Sold2022Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Seriving PiecesGood Group of Durgin "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces, pat. 1893, some ret. Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston, incl. large cold meat fork (l. 9 1/8 in.), lettuce fork, largSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK STIEFF STERLING LETTUCE FORKKirk Stieff Sterling Silver Hand Chased Princess 1915 Large Lettuce Serving Fork 9 3/8". No Monograms. Weight 42 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprising one lettuce fork, one solid serving spoon (9 3/8"), one teaspoon, one preserve spoon, one cold meat fork, one ladle, one bon bon scoop andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fairfax by Gorham Sterling Brunch Serving Set, 5pcFairfax by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Brunch Serving Set, 5 pieces. Custom made hollow handle with stainless implement. Set includes: 1 Buffet Fork, 9 inches 1 Lasagna Server, 11 1/2 inches 1 CasseSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted American sterling silver flatware25 pieces, comprising: 10 Alvin "Majestic" teaspoons, 6 Durgin "Watteau" teaspoons, 5 International "Frontenac" sherbet spoons, and 4 Reed & Barton "Intaglio" fish forks; 18.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Lettuce Fork, Seashell Ptn 431An American sterling silver lettuce serving fork by Gorham in the 1885 Pattern 431. Decorated with a seashell motif. Measures 9.25" long. Weighs 30 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Sterling Silver FlatwareA Grouping of American Sterling Silver Flatware(9) pieces, including: Lunt Nellie Custis lettuce fork (8.5 in.); Gorham Norfolk serving spoon (9 1/4 in.); Reed & Barton Chambord serving spoon (9 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2021Durgin “New Art” and "Iris" Sterling Silver PiecesGroup of Four Durgin “New Art” and "Iris" Pattern Sterling Silver Serving Pieces , pat. 1900, asparagus serving fork (l. 10 1/8 in.), salad serving fork (Iris) (l. 9 3/8 in.), salad serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Silver Chrysanthemum Enameled Serving ForkDurgin "Chrysanthemum" Enameled Sterling Silver Serving Fork. Lightly gilt washed. Marked appropriately. Monogrammed. Good antique condition. Measures 9-1/4" L. Weighs approx. 3.40 troy oz. All ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 30) Sterling silver associated serving fork(lot of 30) Sterling silver associated serving fork group, consisting of lettuce and dinner serving forks, makers include Lunt, Towle, Gorham, International, Reed and Barton, Alvin and Durgin, the larSee Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding: (8) Dinner knives, (9) Dinner forks, (18) Salad/ dessert forks, (2) Tablespoons, (6) Soup spoons, (19) Teaspoons, (7) Butter spreaders, (1) Butter knife and a variety of serving pieces. 86.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lunt "Nellie Custis" Sterling Silver Flatware Service(53) pieces including: (12) knives (9.5 in.); (11) forks (7.5 in.); (6) round soup spoons; (12) teaspoons; soup ladle; (2) cream ladles; gravy ladle; serving spoon; (2) serving forks; lettuce fork; baSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver ServersA Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver Serversserving blade with mark of Bigelow, Kennard & Co. (9 3/4 in.); sardine fork with mark of A.F. Towle & Son Co. (5 in.); shell gravy ladle with mark ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Co. and Wallace Sterling Silver Ware 325g.Collection of three vintage sterling silver serving pieces. includes Wallace Sterling silver Grand Baroque 1941 two piece solid salad set. (Fork measures .75" x 9.5" x 2"; spoon measures 1.5 x 9.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt Sterling Silver FlatwearLunt sterling silver flatwear set including (9) 9" knives, (11) 7 1/2" forks, (18) 6 1/2" salad forkds, (15) 6" teaspoons, (9) serving pieces. Approx. 2200 grams not including weighted knives.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Serving Pieces S. Kirk & Sons,Six Sterling Silver Serving Pieces S. Kirk & Sons, Towle, Lunt. Wallace - Including: S Kirk & Sons Repousse Serving spoon 9 1/8" L; Towle Debussy fork 8 1/2" L. Total weight: 18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Durgin Sterling Chrysanthemum Asparagus Fork 144gRare William B. Durgin Co. asparagus serving fork. Features the Chrysanthemum pattern. Crafted of solid sterling silver. Marked D Sterling 925/1000 Shreve Crump & Low. Measures 9 1/2" x 3 1/4. WeighsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(52) Heirloom Sterling Silverware Set 53.735 oztDamask Rose pattern. 8 knives, 5 spreaders with silver handle, 3 spreaders, 1 serving ladle. 2 serving spoons, 9 tablespoons, 8 soup spoons, 8 salad forks, 8 forks. Size: 9 in. Longest. Weight: 48.485See Sold Price
Sold2022BIGELOW KENNARD & CO BOSTON STERLING SILVER FINE LETTUCE SERVING FORK 8 7/8" XLNT CONDBIGELOW KENNARD & CO BOSTON STERLING SILVER FINE LETTUCE SERVING FORK 8 7/8" XLNT COND This fine sterling lettuce server is in overall excellent condition with very little wear excluding around the maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Serving ForkAntique Sterling Silver Serving Fork. 9.25" h x 2.25" w. 5.2 oz tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Serving ForkDescription - Sterling silver serving fork. 3.9 troy oz. Dimensions - 9" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Gorham Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork.A Gorham Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork. Together with two sterling silver serving forks (longer length: 11.5") Wt of all: 10.90 oztSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDresden Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork by Whiting 9.125in Serving SilverwareUS$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Du Barry Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Gold Washed 9.875in Serving UtensilUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Corsage Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 9in Serving Vintage SilverwareUS$10