Mansion Size Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'9'' x 17'9'' (358 x 541 cm). Weight: 153 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2015Table Holdout Device. American, ca. 1900. FineTable Holdout Device. American, ca. 1900. Fine bench-made brass device that allows the operator to secretly add cards to his hand without suspicion. Lever-activated mechanism incorporated into a substSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1900Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 190011 ft. 5 in. x 8 ft. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 21'7''Fine Mansion Size Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 21'7'' (424 x 658 cm). Weight: 168 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak Carpet, Turkey, ca. 1900Oushak Carpet, Turkey, ca. 190018 ft. 3 in. x 11 ft. 6 in.Provenance: One of a pair ordered and designed by Boston's Thomas Bailey Aldrich (1836-1907) for his Mount Vernon Street home in Beacon Hill.See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental sterling silver tankard, ca 1900, markedMonumental Continental sterling tankard in the Baroque style, circa 1900, having a figural finial in the form of the seated Athena, goddess of war, resting one arm on a shield decorated with the faceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Ardabil Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 20'11''Tabriz Ardabil Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'11'' x 20'11'' (424 x 638 cm). Weight: 164 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1900Shirvan Rug, Caucasus, ca. 19007 ft. 2 in. x 5 ft.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oushak Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 10'5'' x 14'1''Oushak Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 10'5'' x 14'1'' (318 x 429 cm). Weight: 86 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 21'0''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 8'0'' x 21'0'' (244 x 640 cm). Weight: 93 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 10'6'' x 13'11''Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 10'6'' x 13'11'' (320 x 424 cm). Weight: 89 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 15'0'' x 21'4''Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 15'0'' x 21'4'' (457 x 650 cm). Weight: 163 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Turkish Animal Carpet, ca. 1900; 15 ft. 5 in. x 12Silk Turkish Animal Carpet, ca. 1900; 15 ft. 5 in. x 12 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baktiari Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 5 ft. 7 in. x 4Baktiari Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 5 ft. 7 in. x 4 ft. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mohtasham Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 8'1'' x 11'3''Fine Mohtasham Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 8'1'' x 11'3'' (246 x 343 cm). Weight: 37 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''US$2,000
1 day LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Ghazan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'7'' x 24'0''US$3,500(2 bids)