Sold2023French de Marcillac Watercolor Racing HorsesFrench watercolor of horses racing with windmill in the background, by de Marcillac (XXth), framed measures 24 inches H x 30 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman Horse racing watercolourLot number 22 is an original watercolour painting of Horse Racing by LeRoy Neiman on art card being signed to the lower right hand corner. It is 12 1/3 inches by 9 inches in size. and carries the KrolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Desmond Brown (1893 - 1958)Watercolor., SDLR '37. Horse racing scene. 10"h x 14"w and 17"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE FINCH MASON (UK, 1850-1915)(2) Horse Racing Finishes, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed, including: "Sandown Park, July 24th, 1888, The Eclipse Stakes, Orbit Wins by a Length"; PLUS "The Derby, 1888, Ayrshire Wins!", in mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melinda Brantley Cameron-Godsey (American)Melinda Brantley Cameron-Godsey (American/Arkansas, 1954-2018), "Horse Racing", 1988, watercolor and graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 1/4 in. x 30 in., framed, overall 30 1/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mid 20thC Lady Clare waste paper bin/basket, of ovoid form, decorated with horse racingA mid 20thC Lady Clare waste paper bin/basket, of ovoid form, decorated with horse racing illustration entitled Vale of Aylesbury Steeplechase (Fleet Marston Brook, after Francis Calcroft Turner c1840See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH SOLMAN (New York / Russian Fed., 1909-2008)boots on a table, watercolor, pencil and gouache on horse racing newsprint laid to paper, initialed 'JS' (lower right), 3 small tears to right edge, image 11x7in., overall framed 20x15in., Opening BidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose De Servin (MEXICO 1917-1983) Watercolor/PaperJose Maria de Servin (MEXICAN / AMERICAN / MICHIGAN / ARIZONA,1917 - 1983) watercolor on paper depicting a horse form pinata. Signed to upper right. Mounted in a copper tone wooden frame with mat behiSee Sold Price
Sold20181937 NYC silver horse racing commemorative boxVintage sterling silver horse racing commemorative cigarette box, of rectangular form, the hinged box lined with ebonized wood and the front engraved 'N.Y.C. Novices Race 1937', stamped 'Silver'on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRIO OF DIVISION I PICTORIAL PEARL BUTTONSTRIO OF DIVISION I PICTORIAL PEARL BUTTONSThree (3) late 19th century pearl back buttons with brass mounting including (1)Poseidon, (1) racing horse, and (1) bee form.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turned Apple Toy & BankLot of two including a turned maple apple form lidded box with spinning horse racing game inside in original polychrome painted finish, 3 3/4 x 4 1/2" high; and redware pottery bank in the form of a rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Sterling BroochesTwo vintage sterling brooches, one is in the form of a ballerina set with colored stones and the other in the form of a jockey racing a horse. Both in good condition. Approx. weight is 1.30 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Silver Horse Racing and Hunting TrophiesFour Silver Horse Racing and Hunting Trophies 20th Century comprising a goblet-form trophy by Fisher engraved Pelican Handicap / Fairgrounds / Won By / Fleetridge / Bred & Owned / By / W.V. Thraves, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN BEER HORSE RACING PAINTINGJohn Beer (1860-1930) Watercolor & gouache painting on paper "On Parade Lincoln 1903". Signed lower right. Each horse is titled at bottom. 14.25" x 10.25" (sight) and 22" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCIARROTTA Handmade Sterling Silver Bowl. Horse Racing Trophy. Engraved "Pucker Up Handicap of 1966,SCIARROTTA Handmade Sterling Silver Bowl. Horse Racing Trophy. Engraved "Pucker Up Handicap of 1966, Arlington Park. Leaf Form. Marked. Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 11 inches Weight: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mexican silver horse racing trophy,A Mexican silver horse racing trophy, A Mexican silver horse racing trophy, 1977, bearing Mexican hallmarks, in the form of a jockey cap, inscribed 'Trofeo Banamex, IX Concurso Hipico Internacional MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th century American sterling silverAn early 20th century American sterling silver tri-handled horse racing trophy, Newark New Jersey dated 1907 by William B. Kerr & Co Of inverted baluster form upon a domed pedestal circular foot. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian Racing Winners Cup Crystal CenterpieceA studio art glass leaded crystal centerpiece, modeled as an equestrian horse racing winners cup trophy with separate lid. Elegant octagonal form upper body with rounded bottom and encircling images oSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1830 FIVE Title Leaves Sporting Magazine HuntingFIVE title leaves form "The Sproting Magazine", 1797-1834, printed at London, four illustrated with a hunting animal and the fifth horse racing trophy. Very Good, mild discoloration. Each approx. 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Gilt Sterling Trophy Form Urn.19th Century Gilt Sterling Trophy Form Urn. Decorated with acanthus and grape motifs all over, with pther additional decoration. Cartouche on once side represents racing horses, with "Knutsford Cup 18See Sold Price
Sold2022SHAKER REV. GIDEON T RIDLON (1841-1928) WATERCOLOR"On the Way to Puddledock". Signed verso "Drawn by Gideon Ridlon Representing Elder Daniel Mattocks and wife racing horses on the way to church." and " Saco Valley Settlement". 16 x 20 inches. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wei Tai (1944 - * Phoenix, AZ)Three works: Galloping horse, portrait of a horse and man racing in a horse-drawn cart Each: ink and watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left and lower right: Wei Tai Sight size: the first: 7See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerB&W Vtg 1960s Horse Racing at Saratoga Racing Track Oversized PhotoUS$200
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Sum Time DL" Hawthorne Race Course ILUS$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Twizzle" & Del Cote Freehold Raceway NJUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1970s USTA Harness Racing Photo Horse "Nero" & Driver Joe O'BrienUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1965 Harness Racing Photo Horse Success Cameo Cleo Young Liberty Bell ParkUS$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Surefire Hanover" Wolverine Raceway MIUS$100
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1989 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Mathers Streak" The MeadowlandsUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1970 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Vanaro" Bill Popfinger Saratoga New YorkUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerFebruary 4 1982 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Summer Shade" Hollywood ParkUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Super Spur" The Meadowlands NJUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Super Spur" Barry DruryUS$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Tarbesto Hanover" Keith WaplesUS$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1969 Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Tarport Birdie"US$120
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Summit Hill" Billy Haughton Scioto DownsUS$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Super Bowl" Liberty Bell ParkUS$150