Sold20175 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ENAMELED CITRUS SPOONSFive Sterling Silver Citrus Orange Spoons with enameled orange and orange blossom handles. These were manufactured by Mechanics Sterling in Attleboro Massachusetts a subsidiary of Watson & Newell CompSee Sold Price
Sold20175 GORHAM STERLING 1905 FRUIT / ORANGE SPOONSFive Victorian Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit / Orange Spoons. Patent date of 1905. Ornate script monogram D. Each measures 5 3/4" long. Weight combined 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold201812 GORHAM STERLING MARIE ANTOINETTE ORANGE SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver 1890 Marie Antoinette Fruit / Orange Spoons. Good condition, monogrammed. Each 5 3/4". Weight on all 280 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Gorham sterling silver orange spoonsLate 19th/early 20th century Each marked for Gorham sterling Each with orange branch handles and gold washed leaf-style bowls, 10 pieces Each: 5.75" L 10.42 oz. troy approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Fruit SpoonsSet of 9 late 19th/early 20th c. Whiting (Division of The Gorham Co.) signed sterling silver 5 1/4" (l) tapered end fruit/orange spoons, 5.77 troy ounces. CONDITION: All have been over polished & areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watson Co. Sterling Serving Fork and SpoonVintage Watson Company Sterling Silver Serving Fork and Spoon. Measure 8-3/4 " L, 2-5/8" W (spoon). Approx. weight: 6.92 troy ounces. Condition: Very good antique condition. Light surface wear. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold201953 pcs. American Sterling Flatware, incl. Towle53 pieces assorted American sterling silver flatware: Towle, Wallace, Whiting, and more. 16 Towle pieces including 12 Old Colonial pattern: 7 teaspoons and 5 fruit/orange spoons, 2 Canterbury pattern:See Sold Price
Sold2019(10) REED & BARTON, GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 10) Assorted sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (6) Gorham "Chantilly" fruit/ orange spoons, monogrammed, approx 5.75"l, (1) Reed & Barton "Francis I" fork, approx 7.25"l; 8.72ozt tSee Sold Price
Sold202266 pcs Watson Old Colony Sterling Silver Flatware66 pcs. Watson "Old Colony" pattern sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks, 8 dessert forks, 8 soup spoons, 8 teaspoons, 3 tablespoons, 5 demitasse spoons, 6 hors d'oeuvres forks, 8 butterSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sterling SpoonsIncludes berry spoon, Blackington & Co. elongated serving spoon with Nautilus pattern, and Towle orange spoon with Canterbury pattern. 3.2 ozt. Orange spoon 5-3/4" long. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 4 STRASBOURG GORHAM STERLINGOrange spoons. Together with a baby spoon and Fessendon serving piece. 3 t.o. Orange spoons 5 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING FRUIT / ORANGE BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Fruit / Orange Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VinceSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING FRUIT / ORANGE BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Fruit / Orange Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VinceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotSterling silver flateware Watson "Lotus" pattern. (72) pieces. 2419 grams. Includes (12) 9" knives, (4) 6" knives, (8) 5 1/2" butter knives, (10) 5 3/4" spoons, (8) 6 1/2" soup spoons, (11) 7" forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver SpoonsA Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver Spoonsincluding: (7) Watson Lily five o'clock teaspoons, no monograms (5 3/8 in.); Whiting Louis XV five o'clock teaspoon, with script monogram (5 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SOLITAIRE RING ORANGE STONEVINTAGE STERLING SILVER SOLITAIRE RING ORANGE STONE Condition: pre-owned Weight: 5,3 g Size: 3/4 in SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10,00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on iSee Sold Price
Sold2021(36) STIEFF STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SPOONS(lot of 36) American sterling silver flatware, Stieff, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (12) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l, (12) fruit/ orange spoons, 6"l, (12) spoons, 4.25"l; all pieces monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton "French Renaissance" Sterling Silver(48) pieces, service for six, including: (6) knives (9 1/8 in.); (6) forks (7 in.); (6) salad forks; (7) teaspoons; (6) fruit / orange spoons; (6) cream soup spoons; (6) iced tea spoons; and (5) butteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Size 7.5 3- Stone Orange Sapphire & Zircon RingSize 7.5 3- Stone Orange Sapphire & Zircon Ring • Metal: Sterling Silver • Stone: 5X3Mm Oval Shape Orange Sapphire, Zircon • Width : 5.17 Mm • Appx Weight: 1.45 Grams • FSee Sold Price
Sold2021(32) KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE SPOONS(lot of 32) American sterling silver flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (12) fruit/ orange spoons, 6 1/8"l, (8) five o'clock teaspoons, 5 5/8"l, (12) demitasse spoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesLot of eighteen sterling silver miscellaneous flatware pieces. (1) Set of six Ice Cream spoons 5-3/4". (2) Set of six Watson Co. pierced handle forks 4-7/8" (3) Set of six Simpson, Hall, Miller Co. oySee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Sand Cast Spiny Oyster 3 Stone Cuff BraceletSterling Silver| Sand Cast Natural Dark Orange Spiny Oyster 3 Stone Bracelet| Inside measures 5.25" x 1.25 inches - Total 6.5"| Face width 1.5"| Hallmarked "EL| Weighs 50.1 Grams| Native American, NavSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Watson Altair Silver Round Bowl Soup SpoonsA set of 12 sterling silver round bowl soup spoons in the Altair pattern by the Watson Silver Co. Each measures approximately 5 3/8". Total weight is 303.90 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Size 7.5 Orange Sapphire Zircon Silver RingSize 7.5 Orange Sapphire Zircon Silver Ring • Metal: Sterling Silver • Stone: 7X5Mm Oval Orange Sapphire, Zircon • Width : 7.2 Mm • Appx Weight: 3 Grams • Finish: RhodiumSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Orange Blossom Flower Arranger with Silverplate FrogUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatson Wentworth Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 79 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausWatson Wentworth Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 79 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 105 Pieces for 12 Service by WatsonUS$10
1825 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Mechanics Watson "Dorchester" Pierced Olive Spoon in Sterling SilverUS$26
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Mechanics Watson "Dorchester" Pierced Olive Spoon in Sterling SilverUS$26
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Old Orange Blossom Sterling Silver Flatware Set 63 pcs for 12US$10(1 bid)