Sold2018WATERCOLOR BY HENRY SUGIMOTO: CatInk and watercolor painting on paper by Henry Sugimoto (Japanese-American, 1900-1990); of a kitten watching an insect flit overhead; reminiscent of the cat portraits done by the artist's fSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR BY HENRY SUGIMOTO: City SquareInk and watercolor painting on paper by Henry Sugimoto (Japanese-American, 1900-1990); of a city square; signed in Japanese, with seal mark; 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" (approx.); framedPSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.D. Carter Church Interior Watercolor C.1837Original watercolor by Henry Barlow Carter ( 1795-1867) Scarboro Church interior - Strickland tomb monument. Dated 1837. Framed size 20-1/2" x 16". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry C Selous watercolour view of Church in Penshurst,Henry C Selous watercolour view of Church in Penshurst, Kent dated 1830 and monogram lower right 18cm x 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, ANTIGUA, CARIBBEAN WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Antigua Church" -1948, watercolor. Signed and dated lower right; titled verso. Giltwood frame. Approx. 28.5" x 24.5" (frame), 19.25" x 15.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY GEORGE HOLIDAY WATERCOLORHenry George Holiday (1839-1927, UK) unframed pen and watercolor stained glass design for a church, marked St. Martins, Philadelphia, saints and garden of angels 1884, and signed Henry Holiday 1901, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Martin Canadian Watercolor Board "Montreal"Watercolor on board. Featuring a grand church in the background with pedestrians walking by. Signed H. Martin on the bottom right corner. "Montreal" inscribed in bottom left corner. Henry Martin (1837See Sold Price
Sold2017James Henry Moser: Genre Watercolors. Group of tJames Henry Moser: Genre Watercolors. Group of three framed watercolors by artist/illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Entrance View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Rear View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Henry Corbould (1815-1905) British. "Charity",Edward Henry Corbould (1815-1905) British. "Charity", Figures by a Church Door, Watercolour, Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1895, 17.75" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Church. Iron Lion Marker.Henry Church. Iron Lion Marker. c. late 1800's. Signed in gold paint. Well-patinaed iron. 8.5" w x 5" h. Provenance: ex. The Estates of Ross M. Trump and Edson J. Brown, Ohio. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Church. Pair of Iron Dogs.Henry Church. Pair of Iron Dogs. c. late 1800's. Iron with some original paint, mostly aged patina metal. Excellent condition. Each dog is 6" w x 4" h. Provenance: ex. The Estates of Ross M. Trump & ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Church. Civil War General Kearney.Henry Church. Civil War General Kearney. Not signed. Paint on cast metal. Excellent condition. 11.5" x 11". Provenance: ex. The Estates of Ross M. Trump and Edson J. Brown, Ohio. Est. $2,000-3,000. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Sugimoto (1900-1990): Pine Trees and SunHenry Sugimoto (1900-1990): Pine Trees and Sun Woodcut in colors on Japan, signed, titled and numbered 87/200 in pencil, with label from Collection Nelson A. Rockefeller. 20 1/2 x 15 in. (sight), 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Church (American, 1836-1908), Still Life withHenry Church (American, 1836-1908), Still Life with Fruit, signed lower right, 30" x 20" canvas, 34-1/2" x 24-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed FRANCIS CHAPIN Watercolor "Church Fountain Rome"26 in across, 21.25 in tall in frame, 19.75 in across, 14.75 in tall without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Church of the Light, 1997Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist Maine Watercolor Henry Webster Rice SIgnedAntique American Impressionist Maine Watercolor Henry Webster Rice Signed, SLL "Maine Cottages", 14 x 20", 21 x 26" Overall Henry Webster Rice was born in Pownal, Maine in 1853. He was a pupil of RossSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR CHURCH OF THE SAVIOROriginal Fine Architectural Watercolor of the Church of the Savior on Spilled Blood, St Petersburg Russia. Signed by the Russian artist E. Uluroba and dated 1992. Image 4 1/2"x7 1/2". With mat 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto, Church of The Light, 1997Subject: Hiroshi Sugimoto, Church of The Light Type: Sheet-fed Photograuvere Year: 2005 Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Size: 8.5" x 6.5" Country of Origin: Japan Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO, Church of the Light, 1997Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Henry DoaneHenry Doane (American, 1905-2002), Hawaiian Landscape with beach, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Tyson Reynard watercolor Church CourtyardReynard, Grant Tyson (American, 1887-1968), Church Courtyard, watercolor, 13.75 x 19.5 inches, signed lower left, framed measuring 22.5 x 28 inches, Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr., NewSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry scene, watercolor, Edmund Henry Osthaus (1858-1928)US$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fine Estate Watercolor Signed Henry Ward Ranger 1856-1916 Titled "Woodland"US$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Henry Smillie Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$500
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Watercolour Prince of Wales Own Guards Horseback By Henry MartensUS$5,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRY MOORE - Reclining Figure - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pen and ink on paperUS$4,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsPugin (Augustus Welby) An Apology for a work entitled "Contrasts", first edition, 1837 & others by£480