Sold2021Reynolds Thomas - Untitled (Mountain view)Lot 95 Reynolds Thomas American (b.1927) Untitled (Mountain view) (1961) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 11 x 15 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reynolds Thomas Watercolor, Iron FenceReynolds Thomas (Delaware, 1927-) A watercolor on paper titled "Iron Fence". Signed lower right and with information on back. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 6-1/4 in x 9-1/4 in.See Sold Price
2022ATTR. THOMAS ROWLANDSON (BRITISH, 1756-1827) WATERCOLORATTR. THOMAS ROWLANDSON (BRITISH, 1756-1827) WATERCOLOR ON WOVE PAPER, H 13.75", W 18", UNTITLED An untitled watercolor on wove paper attributed to Thomas Rowlandson. Depicting a woodland path with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Thomas Schafer watercolorHenry Thomas Schafer (British 1854-1915) ''St. Pierre, Louvain Belgium'' watercolor on paper, signed H. Schafer and titled lower right, framed. 25 1/2 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French SchoolMiniature Portrait of a Woman, Portrait of a woman in a white dress and black hat with a bow, Watercolor on paper Unsigned Image: H 2.5 x W 2 inches; Frame: H 3.25 x W 2.5 inches Gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Reynolds Steer 2 watercolorsHenry Reynolds Steer (British 1858-1928)- ''Trussthorpe Lines''; ''Near Elmsthorpe''- 2 watercolors on paper, both signed H. R. Steer lower right, light struck, paper toned. 9 x 12 3/4'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2021Worthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) AmericanWorthington (Thomas) Whittredge (1820 - 1910) American. Watercolor on Paper. Mesaure 6"in H x 9 1/4"in W and 11 1/2"in x 14 1/2"in W with frame. Whittredge, after his studies in Dusseldorf and Rome inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Entrance View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Rear View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Beal (1866/67 - 1951)Reynolds Beal (1866/67 - 1951). Watercolor on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 14" in W and 18"In H x 24"in W with frame. Biography: An important American impressionist, Reynolds Beal was encouraged early onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Henry Thomas Alken, Sr., Over the fenceAttributed to Henry Thomas Alken, Sr. (British, 1785-1851)Over the fence, 1823watercolor on papersigned lower right H. Alken and dated13 x 18in (33 x 46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Hayslet (American, 1929- )Untitled (Landscape), Watercolor on paper, No apparent signature Image: H 9 x W 6 inches; Frame: H 14 x W 17 inches Matted and glazed in giltwood frame Condition: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Woodruff, Blast OffThomas Woodruff Blast Off 1999watercolor and rose petals on paper 23.5 h × 17.375 w in (60 × 44 cm) Signed to lower right 'TW'. Provenance: P.P.O.W., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Girtin (1775 - 1802) EnglandThomas Girtin (1775 - 1802) England. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 12 1/4"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 22 1/2" H x 26 1/2"in W with frame. Thomas Girtin, along with his exact contemporary JMW Turner (1775-18See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908) EnglandThomas Hill (1829 - 1908) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 3/4"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 17"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape, national park painting Biography: Thomas HillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lynus-Gray "Landscape w Sheep" Watercolor, 19th C.Thomas Lynus-Gray (XIX-XX) "Landscape, brook with sheep," signed and dated lower right: "Lynus-Gray 96." watercolor on paper, 19th century. Image: 14.5" H x 25" W; frame: 26" H x 38" W x 2" D. RepaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sara Roush (Kentucky, 1920-2018)Untitled (Abstract Composition), 20th Century, Composition featuring a wolf, skull and architectural elements, Watercolor and acrylic on paperSigned lower right Image: H 10.25 x W 14 inches; Frame: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sara Roush (Kentucky, 1920-2018)Untitled (Abstract Composition), 20th Century, Abstract composition in bright colors, Watercolor and pencil on paperSigned left marginImage: H 6.5 x W 10 inches; Frame: H 16 x W 18.5 inchesMatted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Woodruff, Blair Slug ProjectThomas Woodruff Blair Slug Project 1999watercolor and rose petals on paper sight: 23.375 h × 17.375 w in (59 × 44 cm) Signed to lower left 'TW'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAINTINGS BY JENY REYNOLDS.Columbus, Ohio, 20th century. Watercolor on paper, signed. Abstract of fruit, 28.25"h. 34.25"w. and pitcher of flowers, 31.25"h. 26.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Speers Jr (American, 20th Century)Untitled (Flowers), Watercolor on paper of an assortment of flower arrangements Signed indistinctly lower left Image: H 12 x W 14.5 inches; Frame: H 18 x W 19.5 inches Matted and glazed in silver meSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.A. Jones (American, 20th C)Still Life in a Cabinet II, 1993, Of a female figure in a dark doorway, Ink and watercolor on paperSigned, titled and dated lower marginImage: H 11 x W 8.5 inches; Frame: H 18 x W 15.5 inchesMatted anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926) EnglandThomas Moran (1837 - 1926) England Watercolor on Paper Date: 1887 Measure 5 1/4"in H x 3 1/4"in W and 18"in H x 14"in W with frame Biography: Thomas Moran was born in Bolton, Lancashire, England in 18See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCThomas Shotter Boys (1803–1874) was an English watercolour painter and lithographer.He exhibitedUS$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet PrintUS$4,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarija Pavlovich McCarthy (Yugoslavia/Woodbury, CT.) Watercolor on Paper, 2001, "Landscape", HUS$150