Sold2021WATROUS MR. FLIP & LITTLE NEMO BELL TOY338. WATROUS MR. FLIP & LITTLE NEMO BELL TOY | 9.5" l. | Missing bars to connect figures to axles, otherwise paint in (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Watrous Flip & Nemo Tin Bell Toy.Larger size bell toy with two figures; Flip on the left and Nemo on the right. Heart shaped tin wheels on a metal frame. Some oxidation to bell and bare metal parts. Wear to both figures. Condition: (See Sold Price
Sold2022FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS1052. FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS | Circa 1900. Lot includes a Kenton OH Elves on see-saw pull toy along with three Watrous bell toys which chime as they roll, an Eskimo, Jack & Jill, and Mr.. Flip with LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian ChiefSerie completa da 1 a 8, Edizioni Vaglieri, 1955. Spillati, cm 24x17. Pubblicano comic books della Bell Western Publishing. Disegni di John Buscema, tra gli altri. Nuova. Lievi fioriture.See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n°7Topolino libretto n°7 Pubblica: L’inferno di Topolino; Eta Beta e lo strano potere di Flip; Dumbo pilota postale; Paperino e il feticcio, di Barks. Fresco e nuovo, uno strappetto senza mancanze allSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sterling Silver Bell and PlateA Sterling Silver Bell and Platethe bell by Watrous Manufacturing Co., pattern number NT1, no monogram (4 in.); the round plate by Towle, retailer mark of J. E. Caldwell & Co.,pattern number 130, monoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Pratt IndigeniENG Hugo Pratt Indigeni Original illustration for the 1989 Rizzoli edition of Corto Maltese - Una ballata del mare salato; also reproduced in the following Lizard edition. Pencil, ink and watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Buono il Brutto il CattivoENG Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Extremely scarce first edition two sheet movie poster. Small professional restoration, hanging marks. Near mint. IT Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Rarissimo manifestoSee Sold Price
Sold2016KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI)ENG KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Two sheets poster for the 1948 distribution. Excellent conditions, linenbacked. IT KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Ritorna sugli schermi italiani Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Rko Radio FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANÇOIS-LOUIS SCHMIED Dr. J. C. Mardrousse HistoireParis 1927; tiratura limitata a 150 esemplari numerati e firmati (nostro numero 60). Legatura coeva pieno marocchino due colori e oro, firmata da René Aussourd, cm 24,5x32 pp. 146 – XIV. InteramentSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO MOTTURA - 90 anni di successiGrande illustrazione celebrativa. Tecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano con barbe. Cm 56x38.5. Eccellente stato. ENG Big-sized celebratory illustration. Mixed media on Fabriano paper. Cm 56x38.5. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio TomENG Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio Tom - Fratel Coniglietto Original Brer Rabbit strip pencil and ink on drawing paper,in very good conditions, slight yellowing on last caption.See Sold Price
Sold2016TopolinoIT Topolino Sequenza dei nn. 300/399. Nuovissimi/edicola, completi di figurine e bollini; n°331 completo di inserto Squibb. Sequenza omogenea, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Avventuroso. Periodo americanoRAYMOND; DAVID; MOORE; TOPPI; SCUDELLARI - L’ Avventuroso. Periodo americano. Nerbini, ottobre 1934 - dicembre 1938. Collezione completa dal n. 1 al n. 221, legati in 11 volumi. LegaÂtura inSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERENC PINTER Il GolfistaIllustrazione tempera su cartone cm 40x56 (opera cm 35,5x48,5); anni ’90. ENG Original artwork, tempera on cardboard; 90es. Signed, great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di FonteENG GIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI Topolino e l’incantesimo di Fonte Argento Original art published on Topolino #199 page 92 , November 25, 1958. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZakimortZakimort IT CEA, 1965-1972. Collezione completa di 91 numeri, Nuovi/edicola, n°1 con piccola brunitura in costa. ENG Complete collection, slitghly less than almost mint.See Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff Pip, 1927 to 1930, height: 12 cm, velvet, standing, caricatured, cross-eyed, rotatable€240
7 days LeftLeland LittleEnglish School (mid-19th century), Portrait of Mr. Baillie on HorsebackUS$200(4 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsJames (M.R.) Ghost Stories of an Antiquary, sixth impression, 1912; and c.35 others, James (c.35)£150
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsDietz No. 39 Standard Double Wire Guard Buffalo, Rochester & Pacific Railroad LanternUS$50
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAmazing Universal Geneve 18k Rose Gold Tri Compax Chronograph Moonphase Day Date Month WatchUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsNorth America 1771 Colonial Map - 13 Colonies - 20x24US$700(2 bids)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dromedary, 1950s, button, rest cloth tag read, chest label, 28 cm, optional equipment with€80