Sold2020Abel Jules FAIVRE (1867-1945)Vintage World War I Poster. "3rd National Defense Loan" 1917. Linen backed. Paper size: 31 x 23 inches Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Vintage WWI Propaganda Posterseach a lithograph or chromolithograph in colors, to include "Victory Liberty Loan: For Home and Country," "Fight World Famine: Enroll in The Boys' Working Reserve," and a "National War Savings Day" poSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI FRENCH WAR LOAN POSTERFrench WWI war loan poster 'For the greatest effort - Society General National Loan', artwork by Marcel Falter, (1866-?), Paris: Imp. Chaix, 1918, approx. 48 x 31 inches. Loss at bottom right and leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2NDFRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2ND LOAN FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE. 34 3/4 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold20173 WW1 posters, food production & War Garden, including3 WW1 posters, food production & War Garden, including "Your Country Calls, Save Food with a silo, Iowa Council National Defense", "Save them with a silo and help win the war, Indiana State Council ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two World War II Propaganda PostersTwo World War II Propaganda Posters, comprising one for the Civilian Defense from the Office of Emergency Management, Washington, D.C.; and a second for liberty bonds published by Edwards and DeutschSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage World War I Propaganda PosterVintage World War I Propaganda Poster 30" X 27.75" "Have You Answered the Red Cross Christmas Roll Call" Dated 1918 By American National Red CrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021'BEAT BACK THE HUN' LIBERTY LOAN POSTERAmerican World War I propaganda poster by F. Strothmann, 19.5 x 29 in. (sight), color, 1918, bearing the famous image of an enormous German soldier with bloodied hands and bayonet, peering out from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Remember Belgium WWI War Bond Propaganda PosterRemember Belgium Buy Bonds WWI Poster. Marked "Remember Belgium Buy Bonds Fourth Liberty Loan Ellsworth Young, The United States Prtg & Lith Co. N.Y." Approximately 30.25H x 20.0W in. Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Cornwell Victory Loan WWII Propaganda PosterCornwell, Dean, Victory - Now You can Invest in It, Victory Loan, 1945, offset printed World War II propaganda poster, artist's name signed in the plate, 36.5 x 25.75 inches, WFD 53A, U.S. GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024‘U.S.A. BONDS’ PROPAGANDA POSTERAmerican World War I propaganda poster, 20 x 30 in., titled ‘U.S.A. Bonds’, with the subtitle ‘Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts of America’. This gold-bordered poster feaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules-Abel Faivre Ww1 Propaganda Poster 1918Jules-Abel Faivre World War 1 Propaganda Poster 1918 Jules-Abel Faivre (French, 1867-1945) Original French lithograph poster "Credit Lyonnaise; Sovscrivez Av 4e Emprunt National" French soldier with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024‘ARE YOU 100% AMERICAN?’ WWI PROPAGANDA POSTERAmerican World War I propaganda poster, 20 in. x 30 in., titled ‘Are You 100% American? Prove It!’, with the subtitle ‘Buy U.S. Government Bonds - Third Liberty Loan’. This message is surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian WWI Military Loan Propaganda Poster, 1916Item: Russian WWI Era Military Loan Propaganda Poster Artist: Gregory Semenov Date: 1916 Size: 19.5 x 29 inches Illustrated in "Russian poster of World War One" book by N.Baburina , page 78 Please notSee Sold Price
Sold20172 WWII War Propaganda PostersUNITED STATES, 20th CENTURYTwo World War II war propaganda posters. The first poster was printed by the Office of Defense Transportation in1943 and displays a photograph of a crowded train car. The phSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELP STOP THIS & KEEP HIM OUT OF AMERICA WWI POSTERAmerican WWI propaganda poster 'Help Stop This - Buy W.S.S. & Keep Him Out of America', artwork by Adolph Treidler (1886-1981), National War Savings Committee, The W.F. Powers Co., Litho., N.Y., 1918,See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN WAR LOAN POSTER: JAPAN IS ‘NEXT!’Original World War II U.S. propaganda poster, 28.5 x 39.5 in., advertising the ‘6th War Loan’ with an image of a U.S. soldier glowering over an image of the islands of Japan, beneath the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022'HUN OR HOME' LIBERTY LOAN POSTERA World War I American propaganda poster by artist Henry Raleigh, 19.5 x 29 in. (sight), color, 1918, titled 'Hun or Home?', showing a civilian mother clutching her baby as a stereotypical German soldSee Sold Price
Sold2021'REMEMBER BELGIUM' LIBERTY LOAN POSTERA World War I American propaganda poster by artist Ellsworth Young, 19.5 in. x 29 in. (sight), color, 1918, titled 'Remember Belgium', showing a silhouette of a German soldier forcefully dragging a reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1917 WWI era War Bonds poster, framedAfter Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1873-1952), original lithograph mounted to wove paper depicting a World War I era propaganda poster titled 'Fight or Buy Bonds: Third Liberty Loan,' circa 1917See Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1917 WWI era War Bonds poster, framedAfter Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1873-1952), original lithograph mounted to wove paper depicting a World War I era propaganda poster titled 'Clear the Way!! Buy Bonds: Fourth Liberty Loan,' ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraOriginal poster, lithographic print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. One of our infantrymen with an Adrian helmet on his head, exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima GuerraAnother rare original poster, lithograph print, illustrated by Achille Luciano Mauzan, for the propaganda of the National Loan of the First World War. The same infantryman with Adrian helmet on his heSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWorld War I Leaders Propaganda Poster Signed Photo FrameUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Liberty Loan Poster Women Help America's Sons Win the War 1917 PorteousUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Bingham - Next 6th War Loan LargeUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster Are You 100% American - Prove It 1918 Third Liberty LoanUS$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Dohanos - Award for Careless TalkUS$350
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War I Poster by Hendee - This is What God Gives Us Eat Less 1917US$500