Sold2018L.M Forman watercolor depicting woman with parrotL.M Forman watercolor depicting woman with parrot signed lower right and dated 79. 30"h x 37 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023McMullen, Lithograph on Paper, Key West Cockatoo, SignedHoused in a brass metal frame with a white and pink mat. Depicts a print of a watercolor painting of a white parrot perched on a branch. Artist signed on the lower right. Title on the lower left. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink Camelias," H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 30 1/4Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink Camelias," watercolor on paper, mounted on cardstock, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 30 1/4 in., Cardstock- H.- 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.-Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson. Watercolor. Parrot. SignedJane Peterson. Watercolor. Parrot. Signed lower center. Jane Peterson. Framed. 19 1/2" H. x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017BYRON FULLERTON (TEXAS, 1929-2011) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor, Pink House, signed lower righ Byron Fullerton (Texas, 1929 - 2011), sight: 5.5"h, 7.75"w, overall: 10.75"h, 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Lei ChenLei Chen (American/Chinese, Contemporary), Boy with Parrot, watercolor, pencil signed lower right, sheet (overall/unframed): 15"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathaniel Dirk WatercolorNathaniel Dirk (American, 1895 - 1961) watercolor. Signed "N Dirk 8/30" lower right. Measures 15" x 20" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Molly Lamb BobakMolly Lamb Bobak (Canadian, 1920-2014), Pink Roses, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 22.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry SiimpkinsSugar Camp, St. Moniquie, Quebec Canada 21" x 30" watercolor signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto Romano, (American, 1905-1984), Fragment, 1958,Umberto Romano, (American, 1905-1984), Fragment, 1958, ink, crayon and watercolor, signed lower right, 30" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil R Anderson Ground October 1977 LeafNeil R Anderson, (American b. 1933) Ground, October 1977 Watercolor Autumn Leaf - Green and pink. Signed lower right "Neil R Anderson 77" and "Ground October 1977" on left, Sight size 29 3/4 x 21 3/4,See Sold Price
Sold2020SAM HAGEMAN, 1923-1988, BARN IN WINTER, WATERCOLORSAM HAGEMAN, 1923-1988, BARN IN WINTER, WATERCOLOR, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 30.5" X 25" OVERALL.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Pike (1911-1979)Morning at the Dock, Watercolor, 22" x 30", Signed Lower Right, Unframed. Minor foxing left side.See Sold Price
Sold2020FILIPPO INDONI JR. (1842 - 1908): ORIENTALIST SCENEwatercolor on paper signed lower right 30 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 32 3/4 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932)Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001) , "Foo Dog", acrylic and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 30 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Exh.: HilderbrandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Carter watercolorClarence H. Carter (American 1904-2000)- ''Tudor Arms from Wade Lagoon''- watercolor on paper, 1930, signed Clarence H. Carter '30 lower right, framed, paper age toned around edges. 18 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff (Erte), Watercolor PaintingRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russian- American (1892-1990). Watercolor Painting "Lady in Pink and Blue Dress". Signed Lower Right and Described on the Back. Circa 1930s. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Green on yellow)Lot 217 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Green on yellow) (1990) acrylic and watercolor on paper signed lower right 30 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Dewey, McCallister House, 1987David Dewey (American, b. 1946) McCallister House, 1987 watercolor signed and dated lower right 30" x 40" Provenance: Tatistcheff, New York, New York (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Edgar ForknerEdgar Forkner (American, 1867 - 1945), Still Life with White and Pink Roses, watercolor and gouache, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Robbins Childs, oil on canvasFrederick Robbins Childs, oil on canvas, Frederick Robbins Childs (American, 1908-1978), Still Life with Parrot, signed "FR Childs" lower left, 30"h x 20"w (canvas), 36.5"h x 26"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024David Ord Kerr, British, Born 1954David Ord Kerr, British, Born 1954, Golden Eagle, Watercolor, Signed Lower Left, Sight 30 X 22 Inches, Framed 40 X 31.5 X 1 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (White on blue)Lot 218 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (White on blue) (1990) acrylic and watercolor on paper signed lower left 30 x 23 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsWilliam Matthews Original Watercolor Painting Signed Water Landscape Framed ArtUS$750
Jun 15OAB AuctionsShimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtUS$600
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsMadeleine Lemaire (French 1845-1928), Set of (2) Still Life with Pink RosesUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape ArtworkUS$375
Jun 15OAB AuctionsJoseph Frederic Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Cityscape ArtworkUS$375
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Ching-Bor Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$1,200
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Walt Gonske (b. 1942), "Down in the Valdez Valley," 1972US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsPaul Jenkins, American 1923-2012, "Phenomena Prism in Sight" 1977, watercolor, 43 1/2"H x 30 1/2"WUS$2,000(2 bids)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsJames Sessions Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Street Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American WesternUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMac Jamison Large Original Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFranklin Morris Gouache painting on watercolor board Navajo Laguna Eagle DancerUS$50