Sold2016David Armstrong "Remembrance of a Childhood" oilDavid Armstrong "Remembrance of a Childhood" oil on board. Signed lower left, "David Armstrong". Board: 25"H x 37.75"W; Frame: 30.125"H x 42.875"W. PROVENANCE: Hammer Galleries, New York. From the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024David ARMSTRONG: "Rene At His Apartment.." - PrintDavid Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) gelatin silver print depicting Rene Ricard laying in bed titled "Rene At His Apartment, E. 12th St., NYC," 1980. [Sight: 15 1/2" Diam.; Frame: 23 1/2" Diam.]. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID COX JUNIOR - RIVER LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR David CoxDavid Cox Junior English 1808-1885 - Detailed pencil & watercolor painting on paper depicting a View over a meandering river . Signed lower left. 11 1/4" x 16". Provenance: Christie's Sale 5104 Lot 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), "Sol Invictus, Sol Salutis, Sol Justitiae," 1971, watercolor on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Armstrong (1954-2014) New YorkFENWAY SUMMER, BOSTON, 1999, color Cibachrome, artist-mounted to museum board, signed and dated and numbered 3/7 on verso, sheet 37 x 26 1/2", framed. Provenance: Livet Reichard, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong Farm Pond Ltd Ed PrintPublishers proof edition 20/20. Overall with frame 28-1/2" high x 38-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, David RemfryDavid Remfry (British, b. 1942), "Girl in Large Hat," 1985, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, gallery labels (Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, Royal Society of Painters in Water-Colours, BanksideSee Sold Price
Sold202232150: David Armstrong (1954-2014) Gate, Volkspark FrieDavid Armstrong (1954-2014) Gate, Volkspark Friedrichshain, Berlin, 1996 Photogravure on paper 22-1/2 x 15 inches (57.2 x 38.1 cm) (image&rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b. 1944), "Etude 15," watercolor on silk, signed lower right, silk: 31"h x 40.5"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50.25"w. Note: This lot includes a certificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Armstrong, Framed Gouache White CottageDavid Armstrong, White Cottage, gouache on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: Frame - 26" H x 39" W; Sight - 15.75" H&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, David NortonDavid Norton (American, 20th Century), Puppy Love, 1980, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 28"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Armstrong 615 Jefferson AvenueDavid Armstrong 615 Jefferson Avenue Hardcover book. Together with i heart boy, Fire island Pines and Dali. Used condition, wear, worn. tears.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Armstrong "October Shadows" Ltd Ed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Lewisburg, PA artist. Worked with artist friend Eric Sloane for many years. Edition number 156 / 1475. Sight 17-1/2" high x 23-3/4" wide. Overall with frame 30" higSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geoffrey David ARMSTRONG RCA (Canadian b. 1928)UNTITLED: Abstract in orange and white, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1972 mid-right. Canvas size: 40" x 52" / 101.6cm x 132cm. Framed: 40 3/4" x 52 3/4" / 103.5cm x 134cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Armstrong Ltd. "Spring Turning 1984" PosterSigned. Edition number 65 / 100. Overall with frame 27-1/2" high x 34-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, David AcquistapaceDavid Acquistapace (American, 20th century), Barn on the Lake, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 22"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Armstrong America Collotype PrintFramed David Armstrong limited edition collotype print. Signed in graphite to lower right. Edition number 356/600. Titled America, subject depicts 13 star flag hung from balcony. Print of an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong Bridge Charlottenburg PhotogravureA David Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) signed photogravure titled "Bridge Charlottenburg, Berlin" circa 1996 depicting an out of focus shot of the Charlottenburg Bridge in Berlin. Limited edition 9/2See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD PALMER-SIGNED DAVID ARMSTRONG LITHOGRAPHSigned Arnold Palmer lower left with remarque, signed by artist lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 38" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Frame with a couple nicks and rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong "The Quilter" Ltd Ed PrintDavid Bradley Armstrong (1954-2015) was an American photographer based in New York. Certificate of authenticity included. Edition number 214 / 950. Overall with frame 28-1/2" high x 34-1/2" wide. LR ISee Sold Price
Sold2015David Armstrong off-set lithographDavid Armstrong (American 1947-1988)- Winter Landscape- off-set lithograph, signed and numbered 85/950 in pencil; together with a poster advertising the photographs of S. Gottscho. 18 1/2 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage David Armstrong Hand Signed Hammer Galleries 19Vintage David Armstrong Hand Signed Hammer Galleries 1982 Poster Frame Size 26” x 38”. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Local Pickup or Shipping by the UPS Store only.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesDavid Hagerbaumer (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 4.5" x 6.5" Frame: 12.5" x 14"US$500
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)