Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Kleine Welten I"Medium: lithograph (after the woodcut). This impression on heavy wove paper was published by Maeght in 1951 for the front dust jacket cover of a scarce volume on Kandinsky by Max Bill. Sheet size 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Kleine Welten V"Medium: lithograph (after the woodcut). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and published by Berggruen for their beautifully-executed catalogue. Image size: 4 3/4 x 4 inches (120 x 100mm). There is anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky, "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)" Lithograph, 1922Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (Russia / France, 1866-1944), "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)", lithograph, 1922 sight: 9 in. x 7.5 in. / frame: 16 in. x 13 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) Kleine Welten IIKleine Welten II. Woven-carpet wall-hanging after Wassily Kandinsky, signed, monogrammed and dated within the weave. Bold strong colors. Dimensions: 77 in. x 47 3/4 in., including hanging bar (view phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky - Composition III-179 - 1969"Composition III-179" by Wassily Kandinsky, 1969 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 18.25 x 14.25 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is cSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Wassily Kandinsky Limited Edition Small World IIISmall World III-After Kandinsky. Limited Edition Lithograph on paper approx. 16 x 20. Estate signed. The signature is in the plate. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 20x26. Kandinsky steerSee Sold Price
2023Vasily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten V, 1922" PrintVasily Kandinsky (1866 – 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist who is widely regarded as one of the pioneers of abstract art. He played a crucial role in the development of non-objectiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph Bonne HumeurAfter Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944). Abstract lithograph, Bonne Humeur, from Derriere le Miroir. Initialed and dated 23, numbered 75/300 in pencil, and with Maeght Editeur blindstamp all loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky LithographWassily Kandinsky signed original color lithograph Measurements: 20.5 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph from 1984Kandinsky Color Plate Lithograph from 1984 Approx 26x20 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph after Kandinsky from 1970Kandinsky Color Plate Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016WASSILY KANDINSKY LITHOGRAPH / CERTIF MUSEUM23.50" X 23.50" WASSILY KANDINSKY LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFIED DRY SEAL OF LENINGRAD MUSEUM OF RUSSIA , IN ACHERS PAPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky LithographKandinsky Color Plate Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY LITHOGRAPH 1932Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Abstract lithograph dated 1932. Oeuvres Inconnues was used for the Gallery Maeght exhibit poster. Measures 18.5" x 9.25" and 28.5" x 19" w/ frame. Label stamp on verso frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky, Lithograph (Park West Galleries)WASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) Untitled Lithograph in colors 10" x 10" Label to verso from Park West GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky lithograph for XXe SiecleMedium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in 1957 for XXe Siecle(issue number 8) and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (315 x 243 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Violet"Medium: lithograph (after the 1923 original). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and issued as the cover of the rare Berggruen Gallery catalogue. Image size: 5 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches (140 x 95mm) not incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Ete" SummerMedium: lithograph (after the woodcut). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and published by Berggruen for a scarce catalogue. Image size: 5 1/2 x 3 inches (140 x 75mm). There is another lithograph prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Lever de lune" MoonriseMedium: lithograph (after the woodcut). Printed in Paris in 1954 by Mourlot and published by Berggruen for a scarce catalogue. Image size: 5 1/2 x 3 1/4 inches (140 x 83 mm). There is another lithograSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$360(3 bids)
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Color Plate Lithograph after Kandinsky from 1970US$100
1080 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Study for Murnau with Church II Custom Framed PrintUS$10
873 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky The Garden of Love Custom Framed Print 13x14 in Abstract ImpressionismUS$10